Close

2.4mR Early Summer Major League 2016

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 18:49 on July 16, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 1
2 April
Race 2
16 April
Race 3
30 Apr
Race 4
7 May
Race 5
14 May
Race 6
28 May
Race 7
4 June
Race 8
11 June
Race 9
18 June
Race 10
25 June
Race 11
9 July
Race 12
16 July
1st 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (13.0 DNF) 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0
2nd 8.7 Richard Smallwood 48 (21.0) 1.0 1.0 (21.0) (3.0) (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.7 A (21.0)
3rd 10.4 John Brooker (S) 113 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) (21.0) 2.4 A (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (21.0)
4th 21.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) (11.0 DNF) 4.0 (5.0 A) (21.0) 4.0 5.0 A 2.0 (21.0) 2.0
5th 22.0 Simon Hill 110 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 (21.0) 4.0 A 4.0 (21.0) 4.0 A (21.0) (21.0) (21.0)
6th 28.6 Nick Cook 150 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) (6.0) 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.6 A
7th 28.9 Lionel East 152 (21.0) 5.9 A (21.0) 5.0 (7.0) (21.0) 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0
8th 33.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 5.0 (21.0) 9.0 (21.0) (21.0) 4.0 (21.0) 8.0 (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 4.0
9th 41.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) (11.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 (21.0)
10th 42.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 11.0 DSQ 7.0 A 3.0 7.0 7.0 (21.0) (21.0) 7.0 (21.0)
DNQ 34.4 Bruce Hill 115 2.7 A (21.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.7 A (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0
DNQ 56.0 Steve Bullmore 154 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 6.0 3.5 A 1.0 3.5 A (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0
DNQ 57.3 Brian Grimwood 63 (21.0) (21.0) 12.0 DSQ (21.0) 9.0 2.0 7.3 A (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 6.0 DSQ
DNQ 64.7 Myron Prosser 89 (21.0) 3.0 5.7 A (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 10.0 (21.0) 21.0 4.0 21.0
DNQ 66.0 Bruce Padfield (S)   (21.0) (21.0) 6.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 6.0 6.0 A 21.0 6.0 A 21.0
DNQ 76.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 8.0 (21.0) 12.0 DNF 7.0 (21.0) 7.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0
DNQ 85.5 Ian Campbell 98 7.0 8.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 7.5 A (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 92.0 Dan Shaw   (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 3.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 110.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 116.0 Peter Woodd   (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 11.0 A (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 1 - 2 April

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 10
Spread:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:59:23
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 01:01:48
3 2.7 Bruce Hill 115 A
4 3.0 Simon Hill 110 01:02:13
5 4.0 Nick Cook 150 01:02:31
6 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:03:05
7 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:03:29
8 7.0 Ian Campbell 98 01:03:52
9 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:14:33

Race 2 - 16 April

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed:10 mph.
Spread: 7 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:57:36
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:57:55
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:57:56
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 00:58:28
5 5.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:58:36
6 5.9 Lionel East 152 A
7 6.0 Simon Hill 110 00:58:48
8 7.0 Nick Cook 150 00:58:52
9 8.0 Ian Campbell 98 01:01:25

Race 3 - 30 Apr

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 18 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:58:55
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 01:05:12
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 01:06:15
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:06:54
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:07:28
6 5.7 Myron Prosser 89 A
7 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S)   01:08:14
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:08:29
9 8.0 Nick Cook 150 01:08:59
10 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:09:39
11 12.0 Brian Grimwood 63 DSQ
11 12.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 DNF

Race 4 - 7 May

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:49:09
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:50:37
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:51:01
4 4.0 Simon Hill 110 00:51:49
5 5.0 Lionel East 152 00:52:03
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 00:52:45
7 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 00:53:01
8 8.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 00:53:20
9 11.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 DNF
9 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 DSQ
9 11.0 Peter Woodd   A

Race 5 - 14 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:13 mph.
Spread:20 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:58:19
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:59:31
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:59:48
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:01:36
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 01:01:39
6 6.0 Steve Bullmore 154 01:02:29
7 7.0 Lionel East 152 01:04:26
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 A
9 8.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 01:06:14
10 9.0 Brian Grimwood 63 01:09:52

Race 6 - 28 May

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 12 mph.
Spread: 18 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:47:33
2 2.0 Brian Grimwood 63 00:47:34
3 2.4 John Brooker (S) 113 A
4 2.7 Bruce Hill 115 A
5 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:48:38
6 3.5 Steve Bullmore 154 A
7 4.0 Simon Hill 110 A
7 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:49:00
9 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 A
9 5.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 00:52:58
11 6.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 00:55:25
12 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 00:56:08
13 7.5 Ian Campbell 98 A

Race 7 - 4 June

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed:5 mph.
Spread: 39 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Steve Bullmore 154 00:43:58
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:51:20
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:52:35
4 4.0 Simon Hill 110 00:52:50
5 5.0 Dan Shaw   00:54:10
6 6.0 Lionel East 152 01:00:41
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:01:06
8 7.3 Brian Grimwood 63 A
9 9.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 DNF

Race 8 - 11 June

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 20 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:49:23
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:49:26
3 3.0 Dan Shaw   00:50:22
4 3.5 Steve Bullmore 154 A
5 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 00:52:19
6 5.0 Nick Cook 150 00:53:14
7 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S)   00:53:17
8 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:53:29
9 8.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:55:04
10 9.0 Lionel East 152 00:55:25
11 10.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:56:49
12 11.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 00:59:30
13 13.0 Nick Clibborn 94 DNF

Race 9 - 18 June

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 18 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:53:47
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:55:21
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:57:26
4 4.0 Simon Hill 110 A
4 4.0 Lionel East 152 00:57:51
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 A
6 5.0 Nick Cook 150 00:58:13
8 6.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 00:59:59
8 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S)   A

Race 10 - 25 June

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 4 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:54:45
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 00:55:08
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:55:39
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 00:56:09
5 5.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 00:56:54
6 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 DNF
6 8.0 Lionel East 152 DNF

Race 11 - 9 July

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 17 mph.
Spread: 7 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:55:25
2 1.7 Richard Smallwood 48 A
3 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:55:26
4 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:57:01
5 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:57:34
6 5.0 Lionel East 152 00:58:32
7 6.0 Nick Cook 150 00:59:20
7 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S)   A
9 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:59:28
10 8.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 00:59:31

Race 12 - 16 July

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed:10 mph.
Spread: 5 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:58:51
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 00:59:45
3 3.0 Lionel East 152 01:00:41
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:01:45
5 5.6 Nick Cook 150 A
6 6.0 Brian Grimwood 63 DSQ

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com