Close

2.4mR Late Summer Saturday Handicap League 2015

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 21:49 on November 2, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
25 July
Race 2
1 Aug
Race 3
8 Aug
Race 4
15 Aug
Race 5
22 Aug
Race 6
29 Aug
Race 7
12 Sept
Race 8
19 Sept
Race 9
26 Sept
Race 10
3 Oct
Race 11
10 Oct
Race 12
17 Oct
Race 13
24 Oct
Race 14
31 Oct
1st 12.6 Nick Cook 150 104.32 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (5.0) 2.6 A 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0
2nd 12.6 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 2.0 (18.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.3 A (18.0) (18.0) 2.3 A (18.0) 1.0 2.0 (18.0) 2.0 1.0
3rd 15.2 Myron Prosser 89 102.23 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.1 A 1.0 3.1 A 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) (18.0) (5.0) (4.0)
4th 20.4 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.00 (18.0) 4.0 3.7 A (18.0) 3.7 A 3.0 (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 1.0 (7.0) (6.0)
5th 20.8 Richard Smallwood 48 100.11 5.0 (18.0) 5.0 (18.0) 3.8 A 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (18.0) (6.0) (18.0) 1.0 (18.0)
6th 21.6 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 3.6 A (18.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0)
7th 28.0 Ian Campbell 98 109.97 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0)
8th 30.6 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 (8.0) (7.0) (8.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.6 A
9th 32.2 Lionel East 28 104.67 (18.0) 4.6 A (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0 4.6 A 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0
10th 33.4 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 3.0 5.0 (6.5) 2.0 6.4 A (12.0 DNF) (18.0) 6.0 (9.0) (18.0) (9.0) (18.0) 6.0 5.0
11th 42.6 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 6.0 2.0 6.5 (18.0) 9.0 (18.0) 6.1 A (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 9.0 DNF
12th 48.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.26 7.0 A 7.0 (8.0) (18.0) 7.0 A 6.0 6.0 (18.0) 7.0 (18.0) 8.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0)
13th 50.0 Simon Hill 110 100.75 7.5 A 8.0 9.0 6.0 7.5 A 7.0 5.0 (18.0) (10.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0)
DNQ 80.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.23 6.5 A (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 6.5 A 9.0 (18.0) (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0
DNQ 81.0 Jim Morley 90 110.82 (18.0) 3.0 11.0 DNF (18.0) 7.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 6.0 (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0
DNQ 87.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 9.0 DNF
DNQ 98.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.74 (18.0) 6.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 1 - 25 July

Number competing:
Average wind speed:
Spread:

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 150 104.32 01:01:13 0:58:41
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 01:02:43 1:00:40
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 01:02:21 1:01:36
4 3.6 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 A  
5 4.0 Ian Campbell 98 109.97 01:11:34 1:05:05
6 5.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.11 01:05:26 1:05:22
7 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:20:30 1:13:00
8 6.5 Bruce Hill 115 100.23 A  
9 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.26 A  
10 7.5 Simon Hill 110 100.75 A  

Race 2 - 1 Aug

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 9mph.
Spread: 7%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 98 109.97 00:56:53 0:51:44
2 2.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 00:57:23 0:52:02
3 3.0 Jim Morley 90 110.82 00:58:33 0:52:50
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.00 00:56:15 0:53:34
5 4.6 Lionel East 28 104.67 A  
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 00:54:42 0:54:03
7 6.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.74 00:55:38 0:54:09
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.26 00:56:40 0:54:53
9 8.0 Simon Hill 110 100.75 00:58:08 0:57:42

Race 3 - 8 Aug

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 31%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 01:01:24 0:52:56
2 2.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 01:03:38 0:54:51
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 98 109.97 01:01:00 0:55:28
4 3.7 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.00 A  
5 4.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 00:57:24 0:55:32
6 5.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.11 00:56:11 0:56:07
7 6.5 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 00:56:51 0:56:10
7 6.5 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:01:56 0:56:10
9 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.26 00:58:02 0:56:12
10 9.0 Simon Hill 110 100.75 01:01:15 1:00:48
11 11.0 Jim Morley 90 110.82 DNF  

Race 4 - 15 Aug

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 01:03:46 0:54:58
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 00:57:18 0:56:37
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 98 109.97 01:02:21 0:56:42
4 3.1 Myron Prosser 89 102.23 A  
5 4.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 01:01:39 0:59:38
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 01:02:57 1:00:52
7 6.0 Simon Hill 110 100.75 01:03:06 1:02:38

