Close

2.4mR Winter Saturday League 2015-16

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 10:20 on March 27, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, To qualify: 8, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 2
14 Nov
Race 4
28 Nov
Race 5
5 Dec
Race 6
12 Dec
Race 7
19 Dec
Race 8
9 Jan
Race 9
16 Jan
Race 11
30 Jan
Race 13
13 Feb
Race 14
20 Feb
Race 15
27 Feb
Race 16
5 March
Race 17
12 March
Race 18
19 March
Race 19
26 March
1st 9.8 Nick Clibborn 94 (2.0) (2.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0) 1.8 A 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 21.7 Simon Hill 110 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 4.0 2.7 A 2.0 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 31.0 Nick Cook 150 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) 6.0 5.0 (19.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0)
4th 31.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 (6.0 DNF) 4.5 A (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 4.5 A 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0) (19.0) (8.0) 3.0 3.0
5th 37.0 Ian Campbell 85 4.0 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 (7.0) (19.0) 5.0 7.0 DNF (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) 5.0 4.0
DNQ 49.0 Bruce Hill 115 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0) 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 65.6 Tony Goodall (S) 50 (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) (19.0) 4.6 A (19.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) 19.0 19.0
DNQ 77.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 6.5 A 7.0 DNF (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 DNF (19.0) 8.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 3.0 6.5 A 19.0
DNQ 85.3 John Brooker (S) 113 (19.0) 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 (19.0) 3.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 2.3 A
DNQ 91.0 Myron Prosser 89 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 98.0 Lionel East 152 (19.0) 3.0 (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 DNF (19.0) 9.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 101.0 Steve Bullmore 154 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 A 2.0 (19.0) 19.0 2.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 126.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 3.0 A 19.0 9.0 A 19.0 19.0
DNQ 128.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 7.0 A 19.0 19.0 19.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 134.0 Richard Smallwood 48 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 138.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 140.0 Paul Phi1lips (S)   (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 7.0 A 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 143.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 10.0 (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 1 - 7th November abandoned
Race 3 -21st November abandoned
Race 10 - 23rd January abandoned - Ice
Race12 -6th February abandoned

Race 2 - 14 Nov

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 18 mph.
Spread: 6 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Richard Smallwood 48 00:51:46
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:51:55
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 00:52:55
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 00:54:37
5 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 DNF
6 6.5 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 A

Race 4 - 28 Nov

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 22 mph.
Spread: 6%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:54:12
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:54:36
3 3.0 Lionel East 152 00:57:16
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:58:44
5 4.5 Kate Hedley (S) 143 A
6 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 00:59:49
7 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 DNF

Race 5 - 5 Dec

Number competing: 0
Average wind speed: 27 mph.
Spread:N/A

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Place

Race 6 - 12 Dec

Number competing: 0
Average wind speed: 23mph.
Spread: N/A %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Place

Race 7 - 19 Dec

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 16 mph.
Spread:6 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:56:02
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:56:03
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 00:56:42
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 00:59:36
5 4.6 Tony Goodall (S) 50 A
6 5.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 00:59:39
7 8.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 DNF
7 8.0 Lionel East 152 DNF

Race 8 - 9 Jan

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 14 mph.
Spread: 10%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:56:24
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 01:00:38
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:01:56
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:01:59
5 4.5 Kate Hedley (S) 143 A

Race 9 - 16 Jan

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 21 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:02:52
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 01:04:15
2 2.0 Steve Bullmore 154 A
4 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:05:27
5 4.0 Simon Hill 110 01:08:40
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:09:26
7 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:12:03
8 7.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:12:15
9 8.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 01:14:23
10 9.0 Lionel East 152 01:14:48
11 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 01:15:59

Race 11 - 30 Jan

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 16 mph.
Spread: 8 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:57:37
2 2.0 Steve Bullmore 154 00:58:59
3 2.7 Simon Hill 110 A
4 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:59:10
5 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:00:56
6 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 01:01:13
7 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:01:34
8 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:02:05

Race 13 - 13 Feb

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed:11 mph
Spread:6%

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:00:21
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 01:02:29
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:02:47
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 01:03:02
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:03:48
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 01:03:55
7 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 A

Race 14 - 20 Feb

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 20 mph.
Spread: 6 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:56:50
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 00:56:58
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 00:57:29
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 00:59:03
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 01:00:13
6 7.0 Ian Campbell 85 DNF
6 7.0 Paul Phi1lips (S)   A

Race 15 - 27 Feb

Number competing: 2
Average wind speed: 16 mph.
Spread: 2 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:54:50
2 2.0 Steve Bullmore 154 00:55:56
3 3.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 A

Race 16 - 5 March

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 12 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 00:52:08
2 1.8 Nick Clibborn 94 A
3 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 00:53:58
4 3.0 Nick Cook 150 00:54:13
5 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 00:56:56

Race 17 - 12 March

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 2 mph.
Spread: 17 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 01:00:15
2 2.0 Lionel East 152 01:00:36
3 3.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 01:00:41
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 01:02:07
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 01:03:33
6 6.0 Bruce Hill 115 01:03:54
7 7.0 Mark Greenwood (S) 101 01:06:44
8 8.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:10:46
9 9.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 A

Race 18 - 19 March

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 11 mph.
Spread: 7 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:57:50
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 00:57:53
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:00:10
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 01:00:55
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:01:46
6 6.5 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 A

Race 19 - 26 March

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 20 mph.
Spread: 8 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 00:56:43
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 00:56:55
3 2.3 John Brooker (S) 113 A
4 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 01:00:03
5 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 01:01:13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com