Results for Enterprise Late Summer Series 2012

Enterprise Late Summer Series 2012 - Final

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
15/07 10:50
R2
22/07 14:35
R3
29/07 10:50
R4
05/08 14:35
R5
12/08 10:50
R6
19/08 14:35
R7
26/08 10:50
R8
02/09 14:35
R9
09/09 10:50
R10
16/09 14:35
R11
30/09 10:50
R12
07/10 14:35
R13
21/10 10:50
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) (2.0) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 55.0 8.0 --
2nd 19510 Roger Carter Andy Keith Nick David 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 62.0 14.0 --
3rd 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 76.0 20.0 --
4th 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 116.0 38.0 -2
5th 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 124.0 46.0 -3
6th 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens Thomas Carr (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 129.0 51.0 -3
7th 17968 Sylvia Rhodes Carol Craig (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 52.0 -3
8th 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 138.0 60.0 -3
9th 2272 Andrew Hicks Roger C (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 151.0 73.0 -5
10th 20819 Richard Best Terry Suze (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 152.0 74.0 -5
11th 20563 Tim Stanley Alex (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 160.0 82.0 -6
12th 20563 Keith Knowles Harriet (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 163.0 85.0 -6

Any queries to Roger Carter

R1 - 15/07 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1:05:00 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Andy Keith Nick David 1:05:30 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:05:44 3.0 --

R2 - 22/07 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1:01:26 1.0 --
2 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 1:06:09 2.0 -2
3 17968 Sylvia Rhodes Carol Craig DNF 5.0 -3
3 20819 Richard Best Terry Suze DNF 5.0 -5

R3 - 29/07 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1:05:25 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Andy Keith Nick David 1:06:33 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:07:06 3.0 --
4 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:07:07 4.0 -3
5 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay 1:12:19 5.0 -3

R4 - 05/08 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:16:39 1.0 -3
2 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1:16:50 2.0 --
3 19510 Roger Carter Andy Keith Nick David 1:18:37 3.0 --
4 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens Thomas Carr 1:18:44 4.0 -3
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:19:12 5.0 --
6 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay DNF 7.0 -3

R5 - 12/08 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 17968 Sylvia Rhodes Carol Craig 1:06:44 1.0 -3
2 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 1:09:43 2.0 -2
3 19510 Roger Carter Andy Keith Nick David 1:10:29 3.0 --
4 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1:10:31 4.0 --
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:10:32 5.0 --

R6 - 19/08 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 17968 Sylvia Rhodes Carol Craig 1:01:35 1.0 -3
2 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1:02:28 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:03:24 3.0 --
4 2272 Andrew Hicks Roger C 1:05:40 4.0 -5

R7 - 26/08 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Andy Keith Nick David 1 1.0 --
2 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 2 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens Thomas Carr 3 3.0 -3

R8 - 02/09 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 0:58:45 1.0 -3
2 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 0:59:24 2.0 --
3 19510 Roger Carter Andy Keith Nick David 1:03:24 3.0 --
4 20563 Tim Stanley Alex 1:04:25 4.0 -6
5 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 1:05:02 5.0 -2
6 17968 Sylvia Rhodes Carol Craig 1:05:25 6.0 -3

R9 - 09/09 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 0:43:28 1.0 -3
2 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens Thomas Carr 0:45:30 2.0 -3
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 0:45:36 3.0 --
4 2272 Andrew Hicks Roger C 0:46:45 4.0 -5

R10 - 16/09 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 1:02:32 1.0 -2
2 19510 Roger Carter Andy Keith Nick David 1:03:24 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:03:29 3.0 --
4 20819 Richard Best Terry Suze 1:11:53 4.0 -5

R11 - 30/09 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1:03:20 1.0 --
2 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 1:04:20 2.0 -2
3 19510 Roger Carter Andy Keith Nick David 1:05:19 3.0 --
4 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay 1:09:32 4.0 -3
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary DNF 7.0 --
5 20563 Keith Knowles Harriet DNF 7.0 -6

R12 - 07/10 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1:08:32 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Andy Keith Nick David 1:10:47 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:13:04 3.0 --

R13 - 21/10 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 0:57:54 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Andy Keith Nick David 0:58:49 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens Thomas Carr 1:03:51 3.0 -3
4 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay DNF 5.0 -3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com