2.4mR Late Summer Saturday Handicap League 2013

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:24 on October 28, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
3 Aug
Race 2
10 Aug
Race 3
17 Aug
Race 4
24 Aug
Race 5
31 Aug
Race 6
14 Sep
Race 7
21 Sep
Race 8
5 Oct
Race 9
12 Oct
Race 10
19 Oct
Race 11
26 Oct
1st 11.8 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) (9.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.8 A 1.0
2nd 12.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0)
3rd 18.0 Lionel East 28 106.94 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0) 2.0 3.0 (21.0)
4th 19.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.3 (5.0) (4.0) (21.0) (11.0) (9.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
5th 25.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 102.5 2.0 (21.0) 2.0 6.0 (21.0) (21.0) 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 (21.0)
6th 28.8 Myron Prosser 89 100.36 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 5.8 A (21.0) (21.0) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0
7th 30.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.49 (21.0) (21.0) 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 (21.0) 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 2.0
8th 39.0 Nick Cook 99 107.23 (21.0) 8.0 9.0 DNF (12.0) 6.0 (21.0) 3.0 7.0 (21.0) 6.0 (21.0)
9th 42.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 13.0 DNF 1.0 (21.0) 5.0 7.0 A (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 11.0 (21.0) (21.0)
DNQ 37.0 Mike Carruthers 53 111.2 (21.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 (21.0) 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0
DNQ 54.8 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 4.0 6.8 A (21.0) 10.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 9.0 4.0 (21.0) 21.0
DNQ 77.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) 11.0 DNF 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 78.0 Simon Hill 110 103.04 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 82.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 13.0 DNF (21.0) 7.0 (21.0) (21.0) 10.0 A (21.0) (21.0) 10.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 85.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 8.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 7.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 7.0 21.0
DNQ 90.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.2 3.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 A 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 104.0 Dave Harris (S) 61 111.01 13.0 DNF 7.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 106.0 Paul Holzherr (S)   104.13 9.0 (21.0) (21.0) 13.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 114.0 Alison Grant (S)   115.98 (21.0) (21.0) 9.0 A (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 119.0 Michael Everitt (S) 59   (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 14.0 (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0


Class Captain: Peter Gregory

Any result queries to Peter Gregory.

Race 1 - 3 Aug

Number competing: 12.
Average wind speed: 20mph.
Spread: 15%.

Paul H. and Dave gets a 'Yellow card' for not signing in.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 00:58:12 0:57:01
2 2.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 102.5 01:00:12 0:58:44
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.2 01:00:59 0:59:06
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 01:03:11 1:00:01
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.3 01:04:24 1:00:35
6 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 01:00:36 1:00:36
7 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.36 01:00:53 1:00:40
8 8.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 01:06:55 1:00:45
9 9.0 Paul Holzherr (S)   104.13 01:05:24 1:02:48
10 13.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 DNF  
10 13.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 DNF  
10 13.0 Dave Harris (S) 61 111.01 DNF  

Race 2 - 10 Aug

Number competing: 9.
Average wind speed: 8mph.
Spread: 21%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 01:06:57 1:04:04
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 01:04:50 1:04:50
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.36 01:07:39 1:07:24
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.3 01:12:08 1:07:51
5 5.0 Mike Carruthers 53 111.2 01:17:17 1:09:30
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 01:11:54 1:10:27
7 6.8 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 A  
8 7.0 Dave Harris (S) 61 111.01 01:18:32 1:10:45
9 8.0 Nick Cook 99 107.23 01:17:54 1:12:39

Race 3 - 17 Aug

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 18mph.
Spread: 13%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mike Carruthers 53 111.2 01:00:45 0:54:38
2 2.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 102.5 00:56:22 0:55:00
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 00:55:30 0:55:30
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 00:57:10 0:56:00
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.36 00:56:32 0:56:20
6 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.49 00:57:38 0:57:21
7 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:02:54 0:57:27
8 9.0 Nick Cook 99 107.23 DNF  
8 9.0 Alison Grant (S)   115.98 A  

