Close

2.4mR Early Summer Handicap League series 2017

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 21:30 on April 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
1 April
Race 2
15 April
Race 3
22 April
Race 4
29 April
Race 5
6 May
Race 6
13 May
Race 7
20 May
Race 8
27 May
Race 9
10 June
Race 10
17 June
Race 11
24 June
Race 12
8 July
Race 13
15 July
1st 2.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1.0 (16.0) 1.0                    
2nd 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 2.0 3.0 (8.0)                    
3rd 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 (10.0) 2.0 5.0                    
4th 9.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 4.0 5.0 (6.0)                    
5th 10.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 (6.0) 6.0 4.0                    
6th 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 7.0 4.0 (11.0)                    
7th 14.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 11.0 (12.0 DNF) 3.0                    
8th 15.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 3.0 12.0 DNF (16.0)                    
9th 15.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 (16.0) 8.0 7.0                    
10th 16.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 111.77 8.0 (16.0) 8.0 A                    
11th 17.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 (12.0) 7.0 10.0                    
12th 18.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 9.0                    
DNQ 17.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 (16.0) 1.0 16.0                    
DNQ 18.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 (16.0) 16.0 2.0                    
DNQ 21.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 5.0 (16.0) 16.0                    


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley


Race 7 Abandoned - No Wind
Race 8 Abandoned - No wind
Race 10 Abandoned - ice

Race 1 - 1 April

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 28 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1:04:50 0:56:48
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:57:09 0:57:01
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 0:57:10 0:57:10
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 0:59:44 0:57:23
5 5.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:02:47 0:57:27
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 0:58:26 0:57:53
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:01:59 0:58:59
8 8.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 111.77 1:07:57 1:00:48
9 9.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 1:05:30 1:01:39
10 10.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:07:31 1:02:14
11 11.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:13:01 1:06:13
12 12.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:09:01 1:07:28

Race 2 - 15 April

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 28%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 1:09:29 1:07:30
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:14:52 1:09:00
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 1:11:16 1:11:06
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:15:23 1:11:44
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:15:26 1:12:28
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 1:14:30 1:13:47
7 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:16:14 1:14:31
8 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 1:29:15 1:17:28
9 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 DNF  
9 12.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 DNF  
9 12.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 DNF  

Race 3 - 22 April

Number competing: 13
Average wind speed: 7 mph.
Spread: 16 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1:07:54 0:59:30
2 2.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 1:07:10 1:00:35
3 3.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:07:17 1:01:01
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 1:02:14 1:01:38
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:06:58 1:01:44
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:05:10 1:02:36
7 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 1:12:16 1:02:44
8 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 1:03:22 1:03:13
8 8.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 111.77 A  
10 9.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 1:07:11 1:03:14
11 10.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:05:21 1:03:52
12 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:07:46 1:04:29

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty 8
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com