2.4mR Winter Saturday Handicap League 2014/15

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 14:50 on March 29, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
1 Nov
Race 2
8 Nov
Race 3
15 Nov
Race 4
22 Nov
Race 5
29 Nov
Race 6
6 Dec
Race 7
13 Dec
Race 8
20 Dec
Race 9
3 Jan
Race 10
10 Jan
Race 11
17 Jan
Race 12
24 Jan
Race 13
31 Jan
Race 14
7 Feb
Race 15
14 Feb
Race 16
21 Feb
Race 17
28 Feb
Race 18
7 Mar
Race 19
14 Mar
Race 20
21 Mar
Race 21
28 Mar
1st 20.6 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 (21.0) 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) 3.3 A (21.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (8.0) (4.0) 3.3 A 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0
2nd 27.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 3.0 (21.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0) (8.0) (3.4 A) 2.0 (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0)
3rd 32.5 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 (6.0) (21.0) 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 (6.0) (21.0) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 4.0 A 1.5 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0
4th 32.9 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 3.7 A (7.0 DNF) 4.0 (6.0) (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.5 1.0 3.7 A 4.0 (21.0)
5th 34.2 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 4.0 (7.0 DNF) (5.0) (7.0) 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.7 A (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 1.5 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) (8.0 DNF) 3.0
6th 42.5 Lionel East 28 105.56 (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 A 8.0 (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 A 2.0 3.0 (21.0) (9.0) 6.0 3.5 (13.0 DNF) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0)
7th 45.5 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 (21.0) 2.0 (9.0) (21.0) 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) 4.0 4.0 4.5 A 4.0 4.0 (21.0) 5.0 3.0 8.0 (21.0) (21.0) 2.0 (21.0) (21.0)
8th 51.4 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 8.0 (21.0) 2.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 (21.0) 7.0 (21.0) 6.0 DNF 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) 5.2 A 2.0 5.2 A (21.0) 7.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0)
9th 54.8 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 (11.0) (21.0) (8.0) 6.4 A 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 6.0 DNF (7.0) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 (21.0) (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 6.4 A
DNQ 108.7 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 13.0 DNF (21.0) 5.7 A (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 21.0
DNQ 111.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 5.0 6.0 A 7.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 (21.0) 9.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 6.0 A 21.0
DNQ 159.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 9.0 A (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0 DSQa) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 6.0 9.0 A 21.0 2.0 21.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 173.5 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 2.0 7.0 DNF (21.0) (21.0) 8.0 9.5 A (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 DSQa 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 175.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 5.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 1.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 1.0 21.0
DNQ 177.0 Simon Hill 110 104.82 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 5.0 21.0 21.0 3.0 A 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 193.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 118   (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 9.0 (21.0) 7.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 9.0 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 200.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.72 10.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 1.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 201.0 Roger O'Connell 38 107.61 9.0 3.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 215.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 13.0 A (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 13.0 DNF 21.0 21.0 21.0
DNQ 217.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 7.0 (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) (21.0) 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 21.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Peter Gregory.

Race 1 - 1 Nov

Number competing: 13.
Average wind speed: 14mph.
Spread: 16%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Simon Hill 110 104.82 01:02:28 0:59:36
2 2.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 01:04:45 1:00:43
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 01:05:40 1:00:44
4 3.7 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 A  
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 01:01:18 1:01:09
6 5.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 01:11:14 1:01:24
7 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 01:02:17 1:01:57
8 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 01:09:10 1:02:43
9 8.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 01:09:05 1:03:07
10 9.0 Roger O'Connell 38 107.61 01:08:35 1:03:44
11 10.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.72 01:10:02 1:03:50
12 11.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 01:08:46 1:04:35
13 13.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 DNF  

Race 2 - 8 Nov

Number competing: 6.
Average wind speed: 25mph.
Spread: 10%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 00:45:38 0:44:45
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 00:47:04 0:46:01
3 3.0 Roger O'Connell 38 107.61 00:50:02 0:46:30
4 6.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 A  
5 7.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 DNF  
5 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 DNF  
5 7.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 DNF  

Race 3 - 15 Nov

Number competing: 9.
Average wind speed: 4mph.
Spread: 20%.

