2.4mR Late Winter Saturday Handicap League 2013-14

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 19:45 on March 22, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
18 Jan
Race 2
25 Jan
Race 3
1 Feb
Race 4
8 Feb
Race 5
15 Feb
Race 6
22 Feb
Race 7
1 Mar
Race 8
8 Mar
Race 9
15 Mar
Race 10
22 Mar
1st 7.5 Ian Campbell 85 112.59 2.5 1.0 (18.0) (18.0)   1.0 (18.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0
2nd 11.9 Nick Clibborn 94 101.76 2.5 2.0 1.0 4.4 A   (7.0) (9.0) 2.0 (6.0) (6.0)
3rd 14.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.84 (9.0) (6.0) 2.0 1.0   (6.0) (10.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0
4th 20.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 (6.0) (9.0) (18.0) (18.0)   3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 A 3.0
5th 21.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.35 1.0 (8.0) (18.0) (18.0)   (18.0) 7.0 8.0 1.0 4.0
6th 24.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.47 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 2.0   (18.0) (18.0) 6.0 A (10.0) 5.0
7th 24.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.49 (10.0) 5.0 (18.0) (18.0)   6.0 A 5.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0)
8th 25.7 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 7.7 A (18.0)   2.0 1.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) (18.0)
9th 32.3 Nick Cook 82 107.72 7.3 A 3.0 (18.0) (18.0)   (9.0) 6.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0
10th 33.8 Lionel East 28 106.38 5.0 (11.0) (18.0) (18.0)   4.0 7.8 A 9.0 8.0 (10.0 DNF)
11th 42.5 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 (18.0) 14.0 DNF (18.0) (18.0)   5.0 4.0 (18.0) 11.0 8.5 A
DNQ 29.0 Simon Hill 110 103.04 (18.0) 4.0 3.0 (18.0)   (18.0) (18.0) 1.0 3.0 18.0
DNQ 44.0 Mike Carruthers 53 110.88 7.0 10.0 (18.0) (18.0)   (18.0) 2.0 (18.0) 7.0 18.0
DNQ 57.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 (18.0) (18.0) 5.0 (18.0)   8.0 8.0 (18.0) 18.0 18.0
DNQ 75.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0) 3.0 A   (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0
DNQ 76.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.2 4.0 (18.0) (18.0) (18.0)   (18.0) 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0
DNQ 78.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 (18.0) 12.0 A (18.0) (18.0)   (18.0) 18.0 18.0 12.0 18.0


Class Captain: Peter Gregory

Any result queries to Peter Gregory.

Race 1 - 18 Jan

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 11mph.
Spread: 30%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.35 00:56:38 0:54:48
2 2.5 Ian Campbell 85 112.59 01:02:03 0:55:07
2 2.5 Nick Clibborn 94 101.76 00:56:05 0:55:07
4 4.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.2 00:57:07 0:55:21
5 5.0 Lionel East 28 106.38 00:59:04 0:55:31
6 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 00:56:06 0:56:06
7 7.0 Mike Carruthers 53 110.88 01:02:19 0:56:12
8 7.3 Nick Cook 82 107.72 A  
9 8.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.47 00:57:06 0:56:16
10 9.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.84 00:57:19 0:56:17
11 10.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.49 01:01:13 0:57:29
12 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 01:12:51 0:58:42

Race 2 - 25 Jan

Number competing: 16.
Average wind speed: 19mph.
Spread: 40%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 85 112.59 01:07:18 0:59:46
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.76 01:01:15 1:00:11
3 3.0 Nick Cook 82 107.72 01:05:21 1:00:40
4 4.0 Simon Hill 110 103.04 01:03:28 1:01:36
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.49 01:05:51 1:01:50
6 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.84 01:03:02 1:01:54
7 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.47 01:02:55 1:02:00
8 8.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.35 01:04:06 1:02:01
9 9.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 01:02:09 1:02:09
10 10.0 Mike Carruthers 53 110.88 01:08:56 1:02:10
11 11.0 Lionel East 28 106.38 01:07:29 1:03:26
12 12.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 A  
13 14.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 DNF  
13 14.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 DNF  

