Close

2.4mR Late Summer Handicap League series 2017

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 16:55 on October 31, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
22 July
Race 2
29 July
Race 3
5 Aug
Race 4
12 Aug
Race 5
19 Aug
Race 6
26 Aug
Race 7
9 Sept
Race 8
16 Sept
Race 9
23 Sept
Race 10
30 Sept
Race 11
7 Oct
Race 12
14 Oct
Race 13
21 Oct
Race 14
28 Oct
1st 8.3 Lionel East 152 109.38 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.3 A 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0) 1.0
2nd 16.2 Myron Prosser 89 103.05 1.0 1.0 (15.0) 1.0 (15.0) 4.0 3.2 A (5.0) (6.0) (15.0) (5.0) 1.0 (15.0) 5.0
3rd 22.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 107.48 3.0 3.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 7.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0) 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0)
4th 24.5 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 (5.0) 4.5 A (15.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) (6.0) (15.0) 2.0
5th 27.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 (15.0) 4.0 (15.0) (6.0 DNF) 5.0 (9.0 DNF) (6.0) (8.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0) 4.0
6th 28.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.90 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 A 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 A 9.0 DNF (15.0) (15.0) 5.0 (15.0) (15.0)
7th 30.0 Nick Cook 150 103.49 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (7.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 (15.0) 6.0
DNQ 30.6 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 (15.0) 2.0 (15.0) 2.6 A 1.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 3.0 4.0 (15.0) 15.0 3.0
DNQ 44.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 4.0 (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (15.0) 7.0 (15.0) 5.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0
DNQ 69.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 3.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 (15.0 DSQa) 2.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0
DNQ 84.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 2.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
DNQ 87.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 108.14 (15.0) 6.0 DNF (15.0) (15.0) 6.0 A (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0
DNQ 92.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 2.0 (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0
DNQ 96.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 111.77 6.0 A (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley


Race 1 - 22 July

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 12 mph.
Spread: 20 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.05 0:52:49 0:51:15
2 2.0 Michael Everitt (S) 90 114.13 1:02:25 0:54:41
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 107.48 0:59:28 0:55:20
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 1:02:12 0:58:16
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 0:59:58 0:59:58
6 6.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 111.77 A  

Race 2 - 29 July

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 39%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.05 0:38:20 0:37:12
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 0:41:20 0:40:09
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 107.48 0:48:40 0:45:17
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 0:53:10 0:50:18
5 4.5 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 A  
6 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 108.14 DNF  

Race 3 - 5 Aug

Number competing: 0
Average wind speed: mph.
Spread: %.
+Only 1 competitor turned up - therefore all are given DNC

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Place

Race 4 - 12 Aug

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.05 1:06:05 1:04:08
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 1:06:35 1:06:35
3 2.6 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 A  
4 3.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:14:09 1:07:15
5 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.90 A  
5 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 1:11:49 1:07:17
7 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 DNF  

Race 5 - 19 Aug

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 18 mph.
Spread: 14 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 0:49:00 0:47:36
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.90 0:50:00 0:48:35
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 0:49:20 0:49:20
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 0:52:42 0:49:22
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 0:55:42 0:52:42
6 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 108.14 A  
7 7.0 Nick Cook 150 103.49 DNF  

Race 6 - 26 Aug

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:4 mph.
Spread: 24%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.90 0:45:46 0:44:29
2 2.0 Lionel East 152 109.38 0:50:44 0:46:23
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 0:48:14 0:48:14
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.05 0:50:15 0:48:46
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 0:55:35 0:52:04
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 103.49 0:54:31 0:52:41
7 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 107.48 0:56:47 0:52:50
8 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 DNF  

Race 7 - 9 Sept

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 152 109.38 0:56:54 0:52:01
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 107.48 0:58:43 0:54:38
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.90 0:56:16 0:54:41
4 3.2 Myron Prosser 89 103.05 A  
5 4.0 Nick Cook 150 103.49 0:57:55 0:55:58
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 0:56:12 0:56:12
7 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 1:01:02 0:57:45

Race 8 - 16 Sept

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 17 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 150 103.49 0:52:41 0:50:54
2 1.3 Lionel East 152 109.38 A  
3 2.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 1:00:52 0:52:50
4 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 107.48 0:59:04 0:54:57
5 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.90 A  
5 4.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:00:46 0:55:06
7 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.05 0:57:27 0:55:45
8 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 0:57:11 0:57:11
9 7.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 1:01:30 0:57:37
10 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 1:00:55 0:57:38

Race 9 - 23 Sept

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 20%

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 152 109.38 0:54:00 0:49:22
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 107.48 0:53:40 0:49:56
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 103.49 0:51:54 0:50:09
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 0:53:05 0:50:14
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 0:50:56 0:50:56
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.05 0:53:10 0:51:36
7 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.90 DNF  
8 15.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 DSQa  

Race 10 - 30 Sept

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 8 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 152 109.38 1:13:30 1:07:12
2 2.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:16:07 1:09:02
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 1:11:14 1:09:12
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 1:13:31 1:09:34
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 106.74 1:14:52 1:10:08
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 103.49 1:13:13 1:10:45
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 1:11:37 1:11:37

Race 11 - 7 Oct

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 14 mph.
Spread: 8 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 152 109.38 1:08:51 1:02:57
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 107.48 1:07:47 1:03:04
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 1:07:19 1:03:42
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 1:05:40 1:03:47
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.05 1:07:28 1:05:28
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 1:06:00 1:06:00
7 7.0 Nick Cook 150 103.49 1:10:57 1:08:33

Race 12 - 14 Oct

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 31 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.05 1:02:21 1:00:30
2 2.0 Lionel East 152 109.38 1:08:21 1:02:29
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 1:07:41 1:04:02
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 103.49 1:08:19 1:06:01
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 102.90 1:08:08 1:06:13
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 1:07:17 1:07:17
7 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 115.2 1:21:39 1:10:53

Race 13 - 21 Oct

Number competing: 0
Average wind speed: 25 mph.
Spread: 0 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Place

Race 14 - 28 Oct

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 8 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 152 109.38 1:03:59 0:58:30
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.00 0:59:20 0:59:20
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 102.94 1:01:23 0:59:38
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 1:03:39 1:00:13
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 103.05 1:02:12 1:00:22
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 103.49 1:03:30 1:01:22

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com