Club course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 00:48:02 0:45:30
2 2.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 00:51:34 0:47:07
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 00:47:48 0:47:33
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 00:52:34 0:47:36
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 00:47:56 0:47:49
6 5.7 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 A  
7 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 00:51:56 0:48:02
8 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 00:56:18 0:48:32
9 8.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 00:52:09 0:48:58
10 9.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 00:51:42 0:50:33

Race 4 - 22 Nov

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 2mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 01:19:35 1:19:09
2 2.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 01:32:47 1:19:58
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 01:28:10 1:21:32
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 01:28:58 1:24:17
5 5.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 01:32:23 1:24:24
6 6.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 01:34:01 1:25:07
7 6.4 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 A  
8 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 01:28:17 1:28:04

Race 5 - 29 Nov

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 2mph.
Spread: 28%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 01:00:11 0:57:01
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 00:58:26 0:58:18
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 01:05:22 1:00:27
4 3.3 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 A  
5 4.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 01:04:45 1:00:48
6 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 01:05:05 1:03:38
7 6.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 01:14:47 1:04:27
8 7.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 01:06:22 1:06:01
9 8.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 01:12:59 1:08:26
10 9.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 A  
10 9.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 118   01:10:22 0:00:00
12 11.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 DNF  
13 13.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 A  

Race 6 - 6 Dec

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 3mph.
Spread: 18%.

Club course.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Mike Carruthers 53 109.72 01:08:31 1:02:27
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 01:08:18 1:03:10
3 3.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 01:09:34 1:03:34
4 4.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 01:09:03 1:05:25
5 5.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 01:07:30 1:07:08
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 01:07:37 1:07:27
7 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 01:19:46 1:08:45
8 8.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 01:15:34 1:10:58
9 9.5 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 A  

Race 7 - 13 Dec

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 2mph.
Spread: 45%.

Club course.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 00:53:17 0:53:00
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 01:09:26 1:04:13
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 01:16:10 1:08:58
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 01:09:14 1:09:04
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 01:12:03 1:10:39
5 5.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 A  
7 6.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 01:17:18 1:12:35
8 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 118   01:10:00 0:00:00

Race 8 - 20 Dec

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 21%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 01:01:58 0:56:06
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 00:57:22 0:56:15
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 01:01:03 0:56:28
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 00:57:50 0:56:33
5 4.7 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 A  
6 5.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 00:58:50 0:56:55
7 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 00:57:14 0:56:56
8 7.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 01:02:45 0:57:20
9 8.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 01:02:32 0:59:14
10 9.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 01:09:10 0:59:37
11 10.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 01:04:00 1:00:06

Race 9 - 3 Jan

Number competing: 6.
Average wind speed: 13mph.
Spread: 6%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 00:51:25 0:50:25
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 00:54:38 0:50:32
3 3.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 00:54:23 0:51:04
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 00:52:48 0:51:37
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 00:52:30 0:52:22
6 21.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 DSQa  

Race 10 - 10 Jan

Number competing: 5.
Average wind speed: 20mph.
Spread: 1%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 00:55:25 0:54:20
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 00:54:58 0:54:50
3 4.5 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 A  
4 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 DNF  
4 6.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 DNF  
4 6.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 DNF  

Race 11 - 17 Jan

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 5mph.
Spread: 17%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 00:53:26 0:48:49
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 00:50:04 0:49:48
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 00:50:34 0:50:27
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 00:53:22 0:52:11
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 00:58:06 0:52:36
5 5.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 A  
7 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 00:53:53 0:52:50
8 7.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 00:56:57 0:53:29
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 00:58:38 0:54:13

Race 12 - 24 Jan

Number competing: 6.
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 11%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 00:56:15 0:55:09
2 2.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 01:02:04 0:58:48
3 3.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 01:02:38 0:58:49
4 3.4 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 A  
5 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 01:02:15 1:00:52
6 5.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 01:01:40 1:01:20
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 DNF  

