2.4mR Early Summer Saturday Major League 2014

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 10:37 on July 21, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 1
5 Apr
Race 2
19 Apr
Race 3
26 Apr
Race 4
3 May
Race 5
17 May
Race 6
24 May
Race 7
31 May
Race 8
7 Jun
Race 9
14 Jun
Race 10
21 Jun
Race 11
5 Jul
Race 12
12 Jul
Race 13
19 Jul
1st 9.0 Richard Smallwood 48 (22.0) 2.0 1.0 (22.0) 1.0 1.0 (22.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (22.0)
2nd 12.3 Nick Clibborn 94 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (2.3 A) (22.0) 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.3 A 1.0
3rd 17.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 3.0 A 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 (22.0) 3.0 A (22.0) (22.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0)
4th 21.4 Bruce Hill 115 3.0 1.0 3.7 A (8.0) (22.0) 3.7 A (22.0) 3.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 (22.0)
5th 29.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 2.0 (8.0) (9.0) (6.0 EXP) (22.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0
6th 31.0 Lionel East 28 (11.0 DNF) (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 4.0 (22.0) 2.0 7.0 (22.0) 7.0 5.0 (22.0) 4.0
7th 37.9 Paul Phillips (S) 3 6.0 (10.0) (22.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 (22.0) 6.9 A 6.0 (9.0) (22.0) (12.0) 5.0
8th 39.3 Kate Hedley (S) 59 (7.0) (22.0) (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 (8.0) 5.0 6.3 A (8.0) (22.0)
9th 42.8 Nick Cook 82 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (9.0) 7.8 A 6.0 (13.0) 6.0
10th 49.2 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 5.0 (9.0) (11.0) (9.0) 6.0 (22.0) 7.0 9.0 (10.0) (10.0) 7.0 7.0 8.2 A
11th 50.2 Ian Campbell 85 4.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 7.2 A (22.0) 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 10.0 DNS (22.0) (22.0)
12th 73.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) 13.0 8.0 11.0 A 9.0 11.0 13.0 (22.0) (22.0) (15.0) (22.0)
DNQ 41.6 Simon Hill 110 (22.0) 5.0 3.0 3.3 A (22.0) 3.3 A 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) 22.0
DNQ 65.0 John Brooker (S) 113 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 22.0 4.0 2.0
DNQ 77.0 Myron Prosser 89 (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 (22.0) 2.0 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 2.0 22.0
DNQ 96.7 Roger O'Connell 38 (22.0) (22.0) 10.0 4.0 (22.0) 9.0 DNF 7.7 A (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 105.3 Alison Grant (S) 97 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 12.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 12.3 A 13.0 10.0 DNF 14.0 22.0
DNQ 110.0 Jim Morley 52 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 22.0 10.0 22.0
DNQ 114.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 55 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 11.0 22.0 9.0 22.0
DNQ 116.5 Mike Carruthers 53 (22.0) 9.5 A (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 8.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 11.0 22.0
DNQ 129.0 Dave Harris (S) 66 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 8.0 22.0 11.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Peter Gregory.

Race 1 - 5 Apr

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 13mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:02:40
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:03:20
3 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 A
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:03:23
5 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:08:05
6 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 01:09:59
7 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:10:07
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 01:10:54
9 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:11:45
10 11.0 Lionel East 28 DNF
10 11.0 Nick Cook 82 DNF

Race 2 - 19 Apr

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 13mph.
Spread: 12%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:10:17
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:11:21
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:11:38
4 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 01:12:08
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 01:12:15
6 6.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:13:50
7 7.0 Nick Cook 82 01:14:30
8 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:15:23
9 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 01:16:32
10 9.5 Mike Carruthers 53 A
11 10.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:18:47

Race 3 - 26 Apr

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 17mph.
Spread: 16%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:58:33
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:59:30
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 01:00:07
4 3.7 Bruce Hill 115 A
5 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:00:17
6 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 01:00:50
7 6.0 Nick Cook 82 01:01:51
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 01:02:19
9 8.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:02:41
10 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:03:50
11 10.0 Roger O'Connell 38 01:04:51
12 11.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 01:07:44

Race 4 - 3 May

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 28%.

