Close

2.4mR late summer Handicap League series 2016

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 21:21 on October 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
23 July
Race 2
30 July
Race 3
6 August
Race 4
13 August
Race 7
10 Sept
Race 8
17 Sept
Race 9
24 Sept
Race 10
1 October
Race 11
8 Oct
Race 12
15 Oct
Race 13
22 Oct
Race 14
29 Oct
1st 9.9 John Brooker (S) 113 101.62 2.0 (20.0) 1.0 2.9 A 1.0 2.0 (20.0) (4.0) (20.0) (5.5) 1.0 (7.0)
2nd 15.6 Lionel East 152 107.48 (6.0) 2.0 (20.0) 3.0 3.6 A (20.0) (20.0) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (20.0) 2.0
3rd 16.0 Nick Cook 150 105.02 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (6.0) 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0
4th 20.4 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) 4.4 A (6.0) 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 (20.0)
5th 22.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 3.0 4.0 (5.1 A) 5.0 4.0 (7.5) 1.0 (8.0) (6.0) (5.5) (7.0) 5.0
6th 26.2 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.72 5.0 5.1 A 5.1 A 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 (20.0) (6.0) (8.0)
7th 32.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.70 (20.0) 8.0 (20.0) 7.0 (20.0) 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 1.0 (20.0) 10.0
8th 32.4 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 5.4 A (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 (20.0) 8.0 5.0 (20.0)
DNQ 38.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 1.0 3.0 (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 3.0 9.0
DNQ 45.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 2.0 (20.0) 5.0 A 1.0 9.0 DSQ (20.0) 8.0 20.0
DNQ 52.7 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) 7.5 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 3.2 A 20.0
DNQ 54.0 Ian Campbell 98 108.78 7.0 7.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 4.0 10.0 6.0
DNQ 61.3 Richard Smallwood 48 100.7 9.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 3.0 4.0 (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 5.3 A
DNQ 67.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 11.0 DNF (20.0) 3.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 9.0 4.0
DNQ 75.0 Steve Bullmore 148 101.21 5.0 A (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 1.0 (20.0) (20.0) 9.0 DNF 20.0 20.0 20.0
DNQ 75.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 (20.0) (20.0) 5.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 1.0
DNQ 105.0 Jim Morley 55 113.64 (20.0) 5.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
DNQ 108.0 Dave Harris (S) 66 111.01 8.0 (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0
DNQ 111.0 Simon Hill 110 103.49 11.0 A (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) (20.0) 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 5 Abandonned - winds gusting 40mph
Race 6 deleted as no times taken

Race 1 - 23 July

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 11 mph
Spread: 15%

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 01:06:20 0:57:12
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 101.62 01:00:11 0:59:13
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 00:59:56 0:59:52
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 01:05:31 1:00:44
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.72 01:04:13 1:00:45
5 5.0 Steve Bullmore 148 101.21 A  
7 5.4 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 A  
8 6.0 Lionel East 152 107.48 01:05:51 1:01:16
9 7.0 Ian Campbell 98 108.78 01:07:17 1:01:51
10 8.0 Dave Harris (S) 66 111.01 01:08:50 1:02:00
11 9.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.7 01:02:55 1:02:29
12 11.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 DNF  
12 11.0 Simon Hill 110 103.49 A  

Race 2 - 30 July

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 4 mph.
Spread: 18 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:01:40 0:56:26
2 2.0 Lionel East 152 107.48 1:01:27 0:57:10
3 3.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 1:07:28 0:58:10
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 0:58:17 0:58:14
5 5.0 Jim Morley 55 113.64 1:07:21 0:59:16
6 5.1 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.72 A  
7 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 1:07:13 1:02:19
8 7.0 Ian Campbell 98 108.78 1:08:56 1:03:22
9 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.70 1:07:31 1:05:06

Race 3 - 6 August

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 17 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 101.62 1:00:22 0:59:24
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 1:05:11 1:00:26
3 3.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:10:44 1:04:09
4 5.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 DNF  
5 5.1 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 A  
5 5.1 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.72 A  

