2.4mR Early Summer Saturday Handicap League 2013

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:46 on July 27, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
6 Apr
Race 2
20 Apr
Race 3
4 May
Race 4
25 May
Race 5
1 Jun
Race 6
15 Jun
Race 7
22 Jun
Race 8
29 Jun
Race 9
6 Jul
Race 10
20 Jul
Race 11
27 Jul
1st 9.0 John Brooker (S) 113 108.62 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 (19.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0) 2.0 (19.0)
2nd 13.2 Myron Prosser 89 103.19 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.2 A (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 2.0 (19.0) (19.0)
3rd 16.6 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.41 1.0 4.0 4.6 A (13.0) 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) (7.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0
4th 18.0 Nick Clibborn 94 104.32 (19.0) 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 2.0 (19.0) (6.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0
5th 22.6 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.21 4.0 (4.6 A) (19.0) (9.0) (19.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.6 A (5.0)
6th 25.2 Richard Smallwood 48 100 (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) 7.0 3.0 4.2 A (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 5.0 1.0
7th 33.9 Bruce Hill 115 100.28 6.5 (11.0) 6.0 10.0 (19.0) 3.0 2.0 6.4 A (19.0) (19.0) (19.0)
8th 35.9 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 6.9 A (8.0) 7.0 (11.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 1.0 6.0 7.0
9th 42.8 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 (19.0) (12.0) 11.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 7.0 (19.0) 7.8 A
10th 48.0 Mike Carruthers 53 107.01 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) 14.0 8.0 A (19.0) (19.0) 9.0 (19.0) 8.0 4.0
11th 48.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 102.71 (19.0) 9.0 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 (19.0) (19.0) 11.0 6.0 7.0 (19.0)
12th 52.5 Nick Cook 99 105.51 6.5 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 (19.0) (19.0) 10.0 9.0 (19.0) (19.0)
DNQ 30.3 Simon Hill 110 105 (19.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.3 A (19.0) 19.0
DNQ 42.0 Lionel East 28 106.66 (19.0) 7.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 (19.0) 19.0
DNQ 68.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 10.0 19.0 6.0
DNQ 72.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) 19.0 5.0 19.0 4.0 19.0
DNQ 84.0 Brian Grimwood 63 111.86 (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 A 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 91.0 Dave Harris (S) 61 111.01 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 13.0 DNF 19.0 19.0 19.0


Class Captain: Peter Gregory

Any result queries to Peter Gregory.

Race 1 - 6 Apr

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 6%.

John gets a 'Yellow card' for not signing in.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.41 00:55:25 0:51:36
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.19 00:53:29 0:51:50
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 108.62 00:56:48 0:52:18
4 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.21 00:54:42 0:53:00
5 5.0 Mike Carruthers 53 107.01 00:56:50 0:53:07
6 6.5 Bruce Hill 115 100.28 00:53:32 0:53:23
6 6.5 Nick Cook 99 105.51 00:56:20 0:53:23
8 6.9 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 A  

Race 2 - 20 Apr

Number competing: 12.
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 27%.

Paul gets a 'Yellow card' for not signing in.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.19 00:55:13 0:53:31
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 105 00:57:05 0:54:22
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 104.32 00:56:52 0:54:31
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.41 00:58:45 0:54:42
5 4.6 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.21 A  
6 5.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 00:54:48 0:54:48
7 6.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 01:00:53 0:55:17
8 7.0 Lionel East 28 106.66 00:59:06 0:55:25
9 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 01:00:47 0:55:27
10 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 102.71 00:56:59 0:55:29
11 10.0 Nick Cook 99 105.51 00:58:52 0:55:48
12 11.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.28 00:56:47 0:56:37
13 12.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 01:09:37 0:57:12

Race 3 - 4 May

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 18mph.
Spread: 11%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 28 106.66 00:56:32 0:53:00
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 105 00:55:54 0:53:14
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.19 00:55:28 0:53:45
4 4.0 Brian Grimwood 63 111.86 01:00:20 0:53:56
5 4.6 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.41 A  
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 104.32 00:56:27 0:54:07
7 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.28 00:54:54 0:54:45
8 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 01:00:56 0:55:35
9 8.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 102.71 00:57:59 0:56:27
10 9.0 Nick Cook 99 105.51 01:00:44 0:57:34
11 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 DNF  

