Close

2.4mR Winter Major League 2016 / 7- Sunday racing

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 18:38 on March 19, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 1
6 Nov
Race 2
13 Nov
Race 3
20 Nov
Race 4
27 Nov
Race 5
4 Dec
Race 6
11 Dec
Race 9
15 Jan
Race 11
29 Jan
Race 12
5 Feb
Race 13
12 Feb
Race 14
19 Feb
Race 15
26 Feb
Race 16
5 March
Race 17
19 March
1st 9.0 John Brooker (S) 113 1.0 1.0 (19.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (19.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (6.0 DNF) 1.0 (19.0)
2nd 11.0 Nick Clibborn 94 2.0 (5.0) (6.0) (4.0) (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 A) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0
3rd 18.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 (5.0) (4.0) (19.0) 2.0 (5.0) (9.0) (19.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0)
4th 27.0 Nick Cook 150 3.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (19.0) 4.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 6.0 (7.0 DNF)
5th 28.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 (7.0) (7.0) 2.0 (19.0) (8.0) (7.0) 4.0 (19.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 (19.0) 4.0 3.0
6th 35.9 Ian Campbell 85 6.0 (8.0) (9.0) (8.0) (9.0) (11.0) 6.0 DNF 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.9 A 5.0
7th 44.8 Lionel East 152 (19.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 (19.0) 10.0 (19.0) 6.4 A 6.4 A (19.0) 7.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0)
DNQ 39.0 Bruce Hill 115 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 2.0
DNQ 43.0 Steve Bullmore 154 1.0 A (19.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0) 1.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 1.0 A 19.0 19.0
DNQ 62.0 Megan Pascoe 141 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 2.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 70.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 8.0 (19.0) (19.0) 10.0 7.0 12.0 (19.0) (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) 8.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0
DNQ 82.0 Brian Grimwood 63 (19.0) (19.0) 7.0 9.0 4.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 5.0 19.0
DNQ 102.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 (19.0) (19.0) 8.0 (19.0) 10.0 8.0 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 111.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 6.0 (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 10.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 118.0 Myron Prosser 89 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 4.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 121.0 Peter Woodd   (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 7.0 A
DNQ 124.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 (19.0) (19.0) 10.0 A (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0
DNQ 127.0 Simon Hill 110 (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) (19.0) 13.0 A (19.0) (19.0) 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 7 Abandoned - no Wind
Race 8 Abandoned - no wind
Race 10 Abandoned - Ice

Race 1 - 6 Nov

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 5
Spread:7%

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 0:56:17
1 1.0 Steve Bullmore 154 A
3 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:56:20
4 3.0 Nick Cook 150 0:57:53
5 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 0:59:41
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:59:50
7 6.0 Ian Campbell 85 0:59:53
8 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 0:59:57
9 8.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 1:00:03

Race 2 - 13 Nov

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed:8 mph.
Spread: 20 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 0:58:32
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 1:04:31
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 1:04:45
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:05:54
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:06:32
6 6.0 Lionel East 152 1:10:13
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:10:14
8 8.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:10:21

Race 3 - 20 Nov

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 17 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Steve Bullmore 154 0:54:43
2 2.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:00:25
3 3.0 Lionel East 152 1:00:41
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 1:01:13
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 1:01:32
6 6.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:01:57
7 7.0 Brian Grimwood 63 1:02:01
8 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:03:38
9 9.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:03:51
10 10.0 Alison Grant (S) 97 A

Race 4 - 27 Nov

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread: 17 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Steve Bullmore 154 1:12:11
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:15:10
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 1:15:28
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:16:14
5 5.0 Bruce Hill 115 1:19:11
6 6.0 Lionel East 152 1:19:15
7 7.0 Nick Cook 150 1:19:52
8 8.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:21:54
9 9.0 Brian Grimwood 63 1:23:17
10 10.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 1:24:21

Race 5 - 4 Dec

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed:8 mph.
Spread:19 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 1:06:53
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 1:06:54
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:07:53
4 4.0 Brian Grimwood 63 1:09:26
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:14:26
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 1:14:55
7 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 1:16:58
8 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:18:24
9 9.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:19:09
10 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:19:29

Race 6 - 11 Dec

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread: 16 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Steve Bullmore 154 0:46:43
2 2.0 Megan Pascoe 141 0:48:03
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 0:48:06
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 0:49:35
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:50:13
6 6.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 0:51:33
7 7.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 0:51:52
8 8.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 0:53:21
9 9.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:53:22
10 10.0 Lionel East 152 0:53:39
11 11.0 Ian Campbell 85 0:53:57
12 12.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 0:54:06
13 13.0 Simon Hill 110 A

Race 9 - 15 Jan

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 12 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:54:14
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 0:54:21
3 3.0 Nick Cook 150 0:54:28
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:00:52
5 6.0 Ian Campbell 85 DNF

Race 11 - 29 Jan

Number competing: 3
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 3 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 59:59
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:00:06
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:01:40
4 6.4 Lionel East 152 A

Race 12 - 5 Feb

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed:8 mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 1:00:01
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:00:26
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:03:05
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 1:04:38
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:06:21
6 6.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 1:06:40
7 6.4 Lionel East 152 A
8 7.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:06:47

Race 13 - 12 Feb

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed:9mph
Spread: 9%

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 141 0:56:48
2 2.0 John Brooker (S) 113 0:57:03
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 A
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:58:45
5 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:01:13
6 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:01:43

Race 14 - 19 Feb

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 11 mph.
Spread: 9 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 141 0:54:51
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:55:28
3 3.0 John Brooker (S) 113 0:56:07
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 0:56:52
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:57:34
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 0:58:59
7 7.0 Lionel East 152 0:59:36
8 8.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 0:59:46
9 9.0 Ian Campbell 85 0:59:48
10 10.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 0:59:56

Race 15 - 26 Feb

Number competing: 5
Average wind speed: 20 mph.
Spread:16 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Steve Bullmore 154 A
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 141 0:56:50
3 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:57:57
4 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:01:44
5 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:05:49
6 6.0 John Brooker (S) 113 DNF

Race 16 - 5 March

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 17 mph.
Spread: 6 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 John Brooker (S) 113 0:48:45
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:49:12
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:49:46
4 4.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 0:50:38
5 5.0 Brian Grimwood 63 0:51:07
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 0:51:54
7 6.9 Ian Campbell 85 A

Race 17 - 19 March

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 19mph.
Spread: 7%


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:51:57
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 0:52:43
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 0:53:57
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:54:57
5 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 0:55:47
6 7.0 Nick Cook 150 DNF
6 7.0 Peter Woodd   A

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com