Close

2.4mR Winter Handicap League series 2017-18

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 13:58 on February 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No H'cap Race 1
5 Nov
Race 2
12 Nov
Race 3
19 Nov
Race 4
26 Nov
Race 5
3 Dec
Race 6
10 Dec
Race 8
7 Jan
Race 9
14 Jan
Race 10
21 Jan
Race 11
28 Jan
Race 12
4 Feb
Race 13
11 Feb
Race 14
18 Feb
Race 15
25 Feb
Race 16
4 March
Race 17
18 March
1st 13.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.28 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 (3.6 A) (14.0) (14.0) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) (14.0) 1.0 2.0      
2nd 13.4 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.34 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (14.0) (14.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.4 A (14.0) (4.0)      
3rd 27.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.83 4.0 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 (14.0) (14.0) 4.0 (14.0) 5.0 (14.0) 4.0 (14.0)      
4th 28.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.86 7.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 (14.0)      
5th 31.0 Nick Cook 150 104.39 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 7.0 (14.0) (14.0) 6.0      
6th 36.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 6.0 (14.0) 7.0 6.0 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 (14.0) (14.0) 5.0      
7th 37.9 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 (14.0) (9.0 DNF) 8.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0) (14.0) 5.0 3.0 6.0 (14.0) (14.0) 5.9 A      
DNQ 43.0 Paul Schroeder 146 100.58 (14.0) 6.0 3.0 A 3.0 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 1.0 (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 2.0 14.0      
DNQ 59.3 Lionel East 152 106.05 9.0 DNF (14.0) 5.0 10.0 DNF (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 6.3 A (14.0) 14.0 14.0 1.0      
DNQ 62.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 108.14 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 2.0 (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 14.0 10.0 DNF 14.0 5.0 A 3.0      
DNQ 70.0 Brian Grimwood 63 107.23 2.0 9.0 DNF 3.0 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0      
DNQ 76.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.42 (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 3.0 A 14.0 14.0 3.0 14.0 14.0 14.0      
DNQ 93.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 9.0 A (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) (14.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0      


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 7 - Dec17th Abandoned - Ice

Race 1 - 5 Nov

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 10 mph.
Spread: 26 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.34 1:09:55 1:07:39
2 2.0 Brian Grimwood 63 107.23 1:12:39 1:07:45
3 3.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.28 1:15:32 1:08:30
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.83 1:10:09 1:08:53
5 5.0 Nick Cook 150 104.39 1:12:46 1:09:42
6 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:17:51 1:10:36
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.86 1:12:44 1:12:07
8 9.0 Lionel East 152 106.05 DNF  
8 9.0 John Brooker (S) 113 100.00 A  

Race 2 - 12 Nov

Number competing: 14
Average wind speed: 18mph.
Spread: 18%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.86 1:07:09 1:06:35
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.28 1:14:14 1:07:19
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.34 1:11:12 1:08:54
4 4.0 Nick Cook 150 104.39 1:13:04 1:10:00
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.83 1:13:01 1:11:42
6 6.0 Paul Schroeder 146 100.58 1:14:10 1:13:44
7 9.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 DNF  
7 9.0 Brian Grimwood 63 107.23 DNF  

Race 3 - 19 Nov

Number competing: 13
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 52 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.83 0:40:40 0:39:56
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.34 0:42:06 0:40:44
3 3.0 Paul Schroeder 146 100.58 A  
3 3.0 Brian Grimwood 63 107.23 0:45:48 0:42:43
5 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.86 0:44:33 0:44:10
6 5.0 Lionel East 152 106.05 0:48:40 0:45:53
7 6.0 Nick Cook 150 104.39 0:47:59 0:45:58
8 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 0:51:55 0:47:05
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 0:50:16 0:47:34
10 9.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.28 0:55:11 0:50:02

Race 4 - 26 Nov

Number competing: 14
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 22%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.28 0:35:36 0:32:17
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 104.39 0:33:55 0:32:29
3 3.0 Paul Schroeder 146 100.58 0:32:44 0:32:33
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.34 0:34:03 0:32:57
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 0:35:15 0:33:21
6 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 0:37:23 0:33:54
7 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.83 0:34:33 0:33:56
8 8.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.86 0:35:46 0:35:28
9 10.0 Lionel East 152 106.05 DNF  

Race 5 - 3 Dec

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 8 mph.
Spread: 17 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Cook 150 104.39 0:52:08 0:49:56
2 2.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 108.14 0:54:46 0:50:39
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.34 0:52:43 0:51:01
4 3.6 Ian Campbell 85 110.28 A  
5 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.83 0:52:23 0:51:27
6 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 0:54:59 0:52:01

Race 6 - 10 Dec

Number competing: 0
Average wind speed:12 mph.
Spread: 0 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Place

Race 8 - 7 Jan

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 24mph.
Spread: 1 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Place
1 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.42 A

Race 9 - 14 Jan

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed: 2 mph.
Spread: N/A% - last boat towed in and given last place

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Paul Schroeder 146 100.58 0:56:10 0:55:51
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.28 1:09:53 1:03:22
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.34 1:11:38 1:09:19
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.83 1:11:17 1:10:00
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 1:14:57 1:10:55
6 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:35:00 1:26:09

Race 10 - 21 Jan

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 28 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.34 0:47:32 0:46:00
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.28 0:57:11 0:51:51
3 3.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 0:57:29 0:54:23
4 4.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 0:59:59 0:54:24
5 6.3 Lionel East 152 106.05 A  

Race 11 - 28 Jan

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 17 mph.
Spread: 16 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.34 0:56:23 0:54:34
2 2.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:01:23 0:55:40
3 3.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 108.42 1:01:06 0:56:21
4 4.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.86 0:56:54 0:56:25
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.83 0:57:56 0:56:54
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 1:00:52 0:57:35
7 7.0 Nick Cook 150 104.39 1:00:11 0:57:39
8 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.28 DNF  
8 10.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 108.14 DNF  

Race 12 - 4 Feb

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 15 mph.
Spread: 3 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.86 0:50:12 0:49:46
2 2.4 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.34 A  

Race 13 - 11 Feb

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 17 mph.
Spread: 11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.28 0:57:33 0:52:11
2 2.0 Paul Schroeder 146 100.58 0:53:24 0:53:06
3 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 100.86 0:54:06 0:53:38
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 101.83 0:55:13 0:54:13
5 5.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 108.14 A  

Race 14 - 18 Feb

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 8 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No H'cap Elapsed Corrected
1 1.0 Lionel East 152 106.05 0:54:03 0:50:58
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 85 110.28 0:58:19 0:52:53
3 3.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 108.14 0:57:50 0:53:29
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 103.34 0:56:23 0:54:34
5 5.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 110.27 1:00:21 0:54:44
6 5.9 Tony Goodall (S) 50 105.69 A  
7 6.0 Nick Cook 150 104.39 0:57:32 0:55:07

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com