2.4mR Late Winter Saturday Handicap League 2012/2013

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:26 on March 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
19 Jan
Race 2
26 Jan
Race 3
2 Feb
Race 4
9 Feb
Race 5
16 Feb
Race 6
23 Feb
Race 7
2 Mar
Race 8
9 Mar
Race 9
16 Mar
Race 10
23 Mar
Race 11
30 Mar
1st 6.0 Mike Carruthers 53 108.41     (15.0) (15.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0)   1.0
2nd 9.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.42     (5.0) (15.0) 5.0 1.0 (6.0) (15.0) 1.0   2.0
3rd 9.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.16     1.0 2.0 4.0 (15.0) 2.0 (7.0) (15.0)   (15.0)
4th 13.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63     (10.0 DNF) 6.0 1.0 (15.0) 3.0 (15.0) 3.0   (15.0)
5th 13.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.13     2.0 (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 (10.0 DSQ) (6.0) 2.0   5.0
6th 13.4 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7     4.4 A (5.0) 3.0 (15.0) 5.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF)   (15.0)
7th 14.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 100.81     (7.0) (15.0) (15.0) 3.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0   3.0
8th 16.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.05     4.0 3.0 (15.0) (7.0) (8.0) (8.0) 5.0   4.0
9th 17.6 Nick Cook 93 104.76     (8.0) 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.6 A 5.0 6.0   (7.0 DNF)
10th 20.0 Lionel East 28 106.66     3.0 5.0 A 8.0 (15.0) (15.0) 4.0 (15.0)   (15.0)
11th 24.0 Brian Grimwood 63 107.01     6.0 (15.0) 10.0 5.0 (15.0) 3.0 (15.0)   (15.0)
DNQ 33.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14     (15.0) 4.0 7.0 (15.0) 7.0 (15.0) (15.0)   15.0
DNQ 48.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 102.71     (15.0) (15.0) 9.0 (15.0) (15.0) 9.0 A 15.0   15.0
DNQ 56.0 Michael Everitt (S)         (15.0) (15.0) 11.0 (15.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0   15.0


Class Captain: Peter Gregory

Any result queries to Peter Gregory.

Race 3 - 2 Feb

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 10mph.
Spread: 17%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.16 00:51:02 0:50:57
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.13 00:52:38 0:52:03
3 3.0 Lionel East 28 106.66 00:55:50 0:52:21
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.05 00:55:20 0:52:40
5 4.4 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 A  
6 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.42 00:54:26 0:54:12
7 6.0 Brian Grimwood 63 107.01 00:58:50 0:54:59
8 7.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 100.81 00:55:30 0:55:03
9 8.0 Nick Cook 93 104.76 00:59:45 0:57:02
10 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 DNF  

Race 4 - 9 Feb

Number competing: 6.
Average wind speed: 4mph.
Spread: 48%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 93 104.76 00:57:49 0:55:11
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.16 00:57:08 0:57:03
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.05 01:08:15 1:04:58
4 4.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 01:16:24 1:09:22
5 5.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 01:24:49 1:09:42
5 5.0 Lionel East 28 106.66 A  
7 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 01:20:00 1:12:58

Race 5 - 16 Feb

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 6mph.
Spread: 21%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 01:00:55 0:55:34
2 2.0 Mike Carruthers 53 108.41 01:02:00 0:57:11
3 3.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 01:10:05 0:57:35
4 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.16 00:57:55 0:57:49
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.42 00:58:34 0:58:19
6 6.0 Nick Cook 93 104.76 01:01:33 0:58:45
7 7.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 01:05:00 0:59:01
8 8.0 Lionel East 28 106.66 01:03:22 0:59:25
9 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 102.71 01:01:35 0:59:58
10 10.0 Brian Grimwood 63 107.01 01:07:10 1:02:46
11 11.0 Michael Everitt (S)     01:09:10 0:00:00

Race 6 - 23 Feb

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 12%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.42 00:45:02 0:44:51
2 2.0 Mike Carruthers 53 108.41 00:49:18 0:45:29
3 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 100.81 00:47:03 0:46:40
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.13 00:47:21 0:46:49
5 5.0 Brian Grimwood 63 107.01 00:50:37 0:47:18
6 6.0 Nick Cook 93 104.76 00:50:01 0:47:45
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.05 00:50:23 0:47:58

Race 7 - 2 Mar

Number competing: 9.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 31%.

Mike gets a 'Yellow card' for not signing in.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mike Carruthers 53 108.41 00:49:46 0:45:54
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.16 00:46:01 0:45:57
3 3.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 00:51:32 0:47:00
4 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 100.81 00:48:33 0:48:10
5 5.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 01:00:23 0:49:37
6 5.6 Nick Cook 93 104.76 A  
7 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.42 00:50:46 0:50:33
8 7.0 Jim Morley 52 110.14 00:59:06 0:53:40
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.05 00:58:43 0:55:54
10 10.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.13 DSQ  

Race 8 - 9 Mar

Number competing: 9.
Average wind speed: 6mph.
Spread: 16%.

Mark gets a 'Yellow card' for not signing in.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 01:05:54 0:54:09
2 2.0 Mike Carruthers 53 108.41 00:59:53 0:55:14
3 3.0 Brian Grimwood 63 107.01 00:59:12 0:55:19
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 106.66 00:59:29 0:55:46
5 5.0 Nick Cook 93 104.76 00:59:03 0:56:22
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.13 00:57:34 0:56:55
7 7.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.16 00:57:03 0:56:58
8 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.05 00:59:57 0:57:04
9 9.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 100.81 00:58:30 0:58:02
9 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 102.71 A  

Race 9 - 16 Mar

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 6mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.42 00:58:27 0:58:12
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.13 01:01:26 1:00:45
3 3.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.63 01:06:54 1:01:01
4 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 100.81 01:01:33 1:01:03
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.05 01:04:18 1:01:13
6 6.0 Nick Cook 93 104.76 01:06:02 1:03:02
7 8.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 121.7 DNF  

Race 11 - 30 Mar

Number competing: 6.
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 8%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mike Carruthers 53 108.41 01:06:27 1:01:18
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 100.42 01:01:36 1:01:21
3 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 100.81 01:01:55 1:01:25
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.05 01:05:22 1:02:13
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.13 01:03:50 1:03:07
6 7.0 Nick Cook 93 104.76 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 15
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com