Close

2.4mR Early Summer Handicap League series 2017

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 16:59 on June 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
1 April
Race 2
15 April
Race 3
22 April
Race 4
29 April
Race 5
6 May
Race 6
13 May
Race 7
20 May
Race 8
27 May
Race 9
10 June
Race 10
17 June
Race 11
24 June
Race 12
8 July
Race 13
15 July
1st 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 (10.0) 2.0 (5.0) (17.0) 2.0 (3.4 A) (17.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0      
2nd 15.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 (6.0) (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0      
3rd 16.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 (7.0) 4.0 (11.0) (5.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0) (17.0)      
4th 16.5 Nick Cook 150 104.10 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.5 A (8.0) (5.0) (17.0) 2.0 2.0      
5th 17.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1.0 (17.0) 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) 3.0 11.0 DNF 1.0 (17.0) (17.0)      
6th 23.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 A (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0      
7th 27.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 (12.0) (7.0) (10.0) (17.0) 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 6.0      
8th 34.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 (9.0) (12.0 DNF) 9.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 (17.0) 9.0 DNF (17.0) (17.0)      
9th 34.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 (11.0) (12.0 DNF) 3.0 (17.0) 8.0 (17.0) 11.0 DNF 7.0 (17.0) 5.0      
10th 35.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 3.0 12.0 DNF (17.0) 7.0 A (17.0) 6.0 7.0 A (17.0) (17.0) (17.0)      
DNQ 24.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 (17.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0) (17.0) 17.0      
DNQ 28.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 5.0 (17.0) (17.0) 1.0 3.0 (17.0) 2.0 (17.0) (17.0) 17.0      
DNQ 29.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 (17.0) 1.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 2.0 6.0 (17.0) 3.0 A 17.0      
DNQ 66.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 (17.0) 8.0 7.0 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0      
DNQ 67.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 111.77 8.0 (17.0) 8.0 A (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0      
DNQ 67.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) (17.0) 17.0 8.0 17.0 17.0 8.0 A      


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley


Race 1 - 1 April

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 28 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1:04:50 0:56:48
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:57:09 0:57:01
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 0:57:10 0:57:10
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 0:59:44 0:57:23
5 5.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:02:47 0:57:27
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 0:58:26 0:57:53
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:01:59 0:58:59
8 8.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 111.77 1:07:57 1:00:48
9 9.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 1:05:30 1:01:39
10 10.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:07:31 1:02:14
11 11.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:13:01 1:06:13
12 12.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:09:01 1:07:28

Race 2 - 15 April

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 28%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 1:09:29 1:07:30
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:14:52 1:09:00
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 1:11:16 1:11:06
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:15:23 1:11:44
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:15:26 1:12:28
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 1:14:30 1:13:47
7 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:16:14 1:14:31
8 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 1:29:15 1:17:28
9 12.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 DNF  
9 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 DNF  
9 12.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 DNF  

Race 3 - 22 April

Number competing: 13
Average wind speed: 7 mph.
Spread: 16 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1:07:54 0:59:30
2 2.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 1:07:10 1:00:35
3 3.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:07:17 1:01:01
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 1:02:14 1:01:38
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:06:58 1:01:44
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:05:10 1:02:36
7 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 1:12:16 1:02:44
8 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 1:03:22 1:03:13
8 8.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 111.77 A  
10 9.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 1:07:11 1:03:14
11 10.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:05:21 1:03:52
12 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:07:46 1:04:29

Race 4 - 29 April

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 6%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:00:03 0:54:57
2 2.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 0:59:17 0:55:48
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:57:42 0:57:34
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:00:26 0:58:03
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:01:24 0:58:25
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 A  
7 7.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 A  

Race 5 - 6 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 19 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 1:02:16 0:56:09
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 1:01:08 0:56:21
3 3.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:03:10 0:57:48
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:01:23 0:58:24
5 4.5 Nick Cook 150 104.10 A  
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:00:03 0:58:42
7 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:59:02 0:58:54
8 7.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 1:06:24 1:02:30
9 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:09:40 1:03:11

Race 6 - 13 May

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed:19 mph.
Spread: 13 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 1:00:16 0:54:21
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 0:56:06 0:54:30
3 3.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1:02:27 0:54:43
4 3.4 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 A  
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:55:22 0:55:14
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 0:58:53 0:56:02
7 6.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 0:57:05 0:57:05
8 7.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 1:01:15 0:57:39
9 8.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:00:13 0:57:51
10 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:01:16 0:59:53

Race 7 - 20 May

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 16 mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 1:05:54 1:02:42
2 2.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.28 1:08:50 1:02:59
3 3.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 110.88 1:10:18 1:03:24
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 1:03:44 1:03:35
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 1:06:38 1:04:01
6 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 1:06:21 1:04:27
7 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:06:45 1:05:15
7 7.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 A  
9 8.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 1:10:26 1:05:59
10 11.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 DNF  
10 11.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 DNF  

Race 8 - 27 May

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 19 mph.
Spread: 17 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 0:56:06 0:49:09
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.10 0:53:19 0:50:44
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 0:55:14 0:50:55
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:51:54 0:51:47
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 0:53:50 0:52:37
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 0:54:08 0:53:37
7 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:00:55 0:55:15
8 9.0 Lionel East 152 106.25 DNF  

Race 9 - 10 June

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 18 mph.
Spread: 4
%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 0:57:33 0:53:03
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 0:56:35 0:54:21
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:55:29 0:55:21
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 A  
5 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 0:56:50 0:55:33
6 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 0:57:16 0:56:43

Race 10 - 17 June

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.49 0:59:16 0:54:38
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 104.10 0:58:51 0:56:32
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 100.96 0:57:23 0:56:50
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 0:57:31 0:57:23
5 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:03:58 0:58:01
6 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.31 1:00:03 0:58:42
7 8.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 A  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com