Close

Enterprise Late Summer Main Series 2015

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 25th October 2015

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
26/07 12:05
R2
02/08 14:05
R3
09/08 12:05
R4
16/08 14:05
R5
23/08 12:05
R6
30/08 14:05
R7
06/09 12:05
R8
27/09 14:05
R9
04/10 12:05
Open
11/10 11:00
R11
18/10 14:05
R12
25/10 No_Wind
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ Linda Smee 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (DNC 11.0) (3.0) 2.0   47.0 9.0 --
2nd 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 2.0 (DNC 11.0) RDG 3.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 4.0 (DNC 11.0) 1.0 (DNC 11.0) 1.0 5.0   71.0 16.0 --
3rd 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd (DNC 11.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 3.0 (4.0) (DNC 11.0) 4.0 3.0   65.0 17.0 --
4th 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury (DNC 11.0) 2.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (DNC 11.0) 2.0 4.0   73.0 18.0 --
DNQ 22330 Alan Dance Barabara Dance (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 1.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 1.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0   101.0 46.0 -4
DNQ 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 2.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 1.0   102.0 47.0 -4
DNQ 22625 Roger Miller Richard Hodson DNF 4.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 DNC 11.0   108.0 53.0 -4
DNQ 17968 Sylvia Rhodes Sam Rhodes (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 2.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0   112.0 57.0 -5
DNQ 12293 Trevor Hallifax Kaz Kawamura (DNC 11.0) 4.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0   114.0 59.0 -5
DNQ 14632 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 6.0   116.0 61.0 -5

Any queries to Roger Carter

R1 - 26/07 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ Linda Smee 1:01:42 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1:04:33 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Richard Hodson DNF 4.0 -4

R2 - 02/08 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ Linda Smee 1:01:51 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 1:02:11 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:05:09 3.0 --
4 12293 Trevor Hallifax Kaz Kawamura 1:11:43 4.0 -5

R3 - 09/08 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22330 Alan Dance Barabara Dance 0:57:46 1.0 -4
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ Linda Smee 1:01:23 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura RDG 3.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:02:40 3.0 --

R4 - 16/08 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:10:54 1.0 --
2 17968 Sylvia Rhodes Sam Rhodes 1:21:04 2.0 -5

R6 - 30/08 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ Linda Smee 1:02:48 1.0 --
2 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 1:03:57 2.0 -4
3 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 1:04:25 3.0 --
4 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1:07:42 4.0 --

R7 - 06/09 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22330 Alan Dance Barabara Dance 1:09:54 1.0 -4
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ Linda Smee 1:12:03 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:18:30 3.0 --
4 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 1:18:35 4.0 --

R8 - 27/09 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1:00:19 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ Linda Smee 1:00:20 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 1:00:24 3.0 --
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:02:08 4.0 --

Open - 11/10 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 2 2.0 --
3 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ Linda Smee 3 3.0 --
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 4 4.0 --
5 22625 Roger Miller Richard Hodson 5 5.0 -4

R11 - 18/10 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 1:12:21 1.0 -4
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ Linda Smee 1:13:10 2.0 --
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:13:43 3.0 --
4 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 1:14:06 4.0 --
5 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1:14:17 5.0 --
6 14632 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor 1:22:18 6.0 -5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com