Race 5 - 22 Aug

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:13 mph.
Spread:30 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.23 00:52:46 0:51:37
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 104.32 00:54:40 0:52:24
3 2.3 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 A  
4 3.0 Lionel East 28 104.67 00:55:24 0:52:56
5 3.7 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.00 A  
6 3.8 Richard Smallwood 48 100.11 A  
7 4.0 Ian Campbell 98 109.97 00:58:57 0:53:36
8 5.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 01:03:02 0:54:21
9 6.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 01:04:25 0:55:31
10 6.4 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 A  
11 6.5 Bruce Hill 115 100.23 A  
12 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.26 A  
12 7.0 Jim Morley 90 110.82 01:04:37 0:58:18
14 7.5 Simon Hill 110 100.75 A  
15 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 01:01:17 0:59:15
16 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:08:34 1:02:11

Race 6 - 29 Aug

Number competing:11
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread: 32 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 150 104.32 01:04:05 1:01:26
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.11 01:06:30 1:06:26
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.00 01:12:00 1:08:34
4 3.1 Myron Prosser 89 102.23 A  
5 4.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 01:20:46 1:09:37
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 01:12:18 1:09:55
7 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.26 01:12:19 1:10:02
8 7.0 Simon Hill 110 100.75 01:10:39 1:10:07
9 8.0 Lionel East 28 104.67 01:13:38 1:10:21
10 9.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.23 01:11:26 1:11:16
11 10.0 Ian Campbell 98 109.97 01:24:24 1:16:45
12 12.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 DNF  

Race 7 - 12 Sept

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 16 mph.
Spread: 6 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.23 01:00:25 0:59:06
2 2.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.74 01:01:32 0:59:54
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 104.32 01:02:52 1:00:16
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 104.67 01:03:26 1:00:36
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 100.75 01:01:10 1:00:43
6 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.26 01:03:01 1:01:02
7 6.1 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 A  
8 7.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.11 01:01:16 1:01:12
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 01:04:09 1:02:02

Race 8 - 19 Sept

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 4 mph.
Spread: 21 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.00 00:49:40 0:47:18
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.11 00:49:09 0:49:06
3 2.3 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 A  
4 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.23 00:50:37 0:49:31
5 4.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 00:58:30 0:50:25
6 4.6 Lionel East 28 104.67 A  
7 5.0 Nick Cook 150 104.32 00:56:42 0:54:21
8 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 00:55:11 0:54:31
9 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 00:59:36 0:57:38

Race 9 - 26 Sept

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 8mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.23 00:57:09 0:55:54
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.11 00:59:26 0:59:22
3 2.6 Nick Cook 150 104.32 A  
4 3.0 Ian Campbell 98 109.97 01:05:33 0:59:36
5 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.23 00:59:45 0:59:37
6 5.0 Lionel East 28 104.67 01:03:13 1:00:24
7 6.0 Jim Morley 90 110.82 01:07:26 1:00:51
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.26 01:03:26 1:01:26
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 01:03:37 1:01:31
10 9.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 01:03:22 1:02:37
11 10.0 Simon Hill 110 100.75 01:03:14 1:02:46

Race 10 - 3 Oct

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 2 mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 01:02:53 1:00:50
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 104.32 01:03:41 1:01:03
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.23 01:03:25 1:02:02
4 4.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:09:56 1:03:25
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 01:10:03 1:07:44
6 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 DNF  

Race 11 - 10 Oct

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 10 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 01:02:07 0:53:32
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 00:56:19 0:54:29
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 00:56:45 0:54:52
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.00 00:57:42 0:54:57
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 104.32 00:58:12 0:55:47
6 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.11 00:56:18 0:56:14
7 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.23 00:57:37 0:56:22
8 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.26 00:58:45 0:56:54
9 9.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 00:59:13 0:58:31

Race 12 - 17 Oct

Number competing:3
Average wind speed:10 mph.
Spread:9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.00 00:58:50 0:56:02
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 104.32 01:00:11 0:57:41
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 01:03:55 1:01:48

Race 13 - 24 Oct

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 7 mph.
Spread: 13 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.11 00:51:47 0:51:44
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 00:53:43 0:51:58
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 104.32 00:54:48 0:52:32
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 00:55:21 0:53:31
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.23 00:54:49 0:53:37
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 00:55:08 0:54:28
7 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.00 00:58:40 0:55:52

Race 14 - 31 Oct

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 3 mph.
Spread: 12 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 00:46:16 0:44:45
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 104.32 00:46:48 0:44:52
3 3.0 Lionel East 28 104.67 00:47:33 0:45:26
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.23 00:46:31 0:45:30
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.21 00:47:11 0:46:37
6 5.6 Tony Goodall (S) 50 103.42 A  
7 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.00 00:52:02 0:49:33
8 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 DNF  
8 9.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com