Close

2.4mR Early summer Handicap League series 2016

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 18:52 on July 16, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
2 April
Race 2
16 April
Race 3
30 Apr
Race 4
7 May
Race 5
14 May
Race 6
28 May
Race 7
4 June
Race 8
11 June
Race 9
18 June
Race 10
25 June
Race 11
9 July
Race 12
16 July
1st 10.3 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.67 (5.0) 1.0 (4.0) (10.0 DNF) 1.0 (3.3 A) (17.0) 3.0 3.3 A 1.0 (17.0) 1.0
2nd 14.7 John Brooker (S) 113 102.25 (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) (17.0) 3.7 A 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (17.0)
3rd 14.8 Richard Smallwood 48 101.31 (17.0) (5.0) 1.0 (17.0) 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.8 A (17.0)
4th 18.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 2.0 (8.0) (7.0) 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0
5th 19.1 Nick Cook 150 104.57 3.0 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 (17.0) (17.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.1 A
6th 22.0 Simon Hill 110 103.49 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (17.0) 4.0 A 2.0 (17.0) 4.0 A (17.0) (17.0) (17.0)
7th 22.8 Lionel East 152 104.67 (17.0) 4.8 A (17.0) 3.0 (6.0) (17.0) 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0
8th 24.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.35 4.0 (17.0) 6.0 (17.0) (17.0) 4.0 (17.0) 6.0 (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 3.0
9th 28.8 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 10.0 DSQ 4.8 A 2.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 (17.0)
DNQ 45.4 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 5.7 A (17.0) 8.0 7.0 2.0 5.7 A (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0
DNQ 49.5 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 (17.0) (17.0) 11.0 DSQ (17.0) 8.0 1.0 6.5 A (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 6.0 DSQ
DNQ 50.0 Steve Bullmore 148 101.21 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 7.0 4.0 A 1.0 4.0 A (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0
DNQ 57.0 Ian Campbell 98 108.78 1.0 3.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 A (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0
DNQ 60.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 8.0 (17.0) 11.0 DNF 1.0 (17.0) 6.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0
DNQ 63.3 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 (17.0) 7.0 7.3 A (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 8.0 (17.0) 17.0 7.0 17.0
DNQ 88.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 1 - 2 April

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 10 mph
Spread:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 98 108.78 01:03:52 0:58:43
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:59:23 0:59:18
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 104.57 01:02:31 0:59:47
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.35 01:03:05 0:59:53
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.67 01:03:29 1:00:05
6 5.7 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 A  
7 6.0 Simon Hill 110 103.49 01:02:13 1:00:07
8 7.0 John Brooker (S) 113 102.25 01:01:48 1:00:26
9 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 01:14:33 1:04:43

Race 2 - 16 April

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed:10 mph.
Spread: 7 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.67 00:58:28 0:55:20
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 104.57 00:58:52 0:56:18
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 98 108.78 01:01:25 0:56:28
4 4.0 Simon Hill 110 103.49 00:58:48 0:56:49
5 4.8 Lionel East 152 104.67 A  
6 5.0 Richard Smallwood 48 101.31 00:57:36 0:56:51
7 6.0 John Brooker (S) 113 102.25 00:58:36 0:57:19
8 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 00:57:56 0:57:23
9 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:57:55 0:57:50

Race 3 - 30 Apr

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 18 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 101.31 00:58:55 0:58:09
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 102.25 01:05:12 1:03:46
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 103.49 01:06:15 1:04:01
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.67 01:08:29 1:04:49
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 104.57 01:08:59 1:05:58
6 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.35 01:09:39 1:06:07
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 01:06:54 1:06:49
8 7.3 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 A  
9 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 01:07:28 1:07:28
10 11.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 DSQ  
10 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 DNF  