Race 3 - 1 Feb

Number competing: 5.
Average wind speed: 22mph.
Spread: 30%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.76 01:00:09 0:59:07
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.84 01:00:45 0:59:39
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 103.04 01:01:42 0:59:53
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.47 01:02:48 1:01:53
5 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:18:00 1:11:15
6 7.7 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 A  

Race 4 - 8 Feb

Number competing: 2.
Average wind speed: 28mph.
Spread: 0%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.84 00:38:46 0:38:04
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.47 00:38:48 0:38:14
3 3.0 Rodney Evans 96 104.49 A  
4 4.4 Nick Clibborn 94 101.76 A  

Race 6 - 22 Feb

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 15mph.
Spread: 24%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 85 112.59 01:12:42 1:04:34
2 2.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 01:23:26 1:07:14
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 01:07:31 1:07:31
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 106.38 01:11:54 1:07:35
5 5.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 01:14:33 1:08:07
6 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.84 01:09:34 1:08:19
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.49 A  
8 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.76 01:09:39 1:08:27
9 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:17:06 1:10:25
10 9.0 Nick Cook 82 107.72 01:19:35 1:13:53

Race 7 - 1 Mar

Number competing: 12.
Average wind speed: 6mph.
Spread: 15%.

Tony, Brian Grimwood and Brian Stallybrass get a 'Yellow card' for not signing in.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 01:04:36 0:52:04
2 2.0 Mike Carruthers 53 110.88 01:00:19 0:54:24
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 00:56:43 0:56:43
4 4.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 01:02:08 0:56:46
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.49 01:01:51 0:58:05
6 6.0 Nick Cook 82 107.72 01:03:03 0:58:32
7 7.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.35 01:00:35 0:58:37
8 7.8 Lionel East 28 106.38 A  
9 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 109.48 01:05:10 0:59:31
10 9.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.76 01:00:38 0:59:35
11 10.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.84 01:02:22 1:01:14

Race 8 - 8 Mar

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 14mph.
Spread: 23%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Simon Hill 110 103.04 01:01:27 0:59:38
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.76 01:00:53 0:59:50
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.49 01:03:59 1:00:05
4 4.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 01:14:43 1:00:13
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.84 01:01:29 1:00:22
6 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 01:00:48 1:00:48
6 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.47 A  
8 7.0 Ian Campbell 85 112.59 01:08:34 1:00:54
9 8.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.35 01:04:26 1:02:21
10 9.0 Lionel East 28 106.38 01:06:38 1:02:38
11 10.0 Nick Cook 82 107.72 01:08:06 1:03:13

Race 9 - 15 Mar

Number competing: 16.
Average wind speed: 14mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.35 00:57:31 0:55:39
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 85 112.59 01:02:53 0:55:51
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 103.04 00:58:07 0:56:24
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.84 00:57:30 0:56:28
5 5.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 A  
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.49 01:00:18 0:56:38
7 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.76 00:57:53 0:56:53
8 7.0 Mike Carruthers 53 110.88 01:03:14 0:57:02
9 8.0 Lionel East 28 106.38 01:00:53 0:57:14
10 9.0 Nick Cook 82 107.72 01:01:40 0:57:15
11 10.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.47 00:58:15 0:57:24
12 11.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 01:03:56 0:58:25
13 12.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 105.29 01:05:50 1:02:32
14 14.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 124.09 DNF  

Race 10 - 22 Mar

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 18mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 85 112.59 00:58:05 0:51:35
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.84 00:54:46 0:53:47
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100 00:53:58 0:53:58
4 4.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 103.35 00:55:49 0:54:00
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.47 00:55:00 0:54:12
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 101.76 00:55:12 0:54:15
7 7.0 Nick Cook 82 107.72 01:00:42 0:56:21
8 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 106.49 01:01:10 0:57:26
9 8.5 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 A  
10 10.0 Lionel East 28 106.38 DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com