Close

2.4mR Late Summer Saturday Major League 2015

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 11:47 on November 2, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 1
25 July
Race 2
1 Aug
Race 3
8 Aug
Race 4
15 Aug
Race 5
22 Aug
Race 6
29 Aug
Race 7
12 Sept
Race 8
19 Sept
Race 9
26 Sept
Race 10
3 Oct
Race 11
10 Oct
Race 12
17 Oct
Race 13
24 Oct
Race 14
31 Oct
1st 9.9 Richard Smallwood 48 (4.0) (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) 1.9 A 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) 1.0 (20.0)
2nd 11.8 Myron Prosser 89 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 2.4 A 1.0 2.4 A 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (20.0) (4.0) 2.0
3rd 12.0 John Brooker (S) 113 (3.0) (20.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 A (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 A (20.0) 1.0 2.0 (20.0) 2.0 1.0
4th 15.0 Nick Cook 150 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (6.0) (3.2 A) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0
5th 19.6 Nick Clibborn 94 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.6 A (12.0 DNF) (20.0) (5.0) (6.0) (20.0) (8.0) (20.0) 5.0 4.0
6th 24.6 Paul Phillips (S) 3 (20.0) 3.0 4.3 A (20.0) 4.3 A 5.0 (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) 5.0 1.0 (7.0) (7.0)
7th 30.4 Simon Hill 110 4.7 A (7.0) 6.0 5.0 4.7 A 3.0 2.0 (20.0) 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0)
8th 31.6 Tony Goodall (S) 50 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) (8.0) (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.6 A
9th 37.8 Lionel East 28 (20.0) 5.4 A (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 8.0 7.0 5.4 A 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 5.0
10th 39.6 Kate Hedley (S) 143 5.8 A 4.0 4.0 (20.0) 5.8 A (7.0) 6.0 (20.0) 7.0 (20.0) 7.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0)
11th 41.0 Ian Campbell 85 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 (20.0) (20.0) 9.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0)
12th 51.3 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 7.0 6.0 8.0 (20.0) 9.0 (20.0) 7.3 A (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 10.0 DNF
13th 52.7 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 7.7 A (20.0) (9.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 (20.0) 7.0 (20.0) 7.0 DNF 9.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0)
DNQ 73.4 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 6.7 A (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 6.7 A (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) 11.0 DNF 20.0 20.0 6.0
DNQ 74.0 Bruce Hill 115 3.5 A (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 3.5 A 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0
DNQ 97.0 Jim Morley 90 (20.0) 8.0 11.0 DNF (20.0) 8.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 10.0 (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0
DNQ 103.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 (20.0) (20.0) 7.0 (20.0) 6.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 10.0 DNF
DNQ 106.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
DNQ 126.0 Chris Moore 105 6.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 1 - 25 July

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 9 mph
Spread: 32%

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Cook 150 01:01:13
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:02:21
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 01:02:43
4 3.5 Bruce Hill 115 A
5 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:05:26
6 4.7 Simon Hill 110 A
7 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:11:34
8 5.8 Kate Hedley (S) 143 A
9 6.0 Chris Moore 105 01:12:16
10 6.7 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 A
11 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:20:30
12 7.7 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 A

Race 2 - 1 Aug

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed:9 mph.
Spread: 7%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:54:42
2 2.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 00:55:38
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:56:15
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 00:56:40
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 00:56:53
6 5.4 Lionel East 28 A
7 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 00:57:23
8 7.0 Simon Hill 110 00:58:08
9 8.0 Jim Morley 90 00:58:33

Race 3 - 8 Aug

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 13 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:56:11
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:56:51
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:57:24
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 00:58:02
5 4.3 Paul Phillips (S) 3 A
6 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:01:00
7 6.0 Simon Hill 110 01:01:15
8 7.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 01:01:24
9 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:01:56
10 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:03:38
11 11.0 Jim Morley 90 DNF

Race 4 - 15 Aug

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:57:18
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 01:01:39
3 2.4 Myron Prosser 89 A
4 3.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:02:21
5 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:02:57
6 5.0 Simon Hill 110 01:03:06
7 6.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:03:46

Race 5 - 22 Aug

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 30 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:52:46
2 1.9 Richard Smallwood 48 A
3 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 A
3 2.0 Nick Cook 150 00:54:40
5 3.0 Lionel East 28 00:55:24
6 3.5 Bruce Hill 115 A
7 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 00:58:57
8 4.3 Paul Phillips (S) 3 A
9 4.6 Nick Clibborn 94 A
10 4.7 Simon Hill 110 A
11 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:01:17
12 5.8 Kate Hedley (S) 143 A
13 6.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 01:03:02
14 6.7 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 A
15 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:04:25
16 8.0 Jim Morley 90 01:04:37
17 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:08:34

Race 6 - 29 Aug

Number competing:11
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread: 32 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Cook 150 01:04:05
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:06:30
3 2.4 Myron Prosser 89 A
4 3.0 Simon Hill 110 01:10:39
5 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:11:26
6 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:12:00
7 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:12:18
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:12:19
9 8.0 Lionel East 28 01:13:38
10 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:20:46
11 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:24:24
12 12.0 Nick Clibborn 94 DNF

Race 7 - 12 Sept

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 16 mph.
Spread: 6 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:00:25
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 01:01:10
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:01:16
4 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 01:01:32
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 01:02:52
6 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:03:01
7 7.0 Lionel East 28 01:03:26
8 7.3 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 A
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:04:09

Race 8 - 19 Sept

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 4 mph.
Spread: 21 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:49:09
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 A
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:49:40
4 3.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 00:49:53
5 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:50:37
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:55:11
7 5.4 Lionel East 28 A
8 6.0 Nick Cook 150 00:56:42
9 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 00:58:30
10 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:59:36

Race 9 - 26 Sept

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread 18: %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:57:09
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:59:26
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:59:45
4 3.2 Nick Cook 150 A
5 4.0 Lionel East 28 01:03:13
6 5.0 Simon Hill 110 01:03:14
7 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:03:22
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:03:26
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:03:37
10 9.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:05:33
11 10.0 Jim Morley 90 01:07:26

Race 10 - 3 Oct

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 2 mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 01:02:53
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:03:25
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 01:03:41
4 4.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:09:56
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:10:03
6 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 DNF

Race 11 - 10 Oct

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 10 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:56:18
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:56:19
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:56:45
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:57:37
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:57:42
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 00:58:12
7 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 00:58:45
8 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:59:13
9 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:02:07
10 11.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 DNF

Race 12 - 17 Oct

Number competing:3
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:58:50
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 01:00:11
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:03:55

Race 13 - 24 Oct

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 13%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:51:47
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:53:43
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 00:54:48
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:54:49
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:55:08
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:55:21
7 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:58:40

Race 14 - 31 Oct

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 3 mph.
Spread: 12 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:46:16
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:46:31
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 00:46:48
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:47:11
5 5.0 Lionel East 28 00:47:39
6 5.6 Tony Goodall (S) 50 A
7 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 00:48:15
8 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:52:02
9 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 DNF
9 10.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 DNF

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com