Close

2.4mR Early Summer Major League 2017

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 21:28 on April 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 1
1 April
Race 2
15 April
Race 3
22 April
Race 4
29 April
Race 5
6 May
Race 6
13 May
Race 7
20 May
Race 8
27 May
Race 9
10 June
Race 10
17 June
Race 11
24 June
Race 12
8 July
Race 13
15 July
1st 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1.0 2.0 (3.0)                    
2nd 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 (3.0) 3.0 1.0                    
3rd 4.0 Megan Pascoe 141 (18.0) 2.0 A 2.0                    
4th 8.0 Nick Cook 150 4.0 (6.0) 4.0                    
5th 10.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 5.0 5.0 (11.0)                    
6th 11.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 (9.0) 4.0 7.0                    
7th 12.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 (11.0) 7.0 5.0                    
8th 14.0 John Brooker (S) 113 2.0 12.0 DNF (18.0)                    
9th 17.0 Lionel East 152 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 9.0                    
10th 19.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 7.0 (18.0) 12.0                    
11th 20.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 A                    
12th 21.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 (18.0) 8.0 13.0                    
13th 22.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 (12.0) 12.0 DNF 10.0                    
DNQ 19.0 Bruce Hill 115 (18.0) 1.0 18.0                    
DNQ 24.0 Brian Grimwood 63 6.0 (18.0) 18.0                    
DNQ 24.0 Steve Bullmore 154 (18.0) 18.0 6.0                    
DNQ 26.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 (18.0) 18.0 8.0                    


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 7 Abandoned - no Wind
Race 8 Abandoned - no wind
Race 10 Abandoned - Ice

Race 1 - 1 April

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 9mph
Spread:28 %

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:57:09
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 0:57:10
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 0:58:26
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 0:59:44
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:01:59
6 6.0 Brian Grimwood 63 1:02:47
7 7.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 1:04:50
8 8.0 Lionel East 152 1:05:30
9 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 1:07:31
10 10.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 1:07:57
11 11.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:09:01
12 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:13:01

Race 2 - 15 April

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 12 mph.
Spread: 28 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 1:09:29
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:11:16
2 2.0 Megan Pascoe 141 A
4 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 1:14:30
5 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 1:14:52
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:15:23
7 6.0 Nick Cook 150 1:15:26
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:16:14
9 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 1:29:15
10 12.0 John Brooker (S) 113 DNF
10 12.0 Lionel East 152 DNF
10 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 DNF

Race 3 - 22 April

Number competing: 13
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 16 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 1:02:14
2 2.0 Megan Pascoe 141 1:03:16
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:03:22
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 1:05:10
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:05:21
6 6.0 Steve Bullmore 154 1:06:28
7 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 1:06:58
8 8.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 1:07:10
9 9.0 Lionel East 152 1:07:11
10 10.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 A
10 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:07:17
12 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:07:46
13 12.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 1:07:54
14 13.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 1:12:16

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com