Close

2.4mR Early Summer Saturday Major League 2015

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 17:52 on July 18, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 1
4 Apr
Race 2
18 Apr
Race 3
2 May
Race 4
16 May
Race 5
23 May
Race 6
30 May
Race 7
6 Jun
Race 8
13 Jun
Race 9
20 Jun
Race 10
27 Jun
Race 11
11 Jul
Race 12
18 Jul
1st 7.0 Richard Smallwood 48 (3.0) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (20.0) 2.0 A 1.0 1.0 (20.0) 1.0
2nd 8.4 Bruce Hill 115 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (4.0) 2.4 A 1.0 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0)
3rd 12.9 Nick Clibborn 94 1.0 (20.0) 2.9 A 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (20.0) (4.0)
4th 15.0 Simon Hill 110 (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 3.0 A 3.0 A
5th 18.6 Peter Gregory (S) 102 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 (20.0) 2.0 2.0 (20.0) 4.0 3.6 A (5.0) (20.0) (20.0)
6th 25.2 Myron Prosser 89 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.2 A (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 7.0
7th 28.8 Kate Hedley (S) 143 (20.0) 5.8 A 5.0 3.0 (8.5) (9.0) 7.0 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 5.0
8th 34.0 Nick Cook 82/93/150 7.0 (20.0) 8.0 (20.0) (8.5) 7.0 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 3.0 (10.0)
9th 34.2 Tony Goodall (S) 50 (8.0 EXP) (20.0) 7.0 (8.0) (10.0) 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 7.2 A 2.0 (9.0)
10th 35.0 Lionel East 28 (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 (13.0 DNF) (11.0) (10.0) (8.0) 8.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 4.0 6.0
11th 40.8 Paul Phillips (S) 3 6.8 A (20.0) 4.0 9.0 7.0 (20.0) 6.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 8.0
12th 54.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) 10.0 (20.0) 13.0 DNF 11.0 6.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 9.0 A
13th 59.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 13.0 DNF (20.0) 13.0 DNF (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 DNF 13.0
DNQ 60.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 (20.0) 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 9.0 (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 2.0
DNQ 66.0 John Brooker (S) 113 /118 (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
DNQ 68.0 Chris Moore 105 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 14.0 DNF (20.0) 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 3.0
DNQ 73.8 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 10.8 A 12.0 (20.0) 12.0 (20.0) 8.0 (20.0) 20.0 11.0
DNQ 88.0 Jim Morley 52 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 7.0 9.0 20.0 12.0
DNQ 114.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 14.0 A (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 1 - 4 Apr

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 10mph
Spread: 11%

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:58:44
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:58:45
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:59:08
4 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 01:00:59
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 01:04:37
6 6.8 Paul Phillips (S) 3 A
7 7.0 Nick Cook 82/93/150 01:04:57
8 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 EXP

Race 2 - 18 Apr

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 20mph.
Spread: 7%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:51:08
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 /118 00:54:21
3 3.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 00:54:54
4 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 DNF
5 5.8 Kate Hedley (S) 143 A

Race 3 - 2 May

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 10mph.
Spread: 8%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:05:56
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 01:06:16
3 2.9 Nick Clibborn 94 A
4 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 01:08:02
5 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:08:59
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:09:00
7 6.0 Lionel East 28 01:09:10
8 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:09:14
9 8.0 Nick Cook 82/93/150 01:11:29

Race 4 - 16 May

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 6%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:12:33
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:12:45
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:12:52
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:12:56
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 01:13:15
6 6.0 Chris Moore 105 01:13:18
7 7.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:13:34
8 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:14:51
9 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:15:45
10 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 01:16:34
11 10.8 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 A
12 13.0 Lionel East 28 DNF
12 13.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 DNF

Race 5 - 23 May

Number competing: 13
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 11%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Simon Hill 110 01:13:37
2 2.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 01:13:52
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:14:24
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:14:37
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:15:04
6 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:15:16
7 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:16:05
8 8.5 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:16:08
8 8.5 Nick Cook 82/93/150 01:16:08
10 10.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:16:40
11 11.0 Lionel East 28 01:16:48
12 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:21:23
13 14.0 Chris Moore 105 DNF
13 14.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 A

Race 6 - 30 May

Number competing:12
Average wind speed: 10mph.
Spread: 4%.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:08:25
2 2.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 01:08:39
3 2.4 Bruce Hill 115 A
4 3.0 Simon Hill 110 01:09:19
5 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:09:27
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:09:38
7 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 01:09:48
8 7.0 Nick Cook 82/93/150 01:09:49
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:10:27
10 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:11:00
11 10.0 Lionel East 28 01:11:09
12 13.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 DNF
12 13.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 DNF

Race 7 - 6 Jun

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 16mph.
Spread: 21%.

Club course.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:05:22
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:09:07
3 3.0 Nick Cook 82/93/150 01:09:33
4 4.0 Simon Hill 110 01:09:35
5 4.2 Myron Prosser 89 A
6 5.0 Chris Moore 105 01:10:53
7 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:10:59
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:12:47
9 8.0 Lionel East 28 01:13:30
10 9.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 01:13:53
11 10.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:13:59
12 11.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 01:14:14
13 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:18:47

Race 8 - 13 Jun

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 4%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:56:10
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 A
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:56:25
4 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 00:57:11
5 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 00:57:27
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:58:24
7 6.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 00:58:32
8 8.0 Lionel East 28 DNF

Race 9 - 20 Jun

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 17%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:44:42
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 /118 00:46:03
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:47:04
4 3.6 Peter Gregory (S) 102 A
5 4.0 Lionel East 28 00:47:14
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:47:46
7 6.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 00:48:21
8 7.0 Jim Morley 52 00:50:37
9 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 00:52:20

Race 10 - 27 Jun

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 9mph.
Spread: 15%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:56:06
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 /118 00:56:35
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 00:56:38
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:58:22
5 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 00:58:54
6 6.0 Nick Cook 82/93/150 00:59:00
7 7.0 Lionel East 28 00:59:52
8 7.2 Tony Goodall (S) 50 A
9 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:03:40
10 9.0 Jim Morley 52 01:04:16

Race 11 - 11 Jul

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 14mph.
Spread: 4%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:50:57
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:51:37
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 A
3 3.0 Nick Cook 82/93/150 00:51:57
5 4.0 Lionel East 28 00:52:47
6 6.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 DNF

Race 12 - 18 Jul

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 9mph.
Spread: 10%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:45:49
2 2.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 00:47:03
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 A
3 3.0 Chris Moore 105 00:47:29
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:47:31
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 00:48:19
7 6.0 Lionel East 28 00:48:21
8 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:49:06
9 8.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:49:18
10 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:49:41
10 9.0 Ian Campbell 85 /55 /118 A
12 10.0 Nick Cook 82/93/150 00:49:57
13 11.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 00:50:20
14 12.0 Jim Morley 52 00:50:37
15 13.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 00:51:45

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
EXPExoneration penalty under club rule 22 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com