Race 13 - 31 Jan

Number competing: 5.
Average wind speed: 15mph.
Spread: 14%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 01:00:05 0:58:55
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 01:05:09 1:00:15
3 3.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 01:05:00 1:01:35
4 4.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 A  
4 4.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 01:08:34 1:04:23
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 DNF  

Race 14 - 7 Feb

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 10mph.
Spread: 17%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.5 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 00:40:14 0:40:01
1 1.5 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 00:40:07 0:40:01
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 00:44:16 0:40:05
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 00:41:02 0:40:14
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 00:41:15 0:40:20
6 5.2 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 A  
7 6.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 00:42:11 0:41:12
8 7.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 00:46:56 0:44:04

Race 15 - 14 Feb

Number competing: 10.
Average wind speed: 7mph.
Spread: 16%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 01:09:59 1:07:42
2 2.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 01:14:26 1:08:00
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 01:10:00 1:08:26
4 4.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 01:14:21 1:09:49
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 104.82 01:13:58 1:10:34
6 6.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 01:18:10 1:10:46
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 01:11:14 1:11:04
8 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 01:13:52 1:12:26
9 9.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 01:18:53 1:14:44
9 9.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 A  
11 10.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 01:21:17 1:16:48

Race 16 - 21 Feb

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 13mph.
Spread: 7%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 01:03:26 0:57:26
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 01:04:10 1:00:38
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 01:06:35 1:01:35
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 01:03:20 1:02:06
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 01:02:39 1:02:30
6 5.2 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 A  
7 6.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 01:06:07 1:02:38
8 7.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 01:06:49 1:02:45
9 8.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 01:04:49 1:03:22

Race 17 - 28 Feb

Number competing: 6.
Average wind speed: 15mph.
Spread: 12%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 00:55:06 0:54:58
2 2.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 00:56:30 0:55:11
3 3.3 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 A  
4 3.5 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 01:01:38 0:55:48
4 3.5 Lionel East 28 105.56 00:58:54 0:55:48
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 01:01:40 0:58:16
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 DNF  

Race 18 - 7 Mar

Number competing: 12.
Average wind speed: 13mph.
Spread: 12%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 01:00:21 0:54:38
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 00:56:30 0:55:24
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 01:00:33 0:56:00
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 104.82 A  
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 00:56:16 0:56:08
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 00:59:47 0:56:29
7 6.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 00:57:00 0:56:42
8 7.0 Brian Grimwood 63 109.45 01:02:53 0:57:27
9 8.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 01:02:28 0:58:40
10 9.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 118   00:59:50 0:00:00
11 13.0 Lionel East 28 105.56 DNF  
11 13.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 115.98 DNF  
13 21.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 106.64 DSQa  

Race 19 - 14 Mar

Number competing: 8.
Average wind speed: 12mph.
Spread: 11%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 108.13 01:02:10 0:57:30
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 102.28 00:59:53 0:58:33
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 01:02:25 0:58:58
4 3.7 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 A  
5 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 01:00:10 0:59:00
6 5.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 00:59:40 0:59:21
7 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 01:00:06 0:59:57
8 7.0 Peter Gregory (S) 102 102.39 01:01:52 1:00:25
9 8.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 01:06:04 1:02:02

Race 20 - 21 Mar

Number competing: 7.
Average wind speed: 16mph.
Spread: 13%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 103.37 00:54:19 0:52:33
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 105.84 00:56:08 0:53:02
3 3.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 00:53:50 0:53:33
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.45 01:00:52 0:55:06
5 5.0 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 00:59:34 0:55:56
6 6.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 116.02 A  
7 8.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 DNF  
7 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 DNF  

Race 21 - 28 Mar

Number competing: 3.
Average wind speed: 15mph.
Spread: 1%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 101.98 01:03:02 1:01:49
2 2.0 Richard Smallwood 48 100.54 01:03:40 1:03:19
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.24 01:03:36 1:03:27
4 6.4 Nick Cook 82/93 106.49 A  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com