Tony has accepted a 3 point Exoneration Penalty.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 01:05:27
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 01:05:36
3 2.3 Nick Clibborn 94 A
4 3.3 Simon Hill 110 A
5 4.0 Roger O'Connell 38 01:06:02
6 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:06:07
7 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 EXP
7 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 55 01:06:56
9 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 01:07:39
10 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:12:57
11 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 01:13:11
12 10.0 Nick Cook 82 01:13:29
13 11.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:16:53
14 12.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 01:20:23
15 13.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:23:59

Race 5 - 17 May

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 19%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:50:14
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:51:29
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:52:06
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 00:53:35
5 5.0 Nick Cook 82 00:54:37
6 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 00:55:06
7 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 00:55:28
8 7.2 Ian Campbell 85 A
9 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 00:59:41

Race 6 - 24 May

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 8mph.
Spread: 30%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:53:24
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:54:10
3 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 A
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:54:30
5 3.3 Simon Hill 110 A
6 3.7 Bruce Hill 115 A
7 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:00:32
8 5.0 Nick Cook 82 01:01:04
9 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:01:18
10 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 01:09:20
11 9.0 Roger O'Connell 38 DNF
12 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 A

Race 7 - 31 May

Number competing: 8.
Spread: 26%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Simon Hill 110 00:48:22
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 00:48:43
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:50:03
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 00:50:53
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:51:23
6 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 00:54:59
7 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 00:56:03
8 7.7 Roger O'Connell 38 A
9 8.0 Dave Harris (S) 66 00:57:24
10 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:00:51

Race 8 - 7 Jun

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 17%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 00:58:51
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:59:26
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:00:00
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:00:27
5 5.0 John Brooker (S) 113 01:01:29
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:03:35
7 6.9 Paul Phillips (S) 3 A
8 7.0 Lionel East 28 01:03:36
9 8.0 Mike Carruthers 53 01:04:57
10 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 01:06:33
11 10.0 Jim Morley 52 01:07:34
12 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:08:34

Race 9 - 14 Jun

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 11mph.
Spread: 13%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:59:41
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:59:44
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:00:38
4 4.0 John Brooker (S) 113 01:00:41
5 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 01:02:19
6 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:03:07
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:03:56
8 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 01:04:24
9 9.0 Nick Cook 82 01:05:24
10 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 01:05:33
11 11.0 Dave Harris (S) 66 01:06:41
12 12.0 Jim Morley 52 01:06:42
13 12.3 Alison Grant (S) 97 A
14 13.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:07:39

Race 10 - 21 Jun

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 8mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:53:42
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:54:07
3 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 00:54:08
4 4.0 Simon Hill 110 00:54:43
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 00:55:14
6 6.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:55:35
7 7.0 Lionel East 28 00:56:20
8 7.8 Nick Cook 82 A
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:57:34
10 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:57:35
11 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 00:57:57
12 11.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 55 00:58:26
13 12.0 Jim Morley 52 01:00:19
14 13.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 01:01:14

Race 11 - 5 Jul

Number competing: 9.
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 20%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:59:05
2 2.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 01:02:02
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:04:43
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:05:51
5 5.0 Lionel East 28 01:05:53
6 6.0 Nick Cook 82 01:06:36
7 6.3 Kate Hedley (S) 59 A
8 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 01:10:56
9 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 DNS
9 10.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 DNF

Race 12 - 12 Jul

Number competing: 15.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 22%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 00:48:23
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:48:27
3 2.3 Nick Clibborn 94 A
4 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:48:55
5 4.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:50:14
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:51:03
7 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:53:43
8 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 00:54:13
9 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 00:54:41
10 9.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 55 00:55:37
11 10.0 Jim Morley 52 00:55:58
12 11.0 Mike Carruthers 53 00:56:10
13 12.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:56:17
14 13.0 Nick Cook 82 00:56:22
15 14.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 00:57:12
16 15.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 00:59:04

Race 13 - 19 Jul

Number competing: 6.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 7%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:59:40
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 01:00:26
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:02:53
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 01:03:10
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:03:54
6 6.0 Nick Cook 82 01:04:02
7 8.2 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 A

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10
EXPExoneration penalty under club rule 22 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com