Close

2.4mR Late Summer Handicap League series 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 13:09 on October 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Races Sail No H'cap Race 2
4 Aug
Race 3
11 Aug
Race 4
18 Aug
Race 5
25 Aug
Race 6
8 Sept
Race 7
15 Sept
Race 09
29 Sept
Race 10
6 Oct
Race 11
13 Oct
Race 12
20 Oct
Race 13
27 Oct
1st 9.0 Myron Prosser 6 89 108.02 2.0 (18.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 A 2.0 2.0 (18.0) (18.0)    
2nd 9.5 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 107.17 3.0 2.0 (18.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.5 A (4.0) 1.0 (18.0)    
3rd 14.0 Paul Schroeder 5 146 103.91 4.0 3.0 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) 2.0 3.0    
4th 15.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.16 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 2.0    
5th 20.6 Nick Clibborn 6 97 101.20 (18.0) (18.0) 4.6 A (7.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0 (18.0) 6.0 DNF    
6th 29.5 Nick Cook 5 150 103.80 (18.0) 5.0 5.0 8.5 5.0 6.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0)    
7th 30.2 Lionel East 6 152 104.21 7.2 A 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0)    
8th 33.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 4 101 115.2 (18.0) 7.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 DNF (18.0) 1.0 (18.0) (18.0)    
DNQ 23.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 111.45 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0    
DNQ 42.0 Nev Millard 3 144 108.17 (18.0) 2.0 A (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 3.0 18.0 1.0    
DNQ 45.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 (18.0) 3.0 A (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 3.0 (18.0) 18.0 18.0    
DNQ 47.5 Simon Hill 4 110 102.22 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (18.0) 8.5 (18.0) 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) 18.0    
DNQ 63.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 6.0 (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0    
DNQ 66.0 Michael Everitt (S) 2 90 107.65 (18.0) 8.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 4.0    
DNQ 69.0 Kate Hedley (S) 3 143 100.65 (18.0) 11.0 A (18.0) 11.0 (18.0) (18.0) 11.0 A 18.0 18.0    
DNQ 77.0 Ian Campbell 1 85 108.92 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 5.0 (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0    
DNQ 82.0 Megan Pascoe 1 163 96.81 (18.0) 10.0 A (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0    


Class Captain: Lionel East

Race 1 28th July - Abandoned
Race 8 22 Sept - Abandoned

Any result queries to Kate Hedley


Race 2 - 4 Aug

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread: 3%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 111.45 0:58:13 0:52:14
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 6 89 108.02 0:56:35 0:52:23
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 107.17 0:58:32 0:54:37
4 4.0 Paul Schroeder 5 146 103.91 0:56:54 0:54:46
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.16 0:56:37 0:56:32
6 7.0 Simon Hill 4 110 102.22 DNF  
7 7.2 Lionel East 6 152 104.21 A  

Race 3 - 11 Aug

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:8 mph.
Spread: 20 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 111.45 0:58:58 0:52:55
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 107.17 0:59:41 0:55:41
2 2.0 Nev Millard 3 144 108.17 A  
4 3.0 Paul Schroeder 5 146 103.91 0:58:01 0:55:50
4 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 A  
6 4.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.16 0:57:44 0:57:38
7 5.0 Nick Cook 5 150 103.80 1:01:13 0:58:59
8 6.0 Lionel East 6 152 104.21 1:01:31 0:59:02
9 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 4 101 115.2 1:09:06 0:59:59
10 8.0 Michael Everitt (S) 2 90 107.65 1:04:39 1:00:03
11 10.0 Simon Hill 4 110 102.22 DNF  
11 10.0 Megan Pascoe 1 163 96.81 A  
13 11.0 Kate Hedley (S) 3 143 100.65 A  

Race 4 - 18 Aug

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 11 mph.
Spread: 19 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 6 89 108.02 1:00:00 0:55:33
2 2.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 111.45 1:04:00 0:57:25
3 3.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 1:03:46 0:59:28
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.16 0:59:58 0:59:52
5 4.6 Nick Clibborn 6 97 101.20 A  
6 5.0 Nick Cook 5 150 103.80 1:02:24 1:00:07
7 6.0 Lionel East 6 152 104.21 1:04:08 1:01:33
8 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 4 101 115.2 1:11:24 1:01:59

Race 5 - 25 Aug

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 7 mph.
Spread: 31 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 4 91 111.45 0:57:56 0:51:59
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.16 0:52:05 0:52:00
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 6 89 108.02 0:57:13 0:52:58
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 107.17 0:58:05 0:54:12
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 1 85 108.92 0:59:22 0:54:30
6 6.0 Brian Grimwood 2 63 107.23 0:58:45 0:54:47
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 6 97 101.20 0:57:00 0:56:19
8 8.5 Nick Cook 5 150 103.80 0:58:35 0:56:26
8 8.5 Simon Hill 4 110 102.22 0:57:41 0:56:26
10 10.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 4 101 115.2 1:08:01 0:59:03
11 11.0 Kate Hedley (S) 3 143 100.65 1:03:03 1:02:39
12 13.0 Lionel East 6 152 104.21 DNF  

Race 6 - 8 Sept

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 13 mph.
Spread: 7 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 107.17 1:01:14 0:57:08
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 6 89 108.02 A  
2 2.0 Paul Schroeder 5 146 103.91 0:59:40 0:57:25
4 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 1:03:42 0:58:45
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 6 97 101.20 1:00:20 0:59:37
6 5.0 Nick Cook 5 150 103.80 1:02:00 0:59:44
7 6.0 Lionel East 6 152 104.21 1:03:10 1:00:37
8 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 4 101 115.2 DNF  

Race 7 - 15 Sept

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed:12 mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 6 97 101.20 0:55:01 0:54:22
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 6 89 108.02 0:59:12 0:54:48
3 2.5 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 107.17 A  
4 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 3 108.42 1:00:36 0:55:54
5 4.0 Simon Hill 4 110 102.22 0:57:28 0:56:13
6 5.0 Lionel East 6 152 104.21 1:00:49 0:58:22
7 6.0 Nick Cook 5 150 103.80 1:00:50 0:58:36

Race 09 - 29 Sept

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 3 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 4 101 115.2 1:05:50 0:57:09
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 6 89 108.02 1:05:14 1:00:23
3 3.0 Nev Millard 3 144 108.17 1:06:11 1:01:11
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 107.17 1:05:40 1:01:16
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 6 97 101.20 1:04:22 1:03:36
6 11.0 Kate Hedley (S) 3 143 100.65 A  

Race 10 - 6 Oct

Number competing: 3
Average wind speed: 12 mph.
Spread: 4 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Tony Goodall (S) 7 48 107.17 1:07:25 1:02:54
2 2.0 Paul Schroeder 5 146 103.91 1:06:16 1:03:46
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.16 1:04:56 1:04:50

Race 11 - 13 Oct

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 15 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Races Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nev Millard 3 144 108.17 1:00:59 0:56:23
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 6 55 100.16 0:57:36 0:57:30
3 3.0 Paul Schroeder 5 146 103.91 1:00:23 0:58:07
4 4.0 Michael Everitt (S) 2 90 107.65 1:02:52 0:58:24
5 6.0 Nick Clibborn 6 97 101.20 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com