`!ERR!string.set("contents", "Contents")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("overall", "Overall")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("prize.title", "Prizes")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("prize.col.rank", "Rank")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("prize.col.category", "Category")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("prize.col.competitor", "Competitor")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("codes.title", "Scoring codes used")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("codes.col.description", "Description")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("codes.col.code", "Code")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("codes.col.points", "Points")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.sailed", "Sailed: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.discards", "Discards: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.tocount", "To count: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.toqualify","To qualify: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.entries", "Entries: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.ratings", "Rating system: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.scoring", "Scoring system: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.start", "Start")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.finish", "Finish")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.elapsed", "Elapsed")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.laps", "Laps")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.corrected", "Corrected")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.bce", "BCE")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.bcr", "BCR")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.speed", "Ave speed")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.place", "Place")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.points", "Points")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.start", "Start: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.finishes", "Finishes: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.time", "Time: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.distance", "Distance: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.weight", "Weight: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.course", "Course: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.wind", "Wind: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.winddir", "Wind dir: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.windstrength", "Wind strength: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.windspeed", "Ave wind: ")!ERR!` Sailwave results for Enterprise Early Summer Series 2013 at Frensham Pond Sailing Club 2013

Enterprise Early Summer Series 2013

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14th July

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
07/04 14:35
R2
14/04 10:50
R3
28/04 14:35
R4
05/05 10:50
R5
19/05 14:35
R6
26/05 10:50
R7
02/06 14:35
R8
09/06 10:50
R9
23/06 14:35
R10
30/06 10:50
R11
07/07 14:35
R12
14/07 10:50
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 18555 Mark Cropper Erika 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 66.0 12.0 -0
2nd 19510 Roger Carter Keith M/David/Neil/John M (3.0) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 54.0 12.0 -0
3rd 22870 Nick Carr Sylvia / Nick (4.0) (9.0 DNC) (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 53.0 13.0 -0
4th 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 74.0 20.0 -0
5th 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 81.0 27.0 -0
DNQ 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 79.0 25.0 -2
DNQ 23168 Ian Johnson David H/ Alex J 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 81.0 27.0 -2
DNQ 12293 Trevor Hallifax Natalie (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 103.0 49.0 -5

Any queries to Roger Carter

R1 - 07/04 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 0:59:41 1.0 -2
2 18555 Mark Cropper Erika 1:00:47 2.0 -0
3 19510 Roger Carter Keith M/David/Neil/John M 1:01:16 3.0 -0
4 22870 Nick Carr Sylvia / Nick 1:01:38 4.0 -0
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:02:18 5.0 -0
6 23168 Ian Johnson David H/ Alex J 1:02:40 6.0 -2

R3 - 28/04 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23168 Ian Johnson David H/ Alex J 1:08:04 1.0 -2
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith M/David/Neil/John M 1:09:11 2.0 -0
3 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1:09:36 3.0 -2
4 22870 Nick Carr Sylvia / Nick 1:12:13 4.0 -0
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:13:07 5.0 -0
6 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay 1:20:35 6.0 -0

R4 - 05/05 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 18555 Mark Cropper Erika 1:06:48 1.0 -0
2 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1:06:54 2.0 -2
3 19510 Roger Carter Keith M/David/Neil/John M 1:08:29 3.0 -0
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:09:23 4.0 -0
5 22870 Nick Carr Sylvia / Nick 1:09:38 5.0 -0
6 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay DNF 7.0 -0

R5 - 19/05 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23168 Ian Johnson David H/ Alex J 54:57 1.0 -2
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith M/David/Neil/John M 55:42 2.0 -0
3 22870 Nick Carr Sylvia / Nick 56:03 3.0 -0
4 18555 Mark Cropper Erika 56:13 4.0 -0
5 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay 57:08 5.0 -0

R6 - 26/05 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 18555 Mark Cropper Erika 0:58:39 1.0 -0
2 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:02:06 2.0 -0
3 22870 Nick Carr Sylvia / Nick 1:04:18 3.0 -0

R7 - 02/06 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Sylvia / Nick 1:04:56 1.0 -0
2 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay 1:12:37 2.0 -0
3 12293 Trevor Hallifax Natalie DNF 4.0 -5

R8 - 09/06 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23168 Ian Johnson David H/ Alex J 1:01:31 1.0 -2
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith M/David/Neil/John M 1:03:47 2.0 -0
3 22870 Nick Carr Sylvia / Nick 1:04:21 3.0 -0

R9 - 23/06 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Sylvia / Nick 1:08:30 1.0 -0
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith M/David/Neil/John M 1:16:15 2.0 -0

R10 - 30/06 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Colin Gilbert Andy Majury 1:00:43 1.0 -2
2 22870 Nick Carr Sylvia / Nick 1:02:13 2.0 -0
3 19510 Roger Carter Keith M/David/Neil/John M 1:02:48 3.0 -0
4 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay 1:09:46 4.0 -0

R11 - 07/07 at 14:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 18555 Mark Cropper Erika 1:01:56 1.0 -0
2 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:04:35 2.0 -0
3 22625 Roger Miller Matt Gourlay 1:08:14 3.0 -0

R12 - 14/07 at 10:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith M/David/Neil/John M 1:01:03 1.0 -0
2 1049 Bob Boyd Mary 1:03:03 2.0 -0
3 18555 Mark Cropper Erika 1:04:51 3.0 -0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com