Close

2.4mR Early Summer Major League 2017

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 16:30 on May 21, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 1
1 April
Race 2
15 April
Race 3
22 April
Race 4
29 April
Race 5
6 May
Race 6
13 May
Race 7
20 May
Race 8
27 May
Race 9
10 June
Race 10
17 June
Race 11
24 June
Race 12
8 July
Race 13
15 July
1st 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0            
2nd 5.3 Megan Pascoe 141 (19.0) 1.3 A 2.0 (19.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0)            
3rd 9.3 Myron Prosser 89 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.3 A (19.0) (19.0) (19.0)            
4th 16.0 Nick Cook 150 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 (4.7 A) (6.0) 4.0            
5th 17.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 (5.0) (5.0) (11.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0            
6th 18.0 John Brooker (S) 113 2.0 (12.0 DNF) (19.0) 6.0 A (19.0) 4.0 6.0 A            
7th 19.7 Kate Hedley (S) 143 (11.0) (7.0) 5.0 6.7 A 3.0 (9.0) 5.0            
8th 21.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 (19.0) 4.0 6.0 A (19.0)            
9th 22.0 Brian Grimwood 63 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 7.0 (19.0) 6.0            
10th 26.0 Lionel East 152 8.0 (12.0 DNF) (9.0) 2.0 8.0 8.0 (19.0)            
11th 28.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 (19.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0            
12th 41.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 7.0 (19.0) 12.0 (19.0) (19.0) 10.0 12.0 DNF            
13th 43.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 (12.0) 12.0 DNF 10.0 (19.0) 9.0 (19.0) 12.0 DNF            
DNQ 26.0 Bruce Hill 115 (19.0) 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 3.0 3.0            
DNQ 56.0 Steve Bullmore 154 (19.0) (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) 19.0 19.0 12.0 DNF            
DNQ 58.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 10.0 (19.0) 10.0 A (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0            
DNQ 59.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 (19.0) 8.0 13.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0            
DNQ 65.0 Ian Campbell 85 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 8.0            


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 1 - 1 April

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 9mph
Spread:28 %

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:57:09
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 0:57:10
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 0:58:26
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 0:59:44
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:01:59
6 6.0 Brian Grimwood 63 1:02:47
7 7.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 1:04:50
8 8.0 Lionel East 152 1:05:30
9 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 1:07:31
10 10.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 1:07:57
11 11.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:09:01
12 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:13:01

Race 2 - 15 April

Number competing: 11
Average wind speed: 12 mph.
Spread: 28 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 1:09:29
2 1.3 Megan Pascoe 141 A
3 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:11:16
4 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 1:14:30
5 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 1:14:52
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:15:23
7 6.0 Nick Cook 150 1:15:26
8 7.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:16:14
9 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 1:29:15
10 12.0 John Brooker (S) 113 DNF
10 12.0 Lionel East 152 DNF
10 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 DNF

Race 3 - 22 April

Number competing: 13
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 16 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 1:02:14
2 2.0 Megan Pascoe 141 1:03:16
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:03:22
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 1:05:10
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:05:21
6 6.0 Steve Bullmore 154 1:06:28
7 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 1:06:58
8 8.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 1:07:10
9 9.0 Lionel East 152 1:07:11
10 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:07:17
10 10.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 A
12 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:07:46
13 12.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 1:07:54
14 13.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 1:12:16

Race 4 - 29 April

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 6 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:57:42
2 2.0 Lionel East 152 0:59:17
3 2.3 Myron Prosser 89 A
4 3.0 Brian Grimwood 63 1:00:03
5 4.0 Nick Cook 150 1:00:26
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:01:24
7 6.0 John Brooker (S) 113 A
8 6.7 Kate Hedley (S) 143 A

Race 5 - 6 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:13 mph.
Spread: 19 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 141 0:58:30
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:59:02
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:00:03
4 4.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 1:01:08
5 4.7 Nick Cook 150 A
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:01:23
7 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 1:02:16
8 7.0 Brian Grimwood 63 1:03:10
9 8.0 Lionel East 152 1:06:24
10 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:09:40

Race 6 - 13 May

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 19 mph.
Spread: 13 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 141 0:55:03
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:55:22
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 0:56:06
4 4.0 John Brooker (S) 113 0:57:05
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 0:58:53
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 1:00:13
6 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 A
8 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 1:00:16
9 8.0 Lionel East 152 1:01:15
10 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:01:16
11 10.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 1:02:27

Race 7 - 20 May

Number competing:
Average wind speed: mph.
Spread: %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:03:44
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:05:54
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 1:06:21
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 1:06:38
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:06:45
6 6.0 John Brooker (S) 113 A
6 6.0 Brian Grimwood 63 1:08:50
8 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 1:10:18
9 8.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:10:26
10 12.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 DNF
10 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 DNF
10 12.0 Steve Bullmore 154 DNF

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com