Close

2.4mR Winter Major League 2017

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 14:03 on February 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Nett Helm Sail No Race 1
5 Nov
Race 2
12 Nov
Race 3
19 Nov
Race 4
26 Nov
Race 5
3 Dec
Race 6
10 Dec
Race 8
7 Jan
Race 9
14 Jan
Race 10
21 Jan
Race 11
28 Jan
Race 12
4 Feb
Race 13
11 Feb
Race 14
18 Feb
Race 15
25 Feb
Race 16
4 March
Race 17
18 Mar
1st 8.0 Megan Pascoe 163 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 (3.0) (22.0) (2.0) 2.0      
2nd 11.0 Bruce Hill 115 /55 (22.0) 2.0 A (4.0) 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 (22.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0      
3rd 22.9 Simon Hill 110 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.9 A (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0      
4th 24.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) (22.0) (22.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 A (22.0) 4.0      
5th 34.0 Myron Prosser 89 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) 3.0 (22.0) 6.0 (22.0) 7.0 (22.0)      
6th 38.0 Nick Clibborn 94 7.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 (22.0)      
7th 38.5 Talen Skeels-Piggin (S) 162 4.0 6.0 6.0 (22.0) 6.0 (22.0) (22.0) 5.0 (22.0) 5.5 A (22.0) 6.0 (22.0)      
8th 44.2 Ian Campbell 85 9.0 (10.0) (13.0) (10.0) 8.2 A (22.0) 5.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNF) (22.0) 8.0 8.0      
9th 45.0 Nick Cook 150 8.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 2.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) 6.0      
10th 54.6 Tony Goodall (S) 50 (22.0) (14.0 RAF) 11.0 8.0 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 (22.0) (22.0) 8.6 A      
11th 66.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 10.0 (22.0) 12.0 12.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 6.0 10.0 (22.0) (22.0) 9.0      
DNQ 59.0 Steve Bullmore 154 (22.0) 2.0 (22.0) 3.0 3.0 (22.0) 5.0 DNF (22.0) (22.0) 2.0 (22.0) 22.0 22.0      
DNQ 66.5 Paul Schroeder 146 (22.0) 9.0 4.5 A 4.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 1.0 (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 4.0 22.0      
DNQ 88.0 Nev Millard 102 (22.0) 11.0 (22.0) 9.0 9.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 22.0      
DNQ 90.3 Lionel East 152 12.0 DNF (22.0) 10.0 14.0 DNF (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 9.3 A (22.0) 22.0 22.0 1.0      
DNQ 102.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 13.0 DNF 22.0 9.0 A 7.0      
DNQ 115.0 Brian Grimwood 63 6.0 14.0 DNF 7.0 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0      
DNQ 128.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 9.0 A 22.0 22.0 9.0 22.0 22.0 22.0      
DNQ 140.0 Peter Woodd   (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 8.0 A 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0      
DNQ 142.0 Simon Meehan 86 (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 10.0      
DNQ 144.0 John Brooker (S) 113 12.0 A (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) (22.0) 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0      


Class Captain: Lionel East

Any result queries to Kate Hedley

Race 7 Dec 17th Abandoned - ice

Race 1 - 5 Nov

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 10mph
Spread:26 %

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 163 1:01:57
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 1:04:44
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:09:55
4 4.0 Talen Skeels-Piggin (S) 162 1:10:01
5 5.0 Myron Prosser 89 1:10:09
6 6.0 Brian Grimwood 63 1:12:39
7 7.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:12:44
8 8.0 Nick Cook 150 1:12:46
9 9.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:15:32
10 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:17:51
11 12.0 Lionel East 152 DNF
11 12.0 John Brooker (S) 113 A

Race 2 - 12 Nov

Number competing: 14
Average wind speed: 18 mph.
Spread: 18 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 163 1:03:46
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 /55 A
2 2.0 Steve Bullmore 154 1:05:10
4 3.0 Nick Clibborn 94 1:07:09
5 4.0 Simon Hill 110 1:08:25
6 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:11:12
7 6.0 Talen Skeels-Piggin (S) 162 1:12:24
8 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 1:13:01
9 8.0 Nick Cook 150 1:13:04
10 9.0 Paul Schroeder 146 1:14:10
11 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:14:14
12 11.0 Nev Millard 102 1:14:56
13 14.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 RAF
13 14.0 Brian Grimwood 63 DNF

Race 3 - 19 Nov

Number competing: 13
Average wind speed: 5 mph.
Spread: 52%.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 163 0:36:18
2 2.0 Myron Prosser 89 0:40:40
3 3.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:42:06
4 4.0 Bruce Hill 115 /55 0:43:48
5 4.5 Paul Schroeder 146 A
6 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:44:33
7 6.0 Talen Skeels-Piggin (S) 162 0:45:41
8 7.0 Brian Grimwood 63 0:45:48
9 8.0 Simon Hill 110 0:47:18
10 9.0 Nick Cook 150 0:47:59
11 10.0 Lionel East 152 0:48:40
12 11.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 0:50:16
13 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 0:51:55
14 13.0 Ian Campbell 85 0:55:11

