2.4mR Early Summer Saturday Handicap League 2014

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 10:36 on July 21, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
5 Apr
Race 2
19 Apr
Race 3
26 Apr
Race 4
3 May
Race 5
17 May
Race 6
24 May
Race 7
31 May
Race 8
7 Jun
Race 9
14 Jun
Race 10
21 Jun
Race 11
5 Jul
Race 12
12 Jul
Race 13
19 Jul
1st 17.1 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 122.56 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) (8.0) 1.0 3.1 A 5.0 2.0 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 (20.0)
2nd 18.9 Nick Cook 82 109.92 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 (6.5) 3.0 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) (5.0) 4.9 A 3.0 (12.0) 1.0
3rd 19.5 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 (7.0) (20.0) 2.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.5 A (9.0) (20.0)
4th 20.0 Lionel East 28 107.49 (11.0 DNF) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 4.0 (20.0) 1.0 4.0 (20.0) 2.0 4.0 (20.0) 4.0
5th 25.4 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.01 4.7 A 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 (20.0) 4.7 A (20.0) (20.0) (11.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (20.0)
6th 26.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 2.0 (6.0) (9.0) (5.0 EXP) (20.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) (8.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0
7th 30.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.01 (20.0) (8.0) 4.0 (20.0) 5.0 1.0 (20.0) 6.0 (13.0) 7.0 1.0 6.0 (20.0)
8th 33.8 Ian Campbell 85 109.04 3.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 4.8 A (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 10.0 DNS (20.0) (20.0)
9th 37.4 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 4.0 (9.0) (8.0) 6.7 A (20.0) 3.0 (7.0) (9.0) 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.7 A 5.0
10th 41.6 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.5 6.0 (20.0) (8.0) (10.0) (8.0) 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.1 A
11th 42.8 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 8.0 (10.0) (20.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 (20.0) 7.8 A 9.0 (11.0) (20.0) (14.0) 6.0
12th 44.4 Bruce Hill 115 100.72 5.0 3.0 7.2 A 11.0 (20.0) 7.2 A (20.0) 7.0 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) (13.0) (20.0)
DNQ 51.6 Simon Hill 110 102.08 (20.0) 7.0 5.0 5.3 A (20.0) 5.3 A 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 (20.0) (20.0) 20.0
DNQ 67.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.2 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 20.0 5.0 2.0
DNQ 77.5 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 9.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 7.5 A 4.0 10.0 DNF 7.0 20.0
DNQ 80.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.57 (20.0) (20.0) 7.0 (20.0) 8.0 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 3.0 20.0
DNQ 101.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 (20.0) 7.0 A (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 11.0 20.0
DNQ 105.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 20.0 10.0 20.0
DNQ 119.0 Dave Harris (S) 66 111.01 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 9.0 20.0 10.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Peter Gregory.

Race 1 - 5 Apr

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 13mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 122.56 01:11:45 0:58:33
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 01:03:20 0:59:06
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 85 109.04 01:08:05 1:02:26
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 01:02:40 1:02:34
5 4.7 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.01 A  
6 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.72 01:03:23 1:02:56
7 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:09:59 1:03:55
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 01:10:54 1:04:25
9 8.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 01:10:07 1:06:36
10 11.0 Nick Cook 82 109.92 DNF  
10 11.0 Lionel East 28 107.49 DNF  

Race 2 - 19 Apr

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 13mph.
Spread: 12%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 85 109.04 01:13:50 1:07:43
2 2.0 Nick Cook 82 109.92 01:14:30 1:07:47
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.72 01:10:17 1:09:47
4 4.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:16:32 1:09:54
5 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.01 01:12:08 1:10:02
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 01:15:23 1:10:21
7 7.0 Simon Hill 110 102.08 01:12:15 1:10:47
7 7.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 A  
9 8.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.01 01:11:21 1:11:21
10 9.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 01:11:38 1:11:31
11 10.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 01:18:47 1:14:50

Race 3 - 26 Apr

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 17mph.
Spread: 16%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 82 109.92 01:01:51 0:56:16
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 01:02:19 0:56:37
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 85 109.04 01:02:41 0:57:29
4 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.01 00:58:33 0:58:33
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 102.08 01:00:07 0:58:54
6 6.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.01 01:00:50 0:59:03
7 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.57 01:00:17 0:59:21
8 7.2 Bruce Hill 115 100.72 A  
9 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 00:59:30 0:59:24
10 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 01:03:50 0:59:34
11 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:07:44 1:01:52

Race 4 - 3 May

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 28%.

