Winners of National and World Championships
2020 | O. Stratton-Brown | RS Tera Sport National Champion |
2019 | M. Pascoe | 2.4mR World Champion |
2019 | M. Pascoe | 2.4mR Dutch National Champion |
2019 | M. Pascoe | 2.4mR UK National Champion |
2019 | N. Craig | RS400 National Champion |
2019 | N. Craig | Devoti D-One National Champion |
2019 | N. Craig | B14 European Champion |
2019 | N. Craig | B14 World Champion |
2019 | N. Craig | OK National Champion |
2019 | R. Gilbert | 505 European Champion |
2019 | R. Gilbert | 505 National Champion |
2018 | N. Craig | D-One National Champion |
2018 | N. Craig | B14 World Champion |
2018 | M. Pascoe | 2.4mR UK National Champion |
2017 | R. Gilbert | International 14 National |
2017 | N. Craig | OK World And Merlin Rocket National |
2017 | J. Thompson | RS Tera Sport World |
2017 | R. Neville | RS Tera Pro. National |
2016 | R. Gilbert | Merlin Rocket National |
2016 | N. Craig | B14 & Devoti D-One National |
2016 | I. Gregory | Laser Masters Europeans |
2015 | L. Burns | Hansa 2.3 UK National Champion |
2015 | P. Phillips | Liberty European Champion |
2015 | N. Craig | B14 UK National Champion |
2014 | S. Hill | 2.4mR National Champion |
2014 | M. Foster | Hansa 303-Solo UK National Champion |
2014 | L. Burns | Hansa 2.3 UK National Champion |
2014 | N. Craig | Devoti D-One Gold Cup |
2014 | N. Craig | RS 400 UK National Champion |
2013 | P. Phillips | Access 303-Solo National Champion |
2013 | L. Burns | Access 2.3 Class European and National Champion |
2013 | N. Craig | Endeavour Trophy |
2013 | N. Craig | Devoti D-One Worlds |
2013 | N. Craig | Devoti D-One Europeans |
2013 | N. Craig | Merlin Rocket Nationals |
2012 | L. Burns | French Access National 3.2 Class |
2012 | L. Burns | UK Access National 2.3 Class |
2012 | M. Foreman | Access 303 Solo Nationals |
2012 | N. Craig | RS400 Nationals |
2012 | N. Craig | Enterprise Nationals |
2011 | B. Hazeldine & G. Bridge | Cadet Nationals |
2011 | P. Holzherr | UK Access National 303 Singles |
2011 | T. Watkiss | French Access National 303 Singles |
2011 | L. Burns | French Access National 2.3 Class |
2011 | L. Burns | UK Access National 2.3 Class |
2011 | R. Gilbert | International 14 Prince of Wales Cup |
2011 | N. Craig | YJA Yachtsman of the Year |
2011 | N. Craig | D-ONE Nationals |
2011 | N. Craig | Endeavour Trophy |
2011 | N. Craig | RS400 Nationals |
2011 | N. Craig | OK Worlds, Nationals & Inlands |
2010 | T. Watkiss | Access 303 Solo Nationals |
2010 | L. Burns | Access 2.3 Nationals |
2010 | A. Smith & R. Burdock | Cadet Nationals |
2010 | R. Hart | Finn Worlds (Legend Over 65 Category) |
2010 | R. Gilbert | International 14 Prince of Wales Cup |
2010 | N. Craig | Phantom Nationals |
2010 | N. Craig | OK German Nationals |
2010 | N. Craig | RS400 Nationals |
2010 | N. Craig | Enterprise Nationals |
2009 | N. Craig | OK German Nationals |
2009 | N. Craig | Enterprise Inland Nationals |
2009 | N. Craig | Enterprise Nationals |
2009 | R. Gilbert | International 14 Nationals & Prince of Wales Cup |
2009 | D. Harris | Access 303 UK Nationals |
2009 | P. Holzherr | Access 303 French Nationals |
2008 | N. Craig | Endeavour Trophy |
2008 | N. Craig | B14 Nationals |
2008 | N. Craig | RS400 Nationals |
2008 | R. Gilbert | RS200 Nationals |
2008 | R. Gilbert | Merlin Rocket Nationals |
2008 | P. Holzherr | Access 303 UK Nationals |
2008 | D. Harris | Access 303 French Nationals |
2007 | A. Lewis | Access 2.3 Nationals |
2007 | N. Craig | OK Worlds |
2007 | N. Craig | Enterprise Worlds |
2007 | N. Craig | Enterprise Nationals |
2007 | R. Gilbert | Merlin Rocket Nationals |
2007 | R. Gilbert | RS200 Nationals |