Race 4 - 26 Nov

Number competing: 14
Average wind speed: 9 mph.
Spread: 22 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 163 0:29:09
2 2.0 Bruce Hill 115 /55 0:31:20
3 3.0 Steve Bullmore 154 0:31:56
4 3.9 Simon Hill 110 A
5 4.0 Paul Schroeder 146 0:32:44
6 5.0 Nick Cook 150 0:33:55
7 6.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:34:03
8 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 0:34:33
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 0:35:15
10 9.0 Nev Millard 102 0:35:22
11 10.0 Ian Campbell 85 0:35:36
12 11.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:35:46
13 12.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 0:37:23
14 14.0 Lionel East 152 DNF

Race 5 - 3 Dec

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed:9 mph.
Spread: 17 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 163 0:50:36
2 2.0 Nick Cook 150 0:52:08
3 3.0 Steve Bullmore 154 0:52:10
4 4.0 Myron Prosser 89 0:52:23
5 5.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:52:43
6 6.0 Talen Skeels-Piggin (S) 162 0:54:14
7 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 0:54:46
8 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 0:54:59
9 8.2 Ian Campbell 85 A
10 9.0 Nev Millard 102 0:58:59

Race 6 - 10 Dec

Number competing: 0
Average wind speed: 12 mph.
Spread: 0 %.


Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Place

Race 8 - 7 Jan

Number competing: 8
Average wind speed: 6 mph.
Spread: 17 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 /55 44.33
2 2.0 Simon Hill 110 45.11
3 5.0 Ian Campbell 85 DNF
3 5.0 Steve Bullmore 154 DNF
5 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 A

Race 9 - 14 Jan

Number competing: 7
Average wind speed 2 mph.
Spread: N/A % - last boat towed in and given last place.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Paul Schroeder 146 0:56:10
2 2.0 Ian Campbell 85 1:09:53
3 3.0 Myron Prosser 89 1:11:17
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 1:11:38
5 5.0 Talen Skeels-Piggin (S) 162 1:12:26
6 6.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:14:57
7 7.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:35:00
8 8.0 Peter Woodd   A

Race 10 - 21 Jan

Number competing: 6
Average wind speed:5 mph
Spread: 28 %

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Megan Pascoe 163 0:47:02
2 2.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:47:32
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 /55 0:48:57
4 4.0 Ian Campbell 85 0:57:11
5 5.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 0:57:29
6 6.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 0:59:59
7 9.3 Lionel East 152 A

Race 11 - 28 Jan

Number competing: 12
Average wind speed: 17 mph.
Spread: 16 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 /55 0:53:08
2 2.0 Steve Bullmore 154 0:53:30
3 3.0 Megan Pascoe 163 0:54:24
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:56:23
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:56:54
6 5.5 Talen Skeels-Piggin (S) 162 A
7 6.0 Myron Prosser 89 0:57:56
8 7.0 Nick Cook 150 1:00:11
9 8.0 Tony Goodall (S) 50 1:00:52
10 9.0 Paul Phillips (S) 3 1:01:06
11 10.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:01:23
12 13.0 Ian Campbell 85 DNF
12 13.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 DNF

Race 12 - 4 Feb

Number competing: 4
Average wind speed: 15 mph.
Spread:3 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 /55 0:50:00
2 2.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:50:12
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 0:51:37
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 A
5 5.0 Nev Millard 102 DNF

Race 13 - 11 Feb

Number competing: 9
Average wind speed: 17 mph.
Spread:11 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Bruce Hill 115 /55 0:51:53
2 2.0 Megan Pascoe 163 0:52:56
3 3.0 Simon Hill 110 0:53:23
4 4.0 Paul Schroeder 146 0:53:24
5 5.0 Nick Clibborn 94 0:54:06
6 6.0 Talen Skeels-Piggin (S) 162 0:54:09
7 7.0 Myron Prosser 89 0:55:13
8 8.0 Ian Campbell 85 0:57:33
9 9.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 A
10 10.0 Nev Millard 102 DNS

Race 14 - 18 Feb

Number competing: 10
Average wind speed: 12 mph.
Spread:15 %.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Points Helm Sail No Elapsed
1 1.0 Lionel East 152 0:54:03
2 2.0 Megan Pascoe 163 0:54:45
3 3.0 Bruce Hill 115 /55 0:56:17
4 4.0 Kate Hedley (S) 143 0:56:23
5 5.0 Simon Hill 110 0:56:54
6 6.0 Nick Cook 150 0:57:32
7 7.0 Bruce Padfield (S) 91 0:57:50
8 8.0 Ian Campbell 85 0:58:19
9 8.6 Tony Goodall (S) 50 A
10 9.0 Tessa Watkiss (S) 147 1:00:21
11 10.0 Simon Meehan 86 1:02:14

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
AAverage Score due to class event or ARO duty Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10
RAFRetired after finishing 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com