2.4mR Early Summer Saturday Major League 2014

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 10:00 on October 26, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 1
26 Jul
Race 2
2 Aug
Race 3
9 Aug
Race 4
16 Aug
Race 5
23 Aug
Race 6
30 Aug
Race 7
13 Sep
Race 8
20 Sep
Race 9
27 Sep
Race 10
4 Oct
Race 11
11 Oct
Race 12
18 Oct
Race 13
25 Oct
1st 8.8 Richard Smallwood 48 (22.0) (22.0) 1.9 A 1.9 A (4.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 11.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (11.0 DNF) (3.0) (7.0) 2.0 (3.0)
3rd 11.6 Bruce Hill 115 (22.0) 2.0 2.3 A 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0) 2.3 A (22.0) 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) (4.0)
4th 16.9 Myron Prosser 89 3.9 A (22.0) (22.0) (4.0) (14.0 DNF) (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0
5th 36.4 Simon Hill 110 (22.0) (22.0) 5.2 A 3.0 10.0 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) 5.2 A (22.0) 5.0 5.0 (22.0)
6th 37.0 Nick Cook 82 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0) (9.0) 6.0
7th 38.4 Tony Goodall (S) 50 (22.0) 3.0 6.4 A 8.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (9.0) (10.0 EXP) 5.0
8th 38.5 Lionel East 28 2.0 5.5 A 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 4.0 (22.0) 8.0 11.0 (22.0)
9th 38.6 Paul Phillips (S) 3 5.0 (22.0) 5.6 A 5.0 (6.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (22.0)
10th 41.0 Roger O'Connell 38 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 10.0 (22.0) (22.0)
11th 49.0 Mike Carruthers 53 6.0 5.0 (22.0) 9.0 9.0 (22.0) 7.0 A 5.0 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)
12th 61.0 Ian Campbell 85 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 8.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 (22.0)
13th 64.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 (22.0) 6.0 7.0 (22.0) 12.0 11.0 (22.0) 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) 13.0 (22.0) 8.0
DNQ 54.4 Kate Hedley (S) 143 (22.0) (22.0) 5.4 A 6.0 (22.0) 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 (22.0) 3.0 7.0 22.0
DNQ 76.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 (22.0) (22.0) 2.5 A (22.0) 2.0 2.5 A (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 90.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 10.0 11.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 12.0 7.0
DNQ 109.0 Jim Morley 52 7.0 (22.0) 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) 10.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 114.0 John Brooker (S) 113 3.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 117.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 118 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 12.0 DNF (22.0) 9.0 (22.0) 8.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 124.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 9.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 146.0 Brian Grimwood 63 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 14.0 A (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Peter Gregory.

Race 1 - 26 Jul

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 6mph.
Spread: 9%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:06:52
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 01:07:41
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 01:10:01
4 3.9 Myron Prosser 89 A
5 4.0 Roger O'Connell 38 01:10:02
6 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:10:03
7 6.0 Mike Carruthers 53 01:10:13
8 7.0 Jim Morley 52 01:11:27

Race 2 - 2 Aug

Number competing: 6.
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 17%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:48:35
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:49:50
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:54:39
4 4.0 Roger O'Connell 38 00:55:10
5 5.0 Mike Carruthers 53 00:55:45
6 5.5 Lionel East 28 A
7 6.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 00:56:53

Race 3 - 9 Aug

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 18mph.
Spread: 19%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:58:54
2 1.9 Richard Smallwood 48 A
3 2.0 Lionel East 28 00:59:58
4 2.3 Bruce Hill 115 A
5 2.5 Peter Gregory (S) 102 A
6 3.0 Roger O'Connell 38 01:00:04
7 4.0 Jim Morley 52 01:02:51
8 5.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 01:05:07
9 5.2 Simon Hill 110 A
10 5.4 Kate Hedley (S) 143 A
11 5.6 Paul Phillips (S) 3 A
12 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:08:17
13 6.4 Tony Goodall (S) 50 A
14 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:10:11