Race 4 - 25 May

Number competing: 14.
Average wind speed: 8mph.
Spread: 20%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 108.62 00:46:58 0:43:14
2 2.0 Dave Harris (S) 61 111.01 00:48:27 0:43:39
3 2.2 Myron Prosser 89 103.19 A  
4 3.0 Lionel East 28 106.66 00:47:27 0:44:29
5 4.0 Simon Hill 110 105 00:46:52 0:44:38
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 104.32 00:46:55 0:44:58
7 6.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 00:54:57 0:45:09
8 7.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 00:45:44 0:45:44
9 8.0 Nick Cook 99 105.51 00:48:24 0:45:52
10 9.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.21 00:47:26 0:45:57
11 10.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.28 00:46:49 0:46:41
12 11.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 00:51:16 0:46:46
13 12.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 102.71 00:51:03 0:49:42
14 13.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.41 00:53:28 0:49:47
15 14.0 Mike Carruthers 53 107.01 00:55:05 0:51:28

Race 5 - 1 Jun

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 10mph.
Spread: 29%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Simon Hill 110 105 00:56:02 0:53:22
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.41 00:57:52 0:53:52
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 00:54:02 0:54:02
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 106.66 00:57:46 0:54:10
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 104.32 00:56:54 0:54:33
6 6.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 00:57:36 0:55:07
7 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 102.71 00:57:10 0:55:39
8 8.0 Mike Carruthers 53 107.01 A  
8 8.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 01:01:45 0:56:04
10 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 01:09:26 0:57:03
11 10.0 Nick Cook 99 105.51 01:01:05 0:57:54

Race 6 - 15 Jun

Number competing: 4.
Average wind speed: 25mph.
Spread: 4%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 108.62 00:52:54 0:48:42
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 104.32 00:52:58 0:50:46
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.28 00:51:44 0:51:35
4 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.21 00:54:02 0:52:21
5 4.2 Richard Smallwood 48 100 A  

Race 7 - 22 Jun

Number competing: 3.
Average wind speed: 24mph.
Spread: 4%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 108.62 01:01:33 0:56:40
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.28 01:00:26 1:00:16
3 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.21 01:02:57 1:01:00
4 4.0 Brian Grimwood 63 111.86 A  

Race 8 - 29 Jun

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 8mph.
Spread: 16%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 108.62 01:00:31 0:55:43
2 2.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 01:08:12 0:56:02
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.19 00:58:45 0:56:56
4 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.21 00:59:21 0:57:30
5 5.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 01:00:10 0:57:35
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 104.32 01:00:12 0:57:42
7 6.4 Bruce Hill 115 100.28 A  
8 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.41 01:03:07 0:58:46
9 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 01:04:43 0:59:02
10 9.0 Mike Carruthers 53 107.01 01:03:26 0:59:17
11 10.0 Nick Cook 99 105.51 01:02:49 0:59:32
12 11.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 102.71 01:03:50 1:02:09
13 13.0 Dave Harris (S) 61 111.01 DNF  

Race 9 - 6 Jul

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 29%.

Mark gets a 'Yellow card' for not signing in.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 01:07:08 1:01:14
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.19 01:03:47 1:01:49
3 2.3 Simon Hill 110 105 A  
4 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.21 01:04:38 1:02:37
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 104.32 01:06:23 1:03:38
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.41 01:10:15 1:05:24
7 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 102.71 01:08:15 1:06:27
8 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 01:22:04 1:07:26
9 8.0 Lionel East 28 106.66 01:12:13 1:07:42
10 9.0 Nick Cook 99 105.51 01:12:15 1:08:29
11 10.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 01:21:49 1:14:17

Race 10 - 20 Jul

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 13mph.
Spread: 10%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 104.32 00:52:48 0:50:37
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 108.62 00:56:19 0:51:51
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.41 00:56:01 0:52:09
4 4.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 00:54:56 0:52:34
5 4.6 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.21 A  
6 5.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 00:52:46 0:52:46
7 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 00:58:05 0:52:59
8 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 102.71 00:54:54 0:53:27
9 8.0 Mike Carruthers 53 107.01 00:58:06 0:54:18

Race 11 - 27 Jul

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 51%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 00:59:31 0:59:31
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.41 01:11:16 1:06:21
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 104.32 01:09:39 1:06:46
4 4.0 Mike Carruthers 53 107.01 01:17:29 1:12:24
5 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.21 01:17:01 1:14:37
6 6.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 01:24:42 1:16:54
7 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 01:29:35 1:21:43
8 7.8 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 A  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com