Frensham Pond

Winter 2015/6 Cadet Points

A Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail Helm Crew 7th Nov 15 14th Nov 15 21st Nov 15 5th Dec 15 12th Dec 15 19th Dec 15 9th Jan 16 16th Jan 2016 30th Jan 16 20th Feb 16 6th Mar 16 19th Mar 16 27th Mar 16 Total Nett
1st A Hot Rocks 8845 Megan Ferguson Yasmin Sfaxi (1) (1) (1) (2) 1 1 1 1 (12 DNC) 1 (12 DNC) 1 1 36 7
2nd A Bluefin 8847/9367/8910 Finbarr Wormwell Oscar Ferenczy (12 DNC) 2 5 1 2 (12 DNC) 2 (12 DNC) (6) 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 83 17
3rd A Blade Runner 9390/9160 Phoebe Bradshaw Mimi Slump 2 (3) 3 (12 DNC) 3 3 (6) 2 3 (12 DNC) 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 75 18
4th A Hiccup 9510 Amy Goult Ben Goult (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 4 (12 DNC) 1 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 2 12 DNC 107 35
5th A Zat Bowt 9754 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland 3 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 5 4 5 4 3 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 108 36
6th A Purple Ronnie/It Takes Two 8441/9013 Ollie King Sophia Sfaxi (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 2 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 138 66
6th A True Colours 9984 Issie Speirs Emily Speirs (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 2 138 66
8th A Executrix 8997 Ryan Wilkinson Hamish Taylor (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 138 66
9th A Purple Haze 9992/9454 Rebecca Videlo TBD (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 3 12 DNC 6 DNF 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 141 69
10th A What's it Called 9020 Anna Morgan Jemima Hill (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 1 12 DNC 12 DNC 145 73
11th A Teen Spirit 8533 Jess Pearson Archie Penney (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 148 76

B Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sail Helm Crew 7th Nov 15 14th Nov 15 21st Nov 15 5th Dec 15 12th Dec 15 19th Dec 15 9th Jan 16 16th Jan 2016 30th Jan 16 20th Feb 16 6th Mar 16 19th Mar 16 27th Mar 16 Total Nett
1st B Tantrum 8420/9457 Rosie Targett Annabel Seabrook 1 (10 DNC) 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 1 1 (3) 2 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 DNF 63 10
2nd B Touchwood 9047 Tom Bridge William Cowling (10 DNC) 2 (10 DNC) 1 1 (10 DNC) 3 2 (10 DNC) 3 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 82 22
3rd B The Red Cadet/Scallywag 8854/9083 Jess Everson Thomas Walker 4 DNF (10 DNC) 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 DNF (10 DNC) 3 4 (10 DNC) 1 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 89 29
4th B Shaken not Stirred 9028/9388 Ellie Watling Jess Watling (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 1 1 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 104 44
5th B Sizzerin' Hot 8333 Toby Slump William Shepherd 4 DNF 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 107 47
5th B No Name 9634 Sam Goult Martin Goult (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 4 10 DNC 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 1 10 DNC 107 47
7th B Nitro 9240 Jade McCarthy TBD (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 116 56
8th B Flat Out 9302 William Seabrook Arthur Bird (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 6 DNF (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 6 DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 122 62
9th B TBD 7679 TBD TBD (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 3 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 123 63

NOTES:

50% of races to qualify. 50% will count at the end of the series
Any queries or updates to Steve Morgan



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com