2.4mR Late Winter Saturday Major League 2013-14

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 11:45 on March 24, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 1
18 Jan
Race 2
25 Jan
Race 3
1 Feb
Race 4
8 Feb
Race 5
15 Feb
Race 6
22 Feb
Race 7
1 Mar
Race 8
8 Mar
Race 9
15 Mar
Race 10
22 Mar
1st 5.3 Richard Smallwood 48 (2.0) (2.0) (22.0) (22.0)   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.3 A 1.0
2nd 7.4 Nick Clibborn 94 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.4 A   (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) (4.0)
3rd 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0   2.0 (8.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0
4th 15.5 Myron Prosser 89 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0   (22.0) (22.0) 3.5 A (5.0) 3.0
5th 19.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 3.0 (6.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 5.0
6th 32.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 (9.0) (8.0) (22.0) (22.0)   7.0 A 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0
7th 32.8 Lionel East 28 7.0 (10.0) (22.0) (22.0)   4.0 7.8 A 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF)
8th 38.0 Nick Cook 82 8.0 A 7.0 (22.0) (22.0)   (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0
9th 39.0 Ian Campbell 85 (10.0) 9.0 (22.0) (22.0)   5.0 (22.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0
10th 41.7 Kate Hedley (S) 59 8.0 (12.0) 9.7 A (22.0)   8.0 5.0 11.0 (12.0) (12.0 DNS)
11th 53.8 Brian Grimwood 63 (22.0) 17.0 DNF (22.0) (22.0)   6.0 7.0 (22.0) 13.0 10.8 A
12th 59.2 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 12.0 (17.0 DNF) 13.2 A (22.0)   10.0 11.0 13.0 (16.0 DNF) (22.0)
DNQ 37.0 Simon Hill 110 (22.0) 5.0 3.0 (22.0)   (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 4.0 22.0
DNQ 57.0 Mike Carruthers 53 11.0 11.0 (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) 2.0 (22.0) 11.0 22.0
DNQ 58.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 (22.0)   7.0 12.0 12.0 (22.0) 22.0
DNQ 75.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 55 14.0 DNF 17.0 DNF (22.0) (22.0)   12.0 DNF (22.0) 10.0 (22.0) 22.0
DNQ 84.0 Chris Robinson 37 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   22.0 22.0 22.0 9.0 9.0
DNQ 91.0 Rodney Evans 96 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 A   (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 93.0 John Brooker (S) 113 5.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 93.0 Brian Stallybrass 55 (22.0) 17.0 DNF (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) 10.0 22.0 22.0 22.0
DNQ 94.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 (22.0) 14.0 A (22.0) (22.0)   (22.0) 22.0 22.0 14.0 22.0


Class Captain: Peter Gregory

Any result queries to Peter Gregory.

Race 1 - 18 Jan

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 11mph.
Spread: 30%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:56:05
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:56:06
3 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 00:56:38
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:57:06
5 5.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:57:07
6 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:57:19
7 7.0 Lionel East 28 00:59:04
8 8.0 Nick Cook 82 A
8 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 01:00:25
10 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:01:13
11 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:02:03
12 11.0 Mike Carruthers 53 01:02:19
13 12.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:12:51
14 14.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 55 DNF

Race 2 - 25 Jan

Number competing: 16.
Average wind speed: 19mph.
Spread: 40%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:01:15
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:02:09
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:02:55
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:03:02
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 01:03:28
6 6.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 01:04:06
7 7.0 Nick Cook 82 01:05:21
8 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:05:51
9 9.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:07:18
10 10.0 Lionel East 28 01:07:29
11 11.0 Mike Carruthers 53 01:08:56
12 12.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 01:25:29
13 14.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 A
14 17.0 Brian Grimwood 63 DNF
14 17.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 DNF
14 17.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 55 DNF
14 17.0 Brian Stallybrass 55 DNF

Race 3 - 1 Feb

Number competing: 5.
Average wind speed: 22mph.
Spread: 30%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:00:09
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:00:45
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 01:01:42
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:02:48
5 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 01:18:00
6 9.7 Kate Hedley (S) 59 A
7 13.2 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 A

Race 4 - 8 Feb

Number competing: 2.
Average wind speed: 28mph.
Spread: 0%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:38:46
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:38:48
3 2.4 Nick Clibborn 94 A
4 3.0 Rodney Evans 96 A

Race 6 - 22 Feb

Number competing: 11.
Average wind speed: 15mph.
Spread: 24%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:07:31
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:09:34
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:09:39
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 01:11:54
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:12:42
6 6.0 Brian Grimwood 63 01:14:33
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 A
7 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 01:17:06
9 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 01:17:37
10 9.0 Nick Cook 82 01:19:35
11 10.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:23:26
12 12.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 55 DNF

Race 7 - 1 Mar

Number competing: 12.
Average wind speed: 6mph.
Spread: 15%.

Tony, Brian Grimwood and Brian Stallybrass get a 'Yellow card' for not signing in.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:56:43
2 2.0 Mike Carruthers 53 01:00:19
3 3.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 01:00:35
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:00:38
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 01:00:54
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:01:51
7 7.0 Brian Grimwood 63 01:02:08
8 7.8 Lionel East 28 A
9 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:02:22
10 9.0 Nick Cook 82 01:03:03
11 10.0 Brian Stallybrass 55 01:03:10
12 11.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:04:36
13 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 01:05:10

Race 8 - 8 Mar

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 14mph.
Spread: 23%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 01:00:48
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:00:53
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 01:01:27
4 3.5 Myron Prosser 89 A
5 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:01:29
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:03:59
7 6.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 01:04:26
8 7.0 Lionel East 28 01:06:38
9 8.0 Nick Cook 82 01:08:06
10 9.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:08:34
11 10.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 55 01:08:53
12 11.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 01:10:35
13 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 90 01:12:43
14 13.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:14:43

Race 9 - 15 Mar

Number competing: 16.
Average wind speed: 14mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:57:30
2 1.3 Richard Smallwood 48 A
3 2.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 00:57:31
4 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:57:53
5 4.0 Simon Hill 110 00:58:07
6 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:58:15
7 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:00:18
8 7.0 Lionel East 28 01:00:53
9 8.0 Nick Cook 82 01:01:40
10 9.0 Chris Robinson 37 01:01:48
11 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:02:53
12 11.0 Mike Carruthers 53 01:03:14
13 12.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 01:03:22
14 13.0 Brian Grimwood 63 01:03:56
15 14.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 01:05:50
16 16.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 DNF

Race 10 - 22 Mar

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 18mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:53:58
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:54:46
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:55:00
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:55:12
5 5.0 Peter Gregory (S) 36 00:55:49
6 6.0 Ian Campbell 85 00:58:05
7 7.0 Nick Cook 82 01:00:42
8 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:01:10
9 9.0 Chris Robinson 37 01:01:25
10 10.8 Brian Grimwood 63 A
11 12.0 Lionel East 28 DNF
11 12.0 Kate Hedley (S) 59 DNS

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com