Frensham Pond

Winter 2014-15 Cadet Points

A Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail Helm Crew 1st Nov 14 8th Nov 14 15th Nov 14 29th Nov 14 6th Dec 14 13th Dec 14 20th Dec 14 3rd Jan 15 10th Jan 15 17th Jan 15 24th Jan 15 31st Jan 15 7th Feb 15 14th Feb 15 21st Feb 15 28th Feb 15 7th Mar 15 14th Mar 15 21st Mar 15 28th Mar 15 Total Nett
1st Hot Rocks 8845 Megan Ferguson Yasmin Sfaxi (1) (1) (2) 1 1 (2) 1 1 1 (2) (12 DNC) 1 (2) (12 DNC) 1 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 68 10
2nd What's it Called 9020 Anna Morgan Jemima Hill (12 DNC) (3 DSQ) 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 2 3 DNF (4) 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 (12 DNC) 2 2 2 (12 DNC) 3 (12 DNC) 123 20
3rd Nasty Tern 8844 Lucy Mallinder Sam Goult (3) (12 DNC) 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (6) 1 2 (5) 1 3 3 3 1 1 3 119 21
4th Blue Magic 9753 Olivia Bates William Seabrook (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 188 68
5th Jungle is Massive 9673 Abbey Williams Tom Stratton-Brown (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 12 DNC 2 12 DNC 195 75
6th Hiccup 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 (12 DNC) 7 DNF 7 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 7 (12 DNC) 4 5 7 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 196 76
7th Purple Ronnie 9013 Ollie King Sophia Sfaxi (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 DNF (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 7 DNF (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 209 89
8th Executrix 8997 Ryan Wilkinson Hamish Taylor (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 6 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 219 99
9th Breezer 9294 Isobel Speirs Emily Speirs (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 222 102
10th Genesis 8539 Molly Spiers Megara Wilkinson 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 230 110
11th Fast Forward 9026 Lear Redford Heather Brown 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 232 112

B Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sail Helm Crew 1st Nov 14 8th Nov 14 15th Nov 14 29th Nov 14 6th Dec 14 13th Dec 14 20th Dec 14 3rd Jan 15 10th Jan 15 17th Jan 15 24th Jan 15 31st Jan 15 7th Feb 15 14th Feb 15 21st Feb 15 28th Feb 15 7th Mar 15 14th Mar 15 21st Mar 15 28th Mar 15 Total Nett
1st Bluefin 9367 Finbarr Wormwell Tom Dodgson (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) 1 1 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 3 5 (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) 157 17
2nd Blade Runner 9390 Phoebe Bradshaw Mimi Slump 1 1 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 5 1 (14 DNC) 3 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 167 27
3rd Purple Haze 9454 Rebecca Videlo Oscar Ferenczy (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 10 DNF 2 4 (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) 1 7 1 3 (14 DNC) 173 33
4th Shaken not Stirred 9388 Ellie Watling Jess Watling (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (9) (14 DNC) 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (8 DNF) 4 4 5 4 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 3 4 1 164 35
5th Zat Bowt 9754 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland (14 DNC) 4 DNF (8) (14 DNC) 6 DNF 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 2 (14 DNC) 3 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 8 2 2 (14 DNC) 169 35
6th Maverick 9457 Rosie Targett Katia Dakin (14 DNC) 4 DNF 6 1 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 6 (14 DNC) 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 6 DNF 14 DNC 184 44
7th Touchwood 9047 Tom Bridge William Cowling (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 7 (14 DNC) 6 DNF 1 2 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 5 DNF 6 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 212 72
8th Game Buoy 9389 Toby Slump Harrison King 2 (14 DNC) 11 DNF (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 8 DNF 10 DNF 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 1 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 231 91
9th Aqua Star 9293 Jess Williams Jemima Steele (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 8 DNF (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 2 250 110
10th TBD 8369 Saskia Taylor Annabel Taylor (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 1 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 254 114
11th The Red Cadet 8854 Jess Everson Annabel Seabrook (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 10 DNF (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 267 127
12th Sea Shanty 8380 Oliver Blackwell Will Shepherd (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 269 129
13th Gail Force 9669 Abigail Blackwell Megan Skirrow (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 3 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 269 129

NOTES:

50% of races to qualify. 50% will count at the end of the series
Any queries or updates to Steve Morgan



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com