Close

2.4mR Summer Sunday League 2016

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 15:38 on August 1, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett HelmName Sail No Race 1
April 24
Race 2
24 April
Race 3
15 May 14:00
Race 4
15 May 16:00
Race 5
5th June - 14:00
Race 6
5th June 16:00
Race 7
26th June
Race 8
31st July
Race 9
July 31
Race 10
 
Race 11
 
Race 12
 
Race 13
 
1st 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0 DNF) (2.0) 1.0 (5.0 DNS) 2.0        
2nd 10.0 Steve Bullmore 154 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0)        
3rd 13.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 (11.0) (11.0) 1.0 4.0 (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0        
4th 18.0 Lionel East 152 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0        
DNQ 35.0 Richard Smallwood 48 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 1.0 1.0        
DNQ 39.0 John Brooker (S) 118 4.0 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0        
DNQ 40.0 Simon Hill 110 3.0 4.0 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0        
DNQ 41.0 Nick Clibborn 94 (11.0) (11.0) 6.0 dnf 2.0 (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0        
DNQ 47.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 11.0        
DNQ 48.0 Mike Everitt (S) 90 (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) (11.0) 4.0 DNF 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0        


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 1 - April 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points HelmName Sail No Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:53:30 0:53:30
2 2.0 Steve Bullmore 154 00:53:42 0:53:42
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 00:53:43 0:53:43
4 4.0 John Brooker (S) 118 00:53:45 0:53:45
5 5.0 Lionel East 152 00:54:34 0:54:34

Race 2 - 24 April

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed:10 mph.
Spread: 7 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points HelmName Sail No Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:10:14 1:10:14
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 118 01:11:02 1:11:02
3 3.0 Steve Bullmore 154 01:11:32 1:11:32
4 4.0 Simon Hill 110 01:11:45 1:11:45

Race 3 - 15 May 14:00

.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points HelmName Sail No Place
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 2
3 3.0 Steve Bullmore 154 3
4 4.0 Lionel East 152 4
5 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 dnf

Race 4 - 15 May 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points HelmName Sail No Place
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 1
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 2
3 3.0 Steve Bullmore 154 3
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 4

Race 5 - 5th June - 14:00

Number competing: 3
Average wind speed:9 mph.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points HelmName Sail No Place
1 1.0 Steve Bullmore 154 1
2 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 DNF
2 4.0 Mike Everitt (S) 90 DNF

Race 6 - 5th June 16:00

Number competing:3
Average wind speed: 9 mph.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points HelmName Sail No Place
1 1.0 Steve Bullmore 154 1
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 2
3 3.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 3

Race 7 - 26th June at 14:00

Number competing: 3
Average wind speed: 13 mph.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points HelmName Sail No Place
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 1
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 2
3 3.0 Lionel East 152 3

Race 8 - 31st July at 14:00

Number competing:
Average wind speed: mph.
Spread: %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points HelmName Sail No Place
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 1
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 2
3 3.0 Lionel East 152 3
4 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 DNS

Race 9 - July 31 at 15:55

Number competing:
Average wind speed: mph.
Spread: %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points HelmName Sail No Place
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 1
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 2
3 3.0 Lionel East 152 3
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com