Results for Cadet Class Series

Club Race Results as of 19:25 on May 2, 2008

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:41, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1 04Apr R2 11Apr R3 26Apr Total Nett
1st Di Maggio 8513 Alexander Young Jack Hardie 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 1.0 44.0 2.0
2nd Pontoon 7671 Andrew Bridge Felix Collier (10.0) 1.0 4.0 15.0 5.0
3rd Purple Ronnie 9013 Michael Horne Oliver Pearson 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 3.0 50.0 8.0
4th Teen Spirit 8533 Zoe McBride Rhos Hawes 9.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 53.0 11.0
5th Blue String Pudding 9243 Andrew Smith Angus Dunnet (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 2.0 86.0 44.0
6th Special Effect 9225 Nick Cherrill Oliver Fitzgerald 2.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNS 86.0 44.0
7th   8333 Anna White Charlie White (42.0 DNC) 3.0 42.0 DNC 87.0 45.0
8th Tornado 9151 Jonathan Hay   3.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 87.0 45.0
9th Supertramp 7604 Erin Williams Toby Fitzgerald 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNS 88.0 46.0
10th She Who Dares 9028 Ed Cummings Sam Cooper 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNS 90.0 48.0
11th What's it Called!! 9020 Marcus Young Alex Phillpot 7.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 91.0 49.0
12th Nic of Time 8228 Matthew Parrott George Bridge 8.0 (42.0 DNS) 42.0 DNC 92.0 50.0
13th Samantha 4850 Steph Smith Rachel Smith 11.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 95.0 53.0
14th Enigma 8436 James Harvey Nevin Conner (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNS 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th Wacky When Wet 9378 Abigail Croft Katie Hinde (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th PDQ 8431 Rachel Anderson Grace Howard (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNS 126.0 84.0
14th Argy Bargy 9159 Matthew Griffiths Robert Griffiths (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th El Nino 9043 Sarah Harvey-Nevin Jim Booker (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNS 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th Aurora 8227 Adam Hopwood Anna Whitford (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNS 126.0 84.0
14th Wave Rider 7274 Caroline Croft   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th Touch Wood 9047 Charlie Impey Jack Wilson (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNS 126.0 84.0
14th Grapes of Wrath 7672 Jonathon Griffiths Jessica D’Arcy (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th In Too Deep 9576 Sara Underwood Matthew Shorrock (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th Tumbling Dice 5966 Oliver   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th   8333     (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th   8364     (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th   9778     (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th Iguazu 9160 Ellie Hinde Rosie Woodhouse (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNS 126.0 84.0
14th 9356/Spirito FPSC Hire Isabelle Nevitt   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th 9298/Ventata FPSC Hire Johnathan Clayton   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNS 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th   9228 Created from sailno wizard   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th Dragonflight 9357 Lawarence Pearson Izzy Pearson (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th Sailon the Wild Side 9176 Tom Nevitt Ross Thompson (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th Fast Forward 9026 Dylan Willis Ben Maclean (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th Sweet Chariot 8287 Rosina Bevan Sam Schuster (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th 9299/Gusto FPSC Hire Ben Hazeldine Freddie (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th Limited Edition 8391 Anna Whitford   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNS 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th   7212 Stuart Hudson Johnathan (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNS 126.0 84.0
14th   9290 Callum Stone Max Sloane (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th   6973 Conner   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0
14th   8447 Gina Curwen   (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 126.0 84.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area42
DNSCame to the start area but did not start42