2007 | A. Brewster | Bronze medal Women's Laser Worlds |
2006 | R. Gilbert & K. Gilbert | RS200 Nationals |
2006 | N. Craig | Endeavour Trophy |
2006 | N. Craig | RS400 Nationals |
2006 | N. Craig | Enterprise Worlds |
2006 | N. Craig | Enterprise Nationals |
2006 | N. Craig | O.K. Worlds |
2005 | N. Craig | Endeavour Trophy |
2005 | N. Craig | RS400 Nationals |
2005 | N. Craig | Finn Nationals |
2005 | N. Craig | O.K. Danish Nationals |
2005 | N. Craig | O.K. Worlds |
2004 | N. Craig | Endeavour Trophy |
2004 | N. Craig | RS400 Nationals |
2004 | N. Craig | O.K. Nationals |
2004 | N. & S. Craig | Enterprise Worlds |
2003 | R. Morris | Access 303 USA Nationals |
2003 | R. Gilbert | Endeavour Trophy |
2003 | R. Gilbert | RS400 Nationals |
2003 | N. Craig | Enterprise Nationals |
2003 | N. Craig | O.K. Nationals |
2002 | K. Videlo | Solo Nationals |
2002 | R. Gilbert | RS400 Nationals |
2002 | N. Craig | O.K. Europeans |
2002 | N. Craig | O.K. Nationals |
2002 | A. Brewster | Europe Nationals |
2001 | R. Gilbert | RS400 Nationals |
2001 | N. Craig | O.K. Swedish Nationals |
2001 | N. Craig | O.K. German Nationals |
2001 | N. Craig | O.K. Nationals |
2001 | A. Brewster | RYA Ladies Nationals (S/H) |
2001 | K. Bannister & J. Winchester | Comet Trio Nationals |
2000 | N. Craig | O.K. German Nationals |
2000 | R. Gilbert | RS400 Nationals |
1999 | N. Craig | O.K. Belgian Nationals |
1999 | N. Craig | O.K. German Nationals |
1999 | N. Craig | O.K. Nationals |
1999 | K. Bannister & J. S. Winchester | Comet Trio Nationals |
1999 | J. & V. Brickwood | Lark Nationals |
1998 | S. Bullmore | 2.4mR Nationals |
1998 | N. Craig | O.K. Nationals |
1998 | J. & V. Brickwood | Lark Nationals |
1998 | J. Sutton | Comet Nationals |
1997 | A. Brewster | U.K. Ladies Cadet Nationals |
1996 | A. & K. Shorrock | Laser 4000 |
1996 | K. M. Videlo | Laser Masters |
1994 | C. Foster | Flying Dutchman |
1989 | K. M. Videlo | Laser Nationals |
1988 | G. Lewington | Cherub Nationals |
1987 | G. Lewington | Cherub Nationals |
1987 | G. Mitchell | Cadet Nationals |
1986 | G. Lewington | Cherub Nationals |
1985 | G. Lewington | Cherub Nationals |
1985 | R. Goss | Graduate Nationals |
1984 | C. Foster | British Olympic Team |
1983 | D. R. Smithwaite | Lark Nationals |
1982 | D. R. Smithwaite | Lark Nationals |
1981 | R. Goss | Graduate Nationals |
1981 | G. Lewington | Cherub Nationals |
1981 | C. Foster | U.K. Ladies (Two/H) |
1981 | C. Foster | 470 Nationals |
1981 | A. Thomson | U.K. Ladies (S/H) |
1980 | C. Foster | 420 Nationals |
1979 | A. Thomson | U.K. Ladies Laser |
1979 | C. Foster | Women's Worlds |
1979 | K. S. McQueen | Laser Nationals |
1979 | I. Videlo | Lark Nationals |
1978 | C. Foster | Women's Worlds |
1977 | C. Foster | U.K. Ladies |
1976 | K. Videlo | Cadet Worlds |
1976 | K. Videlo | Cadet Nationals |
1975 | C. Foster | European Women's |
1975 | N. Barrow | National Youth |
1975 | I. Videlo | Cadet Worlds |
1975 | I. Videlo | Cadet Nationals |
1974 | J. Hereward | Lark Nationals |
1974 | R. Hart | Finn Nationals |
1973 | J. Hereward | Lark Nationals |
1973 | N. Barrow | Cadet Worlds |
1973 | N. Barrow | Cadet Nationals |
1972 | J. Hereward | Lark Nationals |
1970 | J. Hereward | Lark Nationals |
1969 | R. Hart | Finn West German |
1969 | J. Hereward | Lark Nationals |
1969 | J. Hawker | Graduate Nationals |
1968 | J. Hereward | Lark Nationals |
1967 | J. Prangnell | Graduate Nationals |
1965 | R. Hart | Finn Nationals |
1963 | A. Winton | O.K. Nationals |
1961 | R. Hart | O.K. Nationals |
1961 | Simon Millar | Graduate Nationals (Junior) |
1957 | J. Prangnell | Graduate Nationals |
1955 | W. Hollick | Graduate Nationals |