Race 4 - 16 Aug

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 15mph.
Spread: 24%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:55:09
2 1.9 Richard Smallwood 48 A
3 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:55:15
4 3.0 Simon Hill 110 00:56:14
5 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:57:43
6 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:58:02
7 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 00:58:27
8 7.0 Roger O'Connell 38 00:58:55
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:00:17
10 9.0 Mike Carruthers 53 01:01:49
11 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:08:10
12 12.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 118 DNF

Race 5 - 23 Aug

Number competing: 12.
Average wind speed: 8mph.
Spread: 12%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:00:13
2 2.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 01:00:22
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:00:38
4 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:00:44
5 5.0 Nick Cook 82 01:01:50
6 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:02:17
7 7.0 Roger O'Connell 38 01:02:36
8 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:02:41
9 9.0 Mike Carruthers 53 01:02:59
10 10.0 Simon Hill 110 01:03:09
11 11.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:03:36
12 12.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:07:15
13 14.0 Myron Prosser 89 DNF
13 14.0 Brian Grimwood 63 A

Race 6 - 30 Aug

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 9mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:06:15
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:06:40
3 2.5 Peter Gregory (S) 102 A
4 3.0 Simon Hill 110 01:09:19
5 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:10:14
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:10:39
7 6.0 Roger O'Connell 38 01:11:00
8 7.0 Nick Cook 82 01:12:26
9 8.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:12:50
10 9.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 118 01:14:29
11 10.0 Jim Morley 52 01:16:08
12 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:17:56

Race 7 - 13 Sep

Number competing: 5.
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 4%.

Club course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:55:35
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:55:40
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:57:00
4 4.0 Nick Cook 82 00:57:48
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 00:57:54
6 7.0 Mike Carruthers 53 A

Race 8 - 20 Sep

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 15%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:55:51
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:57:04
3 2.3 Bruce Hill 115 A
4 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:58:02
5 4.0 Nick Cook 82 00:58:11
6 5.0 Mike Carruthers 53 00:58:20
7 6.0 Lionel East 28 00:58:22
8 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:00:20
9 8.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 118 01:00:36
10 9.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 01:01:01
11 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:04:13

Race 9 - 27 Sep

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 19%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:58:33
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:00:43
3 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 01:01:22
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 01:01:34
5 5.0 Nick Cook 82 01:06:09
6 5.2 Simon Hill 110 A
7 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:07:23
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:08:09
9 8.0 Mike Carruthers 53 01:08:44
10 9.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:09:28
11 11.0 Nick Clibborn 94 DNF

Race 10 - 4 Oct

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 9mph.
Spread: 6%.

Club course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:03:55
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:04:50
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:05:11
4 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:05:26
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:05:33
6 6.0 Nick Cook 82 01:06:44
7 7.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:07:49

Race 11 - 11 Oct

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 4mph.
Spread: 23%.

Club course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:07:37
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:07:44
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:10:07
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:12:25
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 01:13:40
6 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:14:56
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:15:00
8 8.0 Lionel East 28 01:15:34
9 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:17:09
10 10.0 Roger O'Connell 38 01:17:48
11 11.0 Nick Cook 82 01:18:48
12 12.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:20:30
13 13.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:22:52

Race 12 - 18 Oct

Number competing: 12.
Average wind speed: 10mph.
Spread: 38%.

Club course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:56:08
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:56:49
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:57:41
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:57:48
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 00:58:13
6 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:58:42
7 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:00:26
8 9.0 Nick Cook 82 01:00:33
9 10.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 EXP
9 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:01:07
11 11.0 Lionel East 28 01:01:11
12 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:17:20

Race 13 - 25 Oct

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 17%.

Club course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:03:46
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:04:21
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:05:59
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:06:26
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:07:01
6 6.0 Nick Cook 82 01:07:12
7 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:11:27
8 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:14:49

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
EXPExoneration penalty under club rule 22 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com