Close

2.4mR Early Summer Saturday Handicap League 2015

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 17:55 on July 18, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
4 Apr
Race 2
18 Apr
Race 3
2 May
Race 4
16 May
Race 5
23 May
Race 6
30 May
Race 7
6 Jun
Race 8
13 Jun
Race 9
20 Jun
Race 10
27 Jun
Race 11
11 Jul
Race 12
18 Jul
1st 10.0 Nick Cook 82/93/ 150 109.26 5.0 (18.0) (6.0) (18.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0)
2nd 11.4 Simon Hill 110 104.82 (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 2.2 A 2.2 A
3rd 17.0 Lionel East 28 107.50 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (8.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0
4th 20.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.26 1.0 1.0 7.0 (9.0) (11.0) 5.0 A 2.0 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0)
5th 20.7 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 (18.0) 4.2 A 4.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) (7.0) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 4.5
6th 23.7 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 (8.0 EXP) (18.0) 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 (6.0) 5.7 A 2.0 (9.0)
7th 27.6 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 109.97 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) 12.0 DNF 5.0 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 4.6 A
8th 28.8 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 4.8 A (18.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 8.0
9th 32.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 6.0 4.0 DNF (8.0) (18.0) 6.0 5.0 (18.0) 5.0 6.0 A (8.0) (18.0) (18.0)
10th 36.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.03 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) 7.0 (12.0) (8.0) (18.0) 7.0 A 5.0 6.0 (18.0) 7.0
11th 37.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 12.0 DNF (18.0) 12.0 DNF (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 2.0
12th 38.7 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 2.0 (18.0) 7.7 A 8.0 (10.0) (9.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) (18.0) (10.0)
13th 42.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.14 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 A (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 11.0
DNQ 57.4 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 7.9 A 9.0 (18.0) 10.0 (18.0) 8.0 (18.0) 18.0 4.5
DNQ 63.0 John Brooker (S) 113 /118 103.37 (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
DNQ 65.0 Jim Morley 52 113.64 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 3.0 7.0 18.0 1.0
DNQ 103.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 13.0 A (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 1 - 4 Apr

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 14mph.
Spread: 16%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.26 00:58:45 0:58:36
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:58:44 0:58:39
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 109.97 01:04:37 0:58:46
4 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.03 00:59:08 0:59:07
5 4.8 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 A  
6 5.0 Nick Cook 82/93/ 150 109.26 01:04:57 0:59:27
7 6.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 01:00:59 0:59:34
8 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 EXP 1:00:57

Race 2 - 18 Apr

Number competing: 4. - Bruce Padfield excluded from Handicap league as he has no handicap yet
Average wind speed: 20mph.
Spread: 7%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.26 00:51:08 0:51:00
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 /118 103.37 00:54:21 0:52:35
3 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 DNF  
4 4.2 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 A  

Race 3 - 2 May

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 10mph.
Spread: 8%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Simon Hill 110 104.82 01:06:16 1:03:13
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 107.50 01:09:10 1:04:20
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 01:08:59 1:04:41
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 01:09:00 1:05:12
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 01:09:14 1:05:14
6 6.0 Nick Cook 82/93/ 150 109.26 01:11:29 1:05:25
7 7.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.26 01:05:56 1:05:46
8 7.7 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 A  
9 8.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 01:08:02 1:06:27

Race 4 - 16 May

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 6%

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 01:12:52 1:08:51
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 109.97 01:16:34 1:09:38
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 104.82 01:13:15 1:09:53
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 01:14:51 1:10:32
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.14 01:12:56 1:10:43
6 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 01:15:45 1:11:02
7 7.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.03 01:12:33 1:12:32
8 7.9 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 A  
9 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 01:12:45 1:12:39
10 9.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.26 01:13:34 1:13:23
11 12.0 Lionel East 28 107.50 DNF  
11 12.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 DNF  

