Close

2.4mR Early Summer Handicap League series 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 19:50 on May 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Races Sail No H'cap Race 1
14 April
Race 2
21 April
Race 3
28 April
Race 4
5 May
Race 5
12 May
Race 6
19 May
Race 7
26 May
Race 8
2 June
Race 09
9 June
Race 10
23 June
Race 11
7 July
Race 12
14 July
Race 13
21 July
1st 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 102.58 (19.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0)              
2nd 8.3 Bruce Hill 3 55 100 (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 3.3 A (5.0) 3.0              
3rd 9.0 Nick Cook 5 150 106.70 2.0 (6.0) (10.0) 6.0 1.0 (7.0)              
4th 11.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 108.14 (6.0) (19.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF)              
5th 11.0 Lionel East 4 152 106.05 3.0 (19.0) 3.0 (7.0) (9.0 DNF) 5.0              
6th 12.0 Megan Pascoe 3 163 94 (19.0) (19.0) 5.0 A 3.0 4.0 (8.0)              
7th 13.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 5.0 3.0 (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) (19.0)              
8th 14.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 3 147 110.27 8.0 4.0 (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) (19.0)              
9th 14.0 Paul Schroeder 3 146 100.58 5.0 A (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) 5.0 A (6.0)              
10th 17.0 Nick Clibborn 2 94 103.14 4.0 (19.0) 9.0 (19.0) (19.0) 4.0              
11th 21.0 Tony Goodall (S) 4 50 105.69 (19.0) (9.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 6.0 (19.0)              
12th 24.0 Simon Hill 2 110 102..22 8.0 A (19.0) 8.0 (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 A              
DNQ 22.0 Ian Campbell 1 85 112.19 (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 1.0              
DNQ 29.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 5.0 A 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0              
DNQ 34.0 Myron Prosser 2 89 103.76 (19.0) 9.0 DNF 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0              
DNQ 37.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 1 101 115.2 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 9.0 DNF 9.0              
DNQ 39.0 Michael Everitt (S) 1 90 114.13 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0              
DNQ 45.0 Alison Grant (S) 1 97 111.77 7.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0              


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley


Race 1 - 14 April

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 18 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Michael Everitt (S) 1 90 114.13 1:10:40 1:01:55
2 2.0 Nick Cook 5 150 106.70 1:08:20 1:04:03
3 3.0 Lionel East 4 152 106.05 1:07:57 1:04:04
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 2 94 103.14 1:06:37 1:04:35
5 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 1:11:12 1:05:40
5 5.0 Paul Schroeder 3 146 100.58 A  
5 5.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 A  
8 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 108.14 1:12:59 1:07:29
9 7.0 Alison Grant (S) 1 97 111.77 1:16:48 1:08:43
10 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 3 147 110.27 1:16:30 1:09:23
10 8.0 Simon Hill 2 110 102..22 A  

Race 2 - 21 April

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 25%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 102.58 0:45:41 0:44:32
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 1 85 112.19 0:54:34 0:48:38
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 0:55:38 0:51:19
4 4.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 3 147 110.27 0:57:04 0:51:45
5 5.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 0:56:11 0:52:24
6 6.0 Nick Cook 5 150 106.70 0:56:48 0:53:14
7 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 4 50 105.69 DNF  
7 9.0 Myron Prosser 2 89 103.76 DNF  

Race 3 - 28 April

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 22%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 102.58 1:10:39 1:08:52
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 3 55 100 1:10:28 1:10:28
3 3.0 Lionel East 4 152 106.05 1:15:42 1:11:23
4 4.0 Paul Schroeder 3 146 100.58 1:12:32 1:12:07
5 5.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 108.14 1:21:23 1:15:15
5 5.0 Megan Pascoe 3 163 94 A  
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 2 89 103.76 1:18:31 1:15:40
8 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 4 50 105.69 1:23:28 1:18:58
9 8.0 Simon Hill 2 110 102..22 1:21:28 1:19:52
10 9.0 Nick Clibborn 2 94 103.14 1:22:27 1:19:56
11 10.0 Nick Cook 5 150 106.70 1:25:49 1:20:26

Race 4 - 5 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 102.58 0:53:18 0:51:58
2 2.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 3 147 110.27 1:01:44 0:55:59
3 3.0 Megan Pascoe 3 163 94 0:52:51 0:56:13
4 3.3 Bruce Hill 3 55 100 A  
5 4.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 108.14 1:01:42 0:57:03
6 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 1:01:53 0:57:05
7 6.0 Nick Cook 5 150 106.70 1:01:05 0:57:15
8 7.0 Lionel East 4 152 106.05 1:02:06 0:58:33
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 4 50 105.69 1:01:58 0:58:38

Race 5 - 12 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 14 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 5 150 106.70 1:05:13 1:01:07
2 2.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 108.14 1:08:28 1:03:19
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 102.58 1:06:39 1:04:58
4 4.0 Megan Pascoe 3 163 94 1:02:27 1:06:26
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 3 55 100 1:06:46 1:06:46
5 5.0 Paul Schroeder 3 146 100.58 A  
7 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 4 50 105.69 1:10:55 1:07:06
8 9.0 Lionel East 4 152 106.05 DNF  
8 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 1 101 115.2 DNF  

Race 6 - 19 May

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 23 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 1 85 112.19 1:00:45 0:54:09
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 102.58 0:56:41 0:55:15
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 3 55 100 0:55:44 0:55:44
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 2 94 103.14 0:57:43 0:55:58
5 5.0 Lionel East 4 152 106.05 1:00:14 0:56:48
6 6.0 Paul Schroeder 3 146 100.58 0:57:11 0:56:51
7 7.0 Nick Cook 5 150 106.70 1:00:51 0:57:02
8 8.0 Megan Pascoe 3 163 94 0:55:09 0:58:40
8 8.0 Simon Hill 2 110 102..22 A  
10 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 1 101 115.2 1:07:39 0:58:43
11 11.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 108.14 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com