`!ERR!string.set("contents", "Contents")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("overall", "Overall")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("prize.title", "Prizes")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("prize.col.rank", "Rank")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("prize.col.category", "Category")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("prize.col.competitor", "Competitor")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("codes.title", "Scoring codes used")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("codes.col.description", "Description")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("codes.col.code", "Code")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("codes.col.points", "Points")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.sailed", "Sailed: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.discards", "Discards: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.tocount", "To count: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.toqualify","To qualify: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.entries", "Entries: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.ratings", "Rating system: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("summary.caption.scoring", "Scoring system: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.start", "Start")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.finish", "Finish")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.elapsed", "Elapsed")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.laps", "Laps")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.corrected", "Corrected")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.bce", "BCE")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.bcr", "BCR")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.speed", "Ave speed")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.place", "Place")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.col.points", "Points")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.start", "Start: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.finishes", "Finishes: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.time", "Time: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.distance", "Distance: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.weight", "Weight: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.course", "Course: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.wind", "Wind: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.winddir", "Wind dir: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.windstrength", "Wind strength: ")!ERR!` `!ERR!string.set("race.start.windspeed", "Ave wind: ")!ERR!` Sailwave results for Enterprise Minor Summer Series 2014 at Frensham Pond Sailing Club 2014

Enterprise Minor Summer Series 2014

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Final Results as of 19th October

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
06/04 15;50
R2
20/04 10:20
R3
27/04 15:50
R4
04/05 10:20
R5
18/05 10:20
R6
25/05 15:50
R7
01/06 10:20
R8
08/06 15:50
R9
15/06 10:20
R10
29/06 15:50
R11
06/07 10:20
R12
13/07 15:50
R13
20/07 10:20
R14
27/07 15:50
R15
03/08 10:20
R16
10/08 15:50
R17
17/08 10:20
R18
24/08 15:50
R19
31/08 10:20
R20
07/09 15:50
R21
05/10 15:50
R22
19/10 10:20
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens/Graeme Allen/A Burns/N Platt/R Hodson (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 RAF 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 142.0 43.0 -3
2nd 19510 Keith Munday Roger Carter (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 163.0 64.0 -6
3rd 22625 Matt Gourlay Roger Miller (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 172.0 73.0 -7
4th 22494 Nick Clibborn Kaz Kawasako (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 190.0 91.0 -10
5th 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 190.0 91.0 -10
6th 22494 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 190.0 91.0 -10
7th 12293 Trevor Halllifax Natalie (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 RAF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 191.0 92.0 -10
8th 22494 Pete Blacknell Crew (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 191.0 92.0 -10

Any queries to Roger Carter

R5 - 18/05 at 10:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22494 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1:02:01 1.0 -10
2 19510 Keith Munday Roger Carter 1:03:26 2.0 -6
3 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens/Graeme Allen/A Burns/N Platt/R Hodson 1:07:23 3.0 -3
4 22625 Matt Gourlay Roger Miller 1:12:43 4.0 -7

R6 - 25/05 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Keith Munday Roger Carter 0:58:50 1.0 -6
2 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens/Graeme Allen/A Burns/N Platt/R Hodson 1:04:10 2.0 -3

R7 - 01/06 at 10:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:11:43 1.0 -10
2 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens/Graeme Allen/A Burns/N Platt/R Hodson 1:12:06 2.0 -3

R8 - 08/06 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens/Graeme Allen/A Burns/N Platt/R Hodson 1 1.0 -3
2 22494 Pete Blacknell Crew 2 2.0 -10
3 22625 Matt Gourlay Roger Miller 3 3.0 -7
4 19510 Keith Munday Roger Carter DNF 5.0 -6

R9 - 15/06 at 10:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22625 Matt Gourlay Roger Miller 1:05:58 1.0 -7
2 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens/Graeme Allen/A Burns/N Platt/R Hodson 1:07:12 2.0 -3

R13 - 20/07 at 10:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Keith Munday Roger Carter 49:56 1.0 -6
2 22625 Matt Gourlay Roger Miller 56:44 2.0 -7

R20 - 07/09 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Keith Munday Roger Carter 1:12:26 1.0 -6
2 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens/Graeme Allen/A Burns/N Platt/R Hodson 1:12:30 2.0 -3

R22 - 19/10 at 10:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22494 Nick Clibborn Kaz Kawasako 1:07:59 1.0 -10
2 22870 Nick Carr Nick Stevens/Graeme Allen/A Burns/N Platt/R Hodson 1:08:53 2.0 -3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com