Race 4 - 7 May

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 00:53:01 0:46:01
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:49:09 0:49:05
3 3.0 Lionel East 152 104.67 00:52:03 0:49:44
4 4.0 John Brooker (S) 113 102.25 00:51:01 0:49:54
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 103.49 00:51:49 0:50:04
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 104.57 00:52:45 0:50:27
7 7.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 00:50:37 0:50:37
8 10.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.67 DNF  
8 10.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 DSQ  

Race 5 - 14 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:13 mph.
Spread:20 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.67 01:01:36 0:58:18
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 00:58:19 0:58:19
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 104.57 01:01:39 0:58:57
4 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 101.31 00:59:48 0:59:02
5 4.8 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 A  
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:59:31 0:59:26
7 6.0 Lionel East 152 104.67 01:04:26 1:01:34
8 7.0 Steve Bullmore 148 101.21 01:02:29 1:01:44
9 8.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 01:09:52 1:03:56

Race 6 - 28 May

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 12 mph.
Spread: 18 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 00:47:34 0:43:32
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 00:48:38 0:45:05
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 98 108.78 A  
4 3.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 00:52:58 0:45:40
5 3.3 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.67 A  
6 3.7 John Brooker (S) 113 102.25 A  
7 4.0 Simon Hill 110 103.49 A  
7 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.35 00:49:00 0:46:31
7 4.0 Steve Bullmore 148 101.21 A  
10 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:47:33 0:47:29
11 5.7 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 A  
12 6.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 00:56:08 0:48:44

Race 7 - 4 June

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 39 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Steve Bullmore 148 101.21 00:43:58 0:43:26
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 103.49 00:52:50 0:51:03
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:51:20 0:51:16
4 4.0 John Brooker (S) 113 102.25 00:52:35 0:51:26
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 01:01:06 0:56:39
6 6.0 Lionel East 152 104.67 01:00:41 0:57:59
7 6.5 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 A  

Race 8 - 11 June

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 20%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 102.25 00:49:26 0:48:21
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 101.31 00:49:23 0:48:45
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.67 00:52:19 0:49:31
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 00:53:29 0:49:35
4 4.0 Steve Bullmore 148 101.21 A  
6 5.0 Nick Cook 150 104.57 00:53:14 0:50:54
7 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.35 00:55:04 0:52:16
8 7.0 Lionel East 152 104.67 00:55:25 0:52:57
9 8.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 00:56:49 0:56:17
10 10.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 DNF  

Race 9 - 18 June

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed:6 mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 101.31 00:53:47 0:53:05
2 2.0 Lionel East 152 104.67 00:57:51 0:55:16
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:55:21 0:55:17
4 3.3 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.67 A  
5 4.0 Nick Cook 150 104.57 00:58:13 0:55:40
5 4.0 Simon Hill 110 103.49 A  
7 5.0 John Brooker (S) 113 102.25 00:57:26 0:56:10

Race 10 - 25 June

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 4 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.67 00:55:08 0:52:11
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 102.25 00:54:45 0:53:33
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 104.57 00:56:09 0:53:42
4 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 101.31 00:55:39 0:54:56
5 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 DNF  
5 7.0 Lionel East 152 104.67 DNF  

Race 11 - 9 July

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 17 mph.
Spread: 7 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.35 00:57:01 0:54:07
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 102.25 00:55:25 0:54:12
3 2.8 Richard Smallwood 48 101.31 A  
4 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 00:59:28 0:55:08
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:55:26 0:55:22
6 5.0 Lionel East 152 104.67 00:58:32 0:55:55
7 6.0 Nick Cook 150 104.57 00:59:20 0:56:44
8 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 00:57:34 0:57:01

Race 12 - 16 July

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 5 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.67 00:59:45 0:56:33
2 2.0 Lionel East 152 104.67 01:00:41 0:57:59
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.35 01:01:45 0:58:37
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.13 00:58:51 0:58:46
5 4.1 Nick Cook 150 104.57 A  
6 6.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 DSQ  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com