Race 5 - 23 May

Number competing: 13
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 11%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 82/93/ 150 109.26 01:16:08 1:09:41
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 104.82 01:13:37 1:10:14
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 01:16:05 1:11:21
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 107.50 01:16:48 1:11:27
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 01:16:08 1:11:56
6 6.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 01:13:52 1:12:09
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 01:16:40 1:12:14
8 8.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.14 01:15:04 1:12:47
9 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:21:23 1:13:48
10 10.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 01:14:24 1:14:18
11 11.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.26 01:14:37 1:14:25
12 12.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.03 01:15:16 1:15:15
13 13.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 A  

Race 6 - 30 May

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 10mph.
Spread: 4%.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 82/93/ 150 109.26 01:09:49 1:03:54
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 104.82 01:09:19 1:06:08
3 3.0 Lionel East 28 107.50 01:11:09 1:06:11
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 01:10:27 1:06:23
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.26 A  
5 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 01:08:39 1:07:03
7 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 01:11:00 1:07:05
8 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.14 01:09:27 1:07:20
9 8.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.03 01:08:25 1:08:24
10 9.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 01:09:38 1:09:33
11 12.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 109.97 DNF  
11 12.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 DNF  

Race 7 - 6 Jun

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 16mph.
Spread: 21%.

Club course.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 82/93/ 150 109.26 01:09:33 1:03:39
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.26 01:05:22 1:05:12
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 104.82 01:09:35 1:06:23
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 01:10:59 1:06:34
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 109.97 01:14:14 1:07:30
6 6.0 Lionel East 28 107.50 01:13:30 1:08:22
7 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 01:12:47 1:08:46
7 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.14 A  
9 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 01:09:07 1:09:02
10 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 01:13:59 1:09:43
11 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:18:47 1:11:27

Race 8 - 13 Jun

Number competing: 17
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 4%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 109.97 00:58:32 0:53:14
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 00:57:11 0:54:02
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 00:58:24 0:55:02
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.26 00:56:10 0:56:01
5 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 00:57:27 0:56:07
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:56:25 0:56:21
7 7.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.03 A  
8 8.0 Lionel East 28 107.50 DNF  

Race 9 - 20 Jun

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 00:48:21 0:41:40
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 107.50 00:47:14 0:43:56
3 3.0 Jim Morley 52 113.64 00:50:37 0:44:32
4 4.0 John Brooker (S) 113 /118 103.37 00:46:03 0:44:33
5 5.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.03 00:44:42 0:44:41
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 00:47:46 0:45:00
6 6.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 A  
8 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:47:04 0:47:00
9 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 00:52:20 0:47:28

Race 10 - 27 Jun

Number competing: 9.
Average wind speed: 9mph.
Spread: 15%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 82/93/ 150 109.26 00:59:00 0:54:00
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 104.82 00:56:38 0:54:02
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 /118 103.37 00:56:35 0:54:44
4 4.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 01:03:40 0:54:53
5 5.0 Lionel East 28 107.50 00:59:52 0:55:41
6 5.7 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 A  
7 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.03 00:56:06 0:56:05
8 7.0 Jim Morley 52 113.64 01:04:16 0:56:33
9 8.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 00:58:54 0:57:32
10 9.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:58:22 0:58:17

Race 11 - 11 Jul

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 14mph.
Spread: 4%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 82/93/ 150 109.26 00:51:57 0:47:33
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 00:51:37 0:48:38
3 2.2 Simon Hill 110 104.82 A  
4 3.0 Lionel East 28 107.50 00:52:47 0:49:06
5 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.14 00:50:57 0:49:24
6 6.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 DNF  

Race 12 - 18 Jul

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 9mph.
Spread: 10%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Jim Morley 52 113.64 00:50:37 0:44:32
2 2.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 00:51:45 0:44:36
3 2.2 Simon Hill 110 104.82 A  
4 3.0 Lionel East 28 107.50 00:48:21 0:44:59
5 4.5 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 00:48:19 0:45:39
5 4.5 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 00:50:20 0:45:39
7 4.6 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 109.97 A  
8 6.0 Nick Cook 82/93/ 150 109.26 00:49:57 0:45:43
9 7.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.03 00:45:49 0:45:48
10 8.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 00:49:18 0:46:14
11 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.13 00:49:41 0:46:49
12 10.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:47:31 0:47:27
13 11.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.14 00:49:06 0:47:36

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
EXPExoneration penalty under club rule 22 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com