2.4mR Late Summer Saturday Handicap League 2014

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 10:02 on October 26, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
26 Jul
Race 2
2 Aug
Race 3
9 Aug
Race 4
16 Aug
Race 5
23 Aug
Race 6
30 Aug
Race 7
13 Sep
Race 8
20 Sep
Race 9
27 Sep
Race 10
4 Oct
Race 11
11 Oct
Race 12
18 Oct
Race 13
25 Oct
1st 15.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 119.91 (20.0) 1.0 5.0 (20.0) 1.0 1.0 (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 (20.0) 2.0
2nd 15.0 Nick Cook 82 109.9 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0
3rd 19.1 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.07 4.0 (20.0) 3.1 A 1.0 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (6.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 (20.0)
4th 25.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 (8.0) (11.0 DNF) (6.0) (12.0) 4.0 (7.0)
5th 26.8 Richard Smallwood 48 100.3 (20.0) (20.0) 4.9 A 4.9 A (10.0) (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0
6th 30.3 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 2.0 4.0 (20.0) 6.0 3.0 (20.0) 4.3 A 4.0 7.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0)
7th 30.6 Myron Prosser 89 101.91 5.6 A (20.0) (20.0) (7.0) (13.0 DNF) (20.0) (20.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0
8th 32.6 Bruce Hill 115 100.77 (20.0) 3.0 5.8 A 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 (20.0) 5.8 A (20.0) 5.0 (8.0) (9.0) 8.0
9th 36.2 Lionel East 28 105.35 3.0 5.2 A 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 5.0 2.0 (20.0) 7.0 11.0 (20.0)
10th 44.4 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105 (20.0) 5.0 7.4 A 8.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (10.0) (12.0 EXP) 5.0
11th 45.0 Ian Campbell 85 108.69 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 7.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 11.0 5.0 (20.0)
12th 58.8 Simon Hill 110 101.84 (20.0) (20.0) 8.4 A 5.0 11.0 9.0 (20.0) (20.0) 8.4 A (20.0) 9.0 8.0 (20.0)
DNQ 51.2 Kate Hedley (S) 143 106.28 (20.0) (20.0) 5.2 A 4.0 (20.0) 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) 9.0 (20.0) 1.0 7.0 20.0
DNQ 78.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 9.0 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 12.0 6.0
DNQ 80.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 (20.0) (20.0) 5.0 A (20.0) 6.0 5.0 A (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0
DNQ 88.0 Jim Morley 52 113.64 1.0 (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
DNQ 104.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
DNQ 109.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 6.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
DNQ 133.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 13.0 A (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Peter Gregory.

Race 1 - 26 Jul

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 6mph.
Spread: 9%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Jim Morley 52 113.64 01:11:27 1:02:52
2 2.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 01:10:13 1:03:50
3 3.0 Lionel East 28 105.35 01:07:41 1:04:15
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.07 01:10:03 1:04:49
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 01:06:52 1:06:04
6 5.6 Myron Prosser 89 101.91 A  
7 6.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 01:10:01 1:07:44

Race 2 - 2 Aug

Number competing: 6.
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 17%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 119.91 00:56:53 0:47:26
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 00:48:35 0:48:00
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.77 00:49:50 0:49:27
4 4.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 00:55:45 0:50:41
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105 00:54:39 0:52:03
6 5.2 Lionel East 28 105.35 A  

Race 3 - 9 Aug

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 18mph.
Spread: 19%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Jim Morley 52 113.64 01:02:51 0:55:18
2 2.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 01:05:07 0:56:09
3 3.0 Lionel East 28 105.35 00:59:58 0:56:55
4 3.1 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.07 A  
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 00:58:54 0:58:11
6 4.9 Richard Smallwood 48 100.3 A  
7 5.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 119.91 01:10:11 0:58:32
7 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 A  
9 5.2 Kate Hedley (S) 143 106.28 A  
10 5.8 Bruce Hill 115 100.77 A  
11 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:08:17 1:01:55
12 7.4 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105 A  
13 8.4 Simon Hill 110 101.84 A  

Race 4 - 16 Aug

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 15mph.
Spread: 24%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.07 00:58:02 0:53:42
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 00:55:15 0:54:35
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.77 00:55:09 0:54:44
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 106.28 00:58:27 0:55:00
5 4.9 Richard Smallwood 48 100.3 A  
6 5.0 Simon Hill 110 101.84 00:56:14 0:55:13
7 6.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 01:01:49 0:56:12
8 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.91 00:57:43 0:56:38
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105 01:00:17 0:57:25
10 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:08:10 1:01:49

