Close

2.4mR Early Summer Major League 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 19:47 on May 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Races Sail No Race 1
14 April
Race 2
21 April
Race 3
28 April
Race 4
5 May
Race 5
12 May
Race 6
19 May
Race 7
26 May
Race 8
2 June
Race 9
9 June
Race 10
23 June
Race 11
7 July
Race 12
14 July
Race 13
21 July
1st 3.0 Megan Pascoe 3 163 (22.0) (22.0) (1.0 A) 1.0 1.0 1.0              
2nd 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 (22.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0)              
3rd 5.3 Bruce Hill 3 55 (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 2.3 A (4.0) 2.0              
4th 8.0 Nick Cook 5 150/93 3.0 (6.0) (12.0) 3.0 2.0 (9.0)              
5th 10.0 Paul Schroeder 3 146 3.5 A (22.0) 3.0 (22.0) 3.5 A (4.0)              
6th 13.0 Lionel East 4 152 2.0 (22.0) 5.0 (9.0) (10.0 DNF) 6.0              
7th 14.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 5.0 3.0 (22.0) 6.0 (22.0) (22.0)              
8th 15.0 Nick Clibborn 2 94 1.0 (22.0) 9.0 (22.0) (22.0) 5.0              
9th 15.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 6.0 (22.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNF)              
10th 19.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 3 147 7.0 7.0 (22.0) 5.0 (22.0) (22.0)              
11th 21.0 Nev Millard 3 144 (22.0) (22.0) (10.0) 7.0 6.0 8.0              
12th 23.0 Simon Meehan 2 86 9.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 10.0              
13th 24.0 Simon Hill 2 110 8.0 A (22.0) 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) 8.0 A              
14th 25.0 Tony Goodall (S) 4 50 (22.0) 10.0 DNF (11.0) 8.0 7.0 (22.0)              
DNQ 30.0 Steve Bullmore 2 154 (22.0) 4.0 A 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) 22.0              
DNQ 31.0 Ian Campbell 1 85 (22.0) 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 7.0              
DNQ 32.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 5.0 A 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0              
DNQ 38.0 Myron Prosser 2 89 (22.0) 10.0 DNF 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) 22.0              
DNQ 43.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 1 101 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 10.0 DNF 11.0              
DNQ 48.0 Michael Everitt (S) 1 90 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0              
DNQ 52.0 Alison Grant (S) 1 97 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0              


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley


Race 1 - 14 April

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 6mph
Spread:18 %

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 2 94 1:06:37
2 2.0 Lionel East 4 152 1:07:57
3 3.0 Nick Cook 5 150/93 1:08:20
4 3.5 Paul Schroeder 3 146 A
5 4.0 Michael Everitt (S) 1 90 1:10:40
6 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 1:11:12
6 5.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 A
8 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 1:12:59
9 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 3 147 1:16:30
10 8.0 Simon Hill 2 110 A
10 8.0 Alison Grant (S) 1 97 1:16:48
12 9.0 Simon Meehan 2 86 1:18:44

Race 2 - 21 April

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:5 mph.
Spread: 25 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 0:45:41
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 1 85 0:54:34
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 0:55:38
4 4.0 Simon Meehan 2 86 0:55:59
4 4.0 Steve Bullmore 2 154 A
6 5.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 0:56:11
7 6.0 Nick Cook 5 150/93 0:56:48
8 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 3 147 0:57:04
9 10.0 Tony Goodall (S) 4 50 DNF
9 10.0 Myron Prosser 2 89 DNF

Race 3 - 28 April

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 22%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 3 163 A
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 3 55 1:10:28
3 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 1:10:39
4 3.0 Paul Schroeder 3 146 1:12:32
5 4.0 Steve Bullmore 2 154 1:15:37
6 5.0 Lionel East 4 152 1:15:42
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 2 89 1:18:31
8 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 1:21:23
9 8.0 Simon Hill 2 110 1:21:28
10 9.0 Nick Clibborn 2 94 1:22:27
11 10.0 Nev Millard 3 144 1:23:08
12 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 4 50 1:23:28
13 12.0 Nick Cook 5 150/93 1:25:49

Race 4 - 5 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 3 163 0:52:51
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 0:53:18
3 2.3 Bruce Hill 3 55 A
4 3.0 Nick Cook 5 150/93 1:01:05
5 4.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 1:01:42
6 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 3 147 1:01:44
7 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 1:01:53
8 7.0 Nev Millard 3 144 1:01:56
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 4 50 1:01:58
10 9.0 Lionel East 4 152 1:02:06

Race 5 - 12 May

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:5 mph.
Spread: 14 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 3 163 1:02:27
2 2.0 Nick Cook 5 150/93 1:05:13
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 1:06:39
4 3.5 Paul Schroeder 3 146 A
5 4.0 Bruce Hill 3 55 1:06:46
6 5.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 1:08:28
7 6.0 Nev Millard 3 144 1:09:50
8 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 4 50 1:10:55
9 10.0 Lionel East 4 152 DNF
9 10.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 1 101 DNF

Race 6 - 19 May

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 23 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 3 163 0:55:09
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 3 55 0:55:44
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 4 143 0:56:41
4 4.0 Paul Schroeder 3 146 0:57:11
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 2 94 0:57:43
6 6.0 Lionel East 4 152 1:00:14
7 7.0 Ian Campbell 1 85 1:00:45
8 8.0 Nev Millard 3 144 1:00:49
8 8.0 Simon Hill 2 110 A
10 9.0 Nick Cook 5 150/93 1:00:51
11 10.0 Simon Meehan 2 86 1:06:51
12 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 1 101 1:07:39
13 13.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 DNF

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com