Tony has accepted a 3 point Exoneration Penalty.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 28 107.49 01:05:36 1:01:02
2 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 01:07:39 1:01:28
3 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 01:06:07 1:02:48
4 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.01 01:05:27 1:03:32
4 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 EXP 1:01:27
6 5.3 Simon Hill 110 102.08 A  
7 6.5 Nick Cook 82 109.92 01:13:29 1:06:51
7 6.5 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:13:11 1:06:51
9 6.7 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 A  
10 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 122.56 01:23:59 1:08:31
11 9.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 01:20:23 1:09:18
12 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 109.04 01:16:53 1:10:31
13 11.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.72 01:12:57 1:12:26

Race 5 - 17 May

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 19%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 122.56 00:59:41 0:48:42
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 00:52:06 0:49:29
3 3.0 Nick Cook 82 109.92 00:54:37 0:49:41
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 107.49 00:53:35 0:49:51
5 4.8 Ian Campbell 85 109.04 A  
6 5.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.01 00:50:14 0:50:14
7 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 00:55:06 0:50:20
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 00:55:28 0:50:24
9 8.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.57 00:51:29 0:50:41

Race 6 - 24 May

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 8mph.
Spread: 30%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.01 00:53:24 0:53:24
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.57 00:54:30 0:53:39
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 00:54:10 0:54:05
4 3.1 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 122.56 A  
5 4.0 Nick Cook 82 109.92 01:01:04 0:55:33
6 4.7 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.01 A  
7 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 01:00:32 0:56:29
8 5.3 Simon Hill 110 102.08 A  
9 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 01:01:18 0:58:13
10 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 01:09:20 1:02:59
11 7.2 Bruce Hill 115 100.72 A  

Race 7 - 31 May

Number competing: 8.
Spread: 26%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 28 107.49 00:48:43 0:45:19
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 85 109.04 00:50:53 0:46:40
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 102.08 00:48:22 0:47:23
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 00:51:23 0:47:57
5 5.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 122.56 01:00:51 0:49:39
6 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 00:54:59 0:49:57
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 00:50:03 0:49:58
8 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 00:56:03 0:51:12
9 9.0 Dave Harris (S) 66 111.01 00:57:24 0:51:42

Race 8 - 7 Jun

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 17%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 00:58:51 0:53:28
2 2.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 122.56 01:08:34 0:55:57
3 3.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 01:04:57 0:59:03
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 107.49 01:03:36 0:59:10
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 01:03:35 0:59:20
6 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.01 00:59:26 0:59:26
7 7.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.72 01:00:00 0:59:34
8 7.8 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 A  
9 8.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.2 01:01:29 0:59:35
10 9.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 01:00:27 1:00:21
11 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:06:33 1:00:47
12 11.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 01:07:34 1:01:21

Race 9 - 14 Jun

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 11mph.
Spread: 13%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 122.56 01:07:39 0:55:12
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 01:04:24 0:58:30
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.2 01:00:41 0:58:48
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.72 00:59:41 0:59:15
5 5.0 Nick Cook 82 109.92 01:05:24 0:59:30
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 00:59:44 0:59:38
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 01:03:56 0:59:40
8 7.5 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 A  
9 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:05:33 0:59:52
10 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 01:03:07 0:59:57
11 10.0 Dave Harris (S) 66 111.01 01:06:41 1:00:04
12 11.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.01 01:02:19 1:00:30
13 12.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 01:06:42 1:00:34
14 13.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.01 01:00:38 1:00:38

Race 10 - 21 Jun

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 8mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 00:55:14 0:50:11
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 107.49 00:56:20 0:52:24
3 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.01 00:54:08 0:52:33
4 4.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 01:01:14 0:52:48
5 4.9 Nick Cook 82 109.92 A  
6 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 00:57:57 0:52:56
7 6.0 Simon Hill 110 102.08 00:54:43 0:53:36
8 7.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.01 00:53:42 0:53:42
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 00:57:34 0:53:43
10 9.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.2 00:55:35 0:53:52
11 10.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 00:54:07 0:54:02
12 11.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 00:57:35 0:54:41
13 12.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 01:00:19 0:54:46

Race 11 - 5 Jul

Number competing: 9.
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 20%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.01 00:59:05 0:59:05
2 2.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.01 01:02:02 1:00:13
3 3.0 Nick Cook 82 109.92 01:06:36 1:00:35
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 107.49 01:05:53 1:01:18
5 4.5 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 A  
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 01:05:51 1:01:27
7 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 01:04:43 1:04:37
8 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:10:56 1:04:47
9 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 109.04 DNS  
9 10.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 DNF  

Race 12 - 12 Jul

Number competing: 15.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 22%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.01 00:48:23 0:46:58
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 00:51:03 0:47:38
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.57 00:48:27 0:47:42
4 4.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 122.56 00:59:04 0:48:12
5 5.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.2 00:50:14 0:48:41
6 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.01 00:48:55 0:48:55
7 6.7 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 A  
8 7.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 00:57:12 0:49:19
9 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 00:54:13 0:49:31
10 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 110.07 00:54:41 0:49:41
11 10.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 00:55:58 0:50:49
12 11.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 00:56:10 0:51:04
13 12.0 Nick Cook 82 109.92 00:56:22 0:51:17
14 13.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.72 00:53:43 0:53:20
15 14.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 00:56:17 0:53:27

Race 13 - 19 Jul

Number competing: 6.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 7%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 82 109.92 01:04:02 0:58:15
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.2 01:00:26 0:58:34
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.16 01:02:53 0:58:41
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 107.49 01:03:10 0:58:46
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.16 00:59:40 0:59:34
6 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 01:03:54 1:00:41
7 7.1 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 A  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10
EXPExoneration penalty under club rule 22 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com