Race 5 - 23 Aug

Number competing: 12.
Average wind speed: 8mph.
Spread: 12%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 119.91 01:07:15 0:56:05
2 2.0 Nick Cook 82 109.9 01:01:50 0:56:16
3 3.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 01:02:59 0:57:16
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.07 01:02:17 0:57:38
5 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:03:36 0:57:41
6 6.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 01:00:22 0:58:57
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105 01:02:41 0:59:42
8 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.77 01:00:13 0:59:45
9 9.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 01:00:38 0:59:54
10 10.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.3 01:00:44 1:00:33
11 11.0 Simon Hill 110 101.84 01:03:09 1:02:01
12 13.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.91 DNF  
12 13.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 A  

Race 6 - 30 Aug

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 9mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 119.91 01:17:56 1:05:00
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.77 01:06:15 1:05:45
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 01:06:40 1:05:52
4 4.0 Nick Cook 82 109.9 01:12:26 1:05:55
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 106.28 01:10:14 1:06:05
5 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 A  
7 6.0 Jim Morley 52 113.64 01:16:08 1:07:00
8 7.0 Ian Campbell 85 108.69 01:12:50 1:07:01
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105 01:10:39 1:07:17
10 9.0 Simon Hill 110 101.84 01:09:19 1:08:04

Race 7 - 13 Sep

Number competing: 5.
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 4%.

Club course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 82 109.9 00:57:48 0:52:36
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 85 108.69 00:57:54 0:53:16
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 00:55:35 0:53:46
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105 00:57:00 0:54:17
5 4.3 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 A  
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 00:55:40 0:55:00

Race 8 - 20 Sep

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 15%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 119.91 01:00:20 0:50:19
2 2.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 01:01:01 0:52:37
3 3.0 Nick Cook 82 109.9 00:58:11 0:52:57
4 4.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 00:58:20 0:53:02
5 5.0 Lionel East 28 105.35 00:58:22 0:55:24
6 5.8 Bruce Hill 115 100.77 A  
7 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.3 00:55:51 0:55:41
8 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.91 00:57:04 0:56:00
9 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 00:58:02 0:57:20
10 9.0 Ian Campbell 85 108.69 01:04:13 0:59:05

Race 9 - 27 Sep

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 19%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.3 00:58:33 0:58:22
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 105.35 01:01:34 0:58:26
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.91 01:00:43 0:59:35
4 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 01:01:22 0:59:56
5 5.0 Nick Cook 82 109.9 01:06:09 1:00:11
6 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.07 01:07:23 1:02:21
7 7.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.99 01:08:44 1:02:29
8 8.0 Ian Campbell 85 108.69 01:09:28 1:03:55
9 8.4 Simon Hill 110 101.84 A  
10 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 106.28 01:08:09 1:04:07
11 11.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 DNF  

Race 10 - 4 Oct

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 9mph.
Spread: 6%.

Club course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.07 01:05:33 1:00:39
2 2.0 Nick Cook 82 109.9 01:06:44 1:00:43
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 85 108.69 01:07:49 1:02:24
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.91 01:03:55 1:02:43
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.77 01:04:50 1:04:20
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 01:05:11 1:04:24
7 7.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.3 01:05:26 1:05:14

Race 11 - 11 Oct

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 4mph.
Spread: 23%.

Club course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 106.28 01:10:07 1:05:58
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.91 01:07:44 1:06:28
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.3 01:07:37 1:07:25
4 4.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 119.91 01:22:52 1:09:06
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.07 01:14:56 1:09:20
6 6.0 Nick Cook 82 109.9 01:18:48 1:11:42
7 7.0 Lionel East 28 105.35 01:15:34 1:11:44
8 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.77 01:12:25 1:11:52
9 9.0 Simon Hill 110 101.84 01:13:40 1:12:20
10 10.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105 01:17:09 1:13:29
11 11.0 Ian Campbell 85 108.69 01:20:30 1:14:04
12 12.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 01:15:00 1:14:06

Race 12 - 18 Oct

Number competing: 12.
Average wind speed: 10mph.
Spread: 38%.

Club course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.07 00:58:42 0:54:19
2 2.0 Nick Cook 82 109.9 01:00:33 0:55:06
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.3 00:56:08 0:55:58
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 00:56:49 0:56:08
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 108.69 01:01:07 0:56:14
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.91 00:57:48 0:56:43
7 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 106.28 01:00:26 0:56:52
8 8.0 Simon Hill 110 101.84 00:58:13 0:57:10
9 9.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.77 00:57:41 0:57:15
10 11.0 Lionel East 28 105.35 01:01:11 0:58:05
11 12.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105 EXP 0:57:35
11 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:17:20 1:10:08

Race 13 - 25 Oct

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 17%.

Club course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 82 109.9 01:07:12 1:01:09
2 2.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 119.91 01:14:49 1:02:24
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.91 01:04:21 1:03:09
4 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.3 01:03:46 1:03:35
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105 01:07:01 1:03:50
6 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:11:27 1:04:48
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.22 01:05:59 1:05:11
8 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.77 01:06:26 1:05:56

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
EXPExoneration penalty under club rule 22 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com