Race 4 - 13 August

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 12 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:03:16 0:57:54
2 2.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 1:08:41 0:59:13
3 2.9 John Brooker (S) 113 101.62 A  
4 3.0 Lionel East 152 107.48 1:05:09 1:00:37
5 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.72 1:06:13 1:02:38
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 1:02:44 1:02:40
7 6.0 Nick Cook 150 105.02 1:06:10 1:03:00
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.70 1:07:02 1:04:38
9 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 DNF  

Race 7 - 10 Sept

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 4 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 101.62 0:58:42 0:57:46
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 0:58:44 0:58:10
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 105.02 1:01:14 0:58:18
4 3.6 Lionel East 152 107.48 A  
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 0:58:51 0:58:47

Race 8 - 17 Sept

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed:15 mph.
Spread: 14 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Steve Bullmore 148 101.21 0:57:31 0:56:50
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 101.62 0:58:16 0:57:20
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.7 0:58:01 0:57:37
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 105.02 1:01:05 0:58:10
5 4.4 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 A  
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.70 1:01:16 0:59:05
7 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 0:59:06 0:59:06
8 7.5 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 0:59:51 0:59:47
8 7.5 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:05:20 0:59:47

Race 9 - 24 Sept

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 16 mph.
Spread: 12%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 0:56:58 0:56:55
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.72 1:00:15 0:56:59
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 0:57:03 0:57:03
4 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.7 0:59:30 0:59:05
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 105.02 1:02:17 0:59:18
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 A  
7 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 1:04:02 0:59:22

Race 10 - 1 October

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 11
%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 0:53:31 0:53:00
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 0:57:24 0:53:13
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 105.02 0:56:31 0:53:49
4 4.0 John Brooker (S) 113 101.62 0:54:51 0:53:59
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 0:54:15 0:54:15
6 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.72 0:58:00 0:54:52
7 7.0 Lionel East 152 107.48 0:59:09 0:55:02
8 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 0:56:27 0:56:24

Race 11 - 8 Oct

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 17 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.70 0:52:46 0:50:53
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 105.02 0:54:35 0:51:58
3 3.0 Lionel East 152 107.48 0:59:59 0:55:49
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 1:01:31 0:57:02
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.72 1:01:13 0:57:54
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 0:58:41 0:58:37
7 9.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 DSQ  
7 9.0 Steve Bullmore 148 101.21 DNF  

Race 12 - 15 Oct

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.70 0:59:17 0:57:10
2 2.0 Lionel East 152 107.48 1:01:38 0:57:21
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 105.02 1:01:25 0:58:29
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 98 108.78 1:04:34 0:59:21
5 5.5 John Brooker (S) 113 101.62 1:00:33 0:59:35
5 5.5 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 0:59:39 0:59:35
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 1:04:29 0:59:47
8 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 1:00:34 1:00:34

Race 13 - 22 Oct

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 44 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 101.62 0:53:00 0:52:09
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 105.02 0:57:35 0:54:50
3 3.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 1:05:38 0:56:35
4 3.2 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 A  
5 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 107.87 1:01:33 0:57:04
6 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.00 0:59:16 0:59:16
7 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.72 1:02:41 0:59:18
8 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 1:00:58 1:00:54
9 8.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 1:01:51 1:01:16
10 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:16:17 1:09:11
11 10.0 Ian Campbell 98 108.78 1:16:32 1:10:21

Race 14 - 29 Oct

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 3 mph.
Spread: 23 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 1:04:06 0:55:39
2 2.0 Lionel East 152 107.48 1:00:57 0:56:42
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 105.02 1:00:36 0:57:42
4 4.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:04:26 0:58:26
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.10 0:58:42 0:58:38
6 5.3 Richard Smallwood 48 100.7 A  
7 6.0 Ian Campbell 98 108.78 1:04:13 0:59:02
8 7.0 John Brooker (S) 113 101.62 1:00:28 0:59:30
9 8.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.72 1:03:26 1:00:00
10 9.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 1:11:34 1:01:42
11 10.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.70 1:04:04 1:01:47

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com