Race 4 - 24 Aug

Number competing: 14.
Average wind speed: 8mph.
Spread: 23%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mike Carruthers 53 111.2 01:04:35 0:58:05
2 2.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 01:15:12 1:00:36
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 103.04 01:02:40 1:00:49
4 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 01:00:56 1:00:56
5 5.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 01:03:43 1:00:59
6 5.8 Myron Prosser 89 100.36 A  
7 6.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 102.5 01:03:03 1:01:31
8 7.0 Lionel East 28 106.94 01:06:06 1:01:49
9 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.49 01:02:18 1:02:00
10 9.0 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 01:03:29 1:02:12
11 10.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 01:06:35 1:03:14
12 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.3 01:09:26 1:05:19
13 12.0 Nick Cook 99 107.23 01:10:43 1:05:57
14 13.0 Paul Holzherr (S)   104.13 01:08:42 1:05:59
15 14.0 Michael Everitt (S) 59   01:11:30 0:00:00

Race 5 - 31 Aug

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 9mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 01:09:41 0:56:09
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 106.94 01:00:18 0:56:23
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 00:59:55 0:58:42
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.49 00:59:37 0:59:20
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 103.04 01:03:28 1:01:36
6 6.0 Nick Cook 99 107.23 01:06:04 1:01:37
7 7.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 A  
7 7.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 01:08:01 1:01:45
9 8.0 Mike Carruthers 53 111.2 01:10:10 1:03:06
10 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.3 01:10:03 1:05:54

Race 6 - 14 Sep

Number competing: 3.
Average wind speed: 9mph.
Spread: 5%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 00:55:27 0:54:20
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 106.94 00:58:07 0:54:21
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.3 00:57:55 0:54:29
4 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 A  

Race 7 - 21 Sep

Number competing: 9.
Average wind speed: 10mph.
Spread: 8%.

Bruce gets a 'Yellow card' for not signing in.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mike Carruthers 53 111.2 00:57:28 0:51:41
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 106.94 00:57:42 0:53:57
3 3.0 Nick Cook 99 107.23 00:58:19 0:54:23
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.2 A  
5 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.3 00:58:45 0:55:16
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 00:56:41 0:55:32
7 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.49 00:56:19 0:56:03
8 7.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 102.5 00:57:55 0:56:30
9 8.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.36 00:57:03 0:56:51

Race 8 - 5 Oct

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: less than 3mph.
Spread: 28%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 01:24:30 1:24:30
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 01:27:57 1:26:10
3 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 102.5 01:34:08 1:31:50
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.3 01:37:52 1:32:04
5 5.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 01:37:56 1:33:44
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.36 01:35:48 1:35:27
7 7.0 Nick Cook 99 107.23 01:43:32 1:36:33
8 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.49 01:38:52 1:38:23
9 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 01:48:13 1:42:47
10 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 DNF  

Race 9 - 12 Oct

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 6mph.
Spread: 19%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 01:10:05 1:10:05
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 106.94 01:15:55 1:10:59
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.3 01:15:53 1:11:23
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 01:15:36 1:11:48
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.36 01:12:05 1:11:49
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 01:14:51 1:13:20
7 7.0 Simon Hill 110 103.04 01:15:43 1:13:29
8 8.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 102.5 01:15:57 1:14:06
9 9.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.49 01:14:35 1:14:13
10 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:23:21 1:16:08
11 11.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 01:23:19 1:19:44

Race 10 - 19 Oct

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 19%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 00:51:36 0:51:36
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.3 00:55:10 0:51:54
3 3.0 Lionel East 28 106.94 00:56:18 0:52:39
4 3.8 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 A  
5 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.49 00:53:00 0:52:44
6 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 102.5 00:54:24 0:53:04
7 6.0 Nick Cook 99 107.23 00:57:30 0:53:37
8 7.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 00:59:20 0:53:52
9 8.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.36 00:54:15 0:54:03

Race 11 - 26 Oct

Number competing: 5.
Average wind speed: 19mph.
Spread: 21%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 102.07 00:51:54 0:50:51
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.49 00:52:03 0:51:48
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.3 00:56:47 0:53:25
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.36 00:54:08 0:53:56

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com