Close

2.4mR Early Summer Handicap League series 2017

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 19:14 on July 15, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
1 April
Race 2
15 April
Race 3
22 April
Race 4
29 April
Race 5
6 May
Race 6
13 May
Race 7
20 May
Race 8
27 May
Race 9
10 June
Race 10
17 June
Race 11
24 June
Race 12
8 July
Race 13
15 July
1st 13.1 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 (10.0) 2.0 (5.0) (18.0) 2.0 3.1 A (18.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0) 1.0 (18.0)
2nd 20.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 (6.0) (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (18.0) 4.0 1.0
3rd 21.2 Nick Cook 150 104.10 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.2 A (8.0) (5.0) (18.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0)
4th 23.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 6.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 DNF
5th 25.9 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 (7.0) 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 4.9 A (18.0)
6th 30.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 (12.0) (7.0) (10.0) (18.0) 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 (18.0) 2.0
7th 35.1 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.1 A (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 (18.0) 6.0 (18.0)
8th 43.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 (9.0) (12.0 DNF) (9.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 (18.0) 9.0 DNF (18.0) (18.0) 6.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 3.0
9th 57.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 11.0 12.0 DNF 3.0 (18.0) 8.0 (18.0) 11.0 DNF 7.0 (18.0) 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0)
DNQ 44.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1.0 (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 11.0 DNF 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 9.0 DNF 18.0
DNQ 49.8 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 3.0 (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 2.8 A
DNQ 66.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 6.0 (18.0) 3.0 A (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0
DNQ 71.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 3.0 12.0 DNF (18.0) 7.0 A (18.0) 6.0 7.0 A (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0
DNQ 74.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 8.0 18.0 18.0 5.0 A 2.0 5.0 18.0
DNQ 94.5 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 (18.0) 8.0 7.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 7.5 A 18.0 18.0
DNQ 106.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 111.77 8.0 (18.0) 8.0 A (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0
DNQ 112.0 Dave Harris (S) 66 111.01 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 4.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley


Race 1 - 1 April

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 28 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1:04:50 0:56:48
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:57:09 0:57:01
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 0:57:10 0:57:10
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 0:59:44 0:57:23
5 5.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:02:47 0:57:27
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 0:58:26 0:57:53
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:01:59 0:58:59
8 8.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 111.77 1:07:57 1:00:48
9 9.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 1:05:30 1:01:39
10 10.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:07:31 1:02:14
11 11.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:13:01 1:06:13
12 12.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:09:01 1:07:28

Race 2 - 15 April

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 28%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 1:09:29 1:07:30
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:14:52 1:09:00
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 1:11:16 1:11:06
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:15:23 1:11:44
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:15:26 1:12:28
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 1:14:30 1:13:47
7 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:16:14 1:14:31
8 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 1:29:15 1:17:28
9 12.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 DNF  
9 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 DNF  
9 12.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 DNF  

Race 3 - 22 April

Number competing: 13
Average wind speed: 7 mph.
Spread: 16 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1:07:54 0:59:30
2 2.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 1:07:10 1:00:35
3 3.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:07:17 1:01:01
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 1:02:14 1:01:38
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:06:58 1:01:44
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:05:10 1:02:36
7 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 1:12:16 1:02:44
8 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 1:03:22 1:03:13
8 8.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 111.77 A  
10 9.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 1:07:11 1:03:14
11 10.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:05:21 1:03:52
12 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:07:46 1:04:29

Race 4 - 29 April

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 6%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:00:03 0:54:57
2 2.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 0:59:17 0:55:48
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:57:42 0:57:34
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:00:26 0:58:03
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:01:24 0:58:25
6 5.1 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 A  
7 7.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 A  

Race 5 - 6 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 19 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 1:02:16 0:56:09
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:01:08 0:56:21
3 3.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:03:10 0:57:48
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:01:23 0:58:24
5 4.2 Nick Cook 150 104.10 A  
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:00:03 0:58:42
7 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:59:02 0:58:54
8 7.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 1:06:24 1:02:30
9 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:09:40 1:03:11

Race 6 - 13 May

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed:19 mph.
Spread: 13 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 1:00:16 0:54:21
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 0:56:06 0:54:30
3 3.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1:02:27 0:54:43
4 3.1 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 A  
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:55:22 0:55:14
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 0:58:53 0:56:02
7 6.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 0:57:05 0:57:05
8 7.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 1:01:15 0:57:39
9 8.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:00:13 0:57:51
10 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:01:16 0:59:53

Race 7 - 20 May

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 16 mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:05:54 1:02:42
2 2.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:08:50 1:02:59
3 3.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 1:10:18 1:03:24
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 1:03:44 1:03:35
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:06:38 1:04:01
6 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 1:06:21 1:04:27
7 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:06:45 1:05:15
7 7.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 A  
9 8.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 1:10:26 1:05:59
10 11.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 DNF  
10 11.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 DNF  

Race 8 - 27 May

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 19 mph.
Spread: 17 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 0:56:06 0:49:09
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 0:53:19 0:50:44
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 0:55:14 0:50:55
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:51:54 0:51:47
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 0:53:50 0:52:37
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 0:54:08 0:53:37
7 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:00:55 0:55:15
8 9.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 DNF  

Race 9 - 10 June

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 18 mph.
Spread: 4
%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 0:57:33 0:53:03
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 0:56:35 0:54:21
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:55:29 0:55:21
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 A  
5 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 0:56:50 0:55:33
6 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 0:57:16 0:56:43

Race 10 - 17 June

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 0:59:16 0:54:38
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 0:58:51 0:56:32
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 0:57:23 0:56:50
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:57:31 0:57:23
5 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:03:58 0:58:01
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 A  
7 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:00:03 0:58:42

Race 11 - 24 June

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 16 mph.
Spread: 5 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:11:52 1:10:15
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 1:15:25 1:10:39
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:13:41 1:10:47
4 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 DNF  
4 6.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 DNF  
6 7.5 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 A  

Race 12 - 8 July

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 8 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:15:06 1:09:13
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:12:18 1:09:27
3 3.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 1:17:13 1:09:38
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 1:11:25 1:11:15
5 4.9 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 A  
6 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 1:16:25 1:11:35
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 1:12:21 1:11:40
8 9.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 DNF  
8 9.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 DNF  

Race 13 - 15 July

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 3 mph.
Spread: 23 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:57:41 0:57:33
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 0:59:10 0:57:50
3 2.8 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 A  
4 3.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 1:02:13 0:58:33
5 4.0 Dave Harris (S) 66 111.01 1:06:43 1:00:06
6 5.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:03:21 1:00:51
7 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com