Close

Enterprise Early Summer Main Series 2016

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17th July

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03/04 14:05
R2
17/04 12:15
R3
24/04 14:05
R4
01/05 12:05
R5
08/05 14:05
R6
15/05 12:05
R7
29/05 14:05
R8
05/06 12:05
R9
19/06 14:05
R10
26/06 12:05
R11
03/07 14:05
R12
10/07 12:05
R13
17/07 14:05
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/Alan Johnson (DNC 12.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (DNC 12.0) 1.0 3.0 (DNC 12.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) 74.0 11.0 --
2nd 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller (5.0) (6.0) 3.0 (DNC 12.0) 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (DNC 12.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 59.0 14.0 --
3rd 19510 Roger Carter Neil Proctor/Keith Mundy/Bethany Proctor 3.0 (5.0) (DNC 12.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) 2.0 (DNC 12.0) 71.0 14.0 --
4th 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 4.0 4.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) 5.0 (DNC 12.0) 5.0 4.0 (DNC 12.0) 3.0 (DNC 12.0) 4.0 101.0 29.0 --
DNQ 22625 Roger Miller Kaz/ Trevor Hallifax/Roger C (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) 2.0 4.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) 6.0 5.0 2.0 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 5.0 108.0 36.0 -1
DNQ 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 6.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) 1.0 (DNC 12.0) 3.0 (DNC 12.0) 4.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 1.0 111.0 39.0 -2
DNQ 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance 1.0 1.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) 1.0 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 2.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 113.0 41.0 -3
DNQ 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 2.0 3.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) 2.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 3.0 118.0 46.0 -3
DNQ 14632 Neil Proctor Alison/Adam Proctor DNF 9.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) 5.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) DNF 5.0 (DNC 12.0) 6.0 (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 133.0 61.0 -3
DNQ 12293 Trevor Hallifax Matthew 7.0 (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 151.0 79.0 -6
DNQ 3325 Ellie Watling Kevin Watling (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) (DNC 12.0) DNC 12.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 151.0 79.0 -6

R1 - 03/04 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance 1:05:32 1.0 -3
2 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:06:11 2.0 -3
3 19510 Roger Carter Neil Proctor/Keith Mundy/Bethany Proctor 1:06:34 3.0 --
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:09:36 4.0 --
5 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller 1:10:32 5.0 --
6 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 1:11:05 6.0 -2
7 12293 Trevor Hallifax Matthew 1:23:02 7.0 -6
8 14632 Neil Proctor Alison/Adam Proctor DNF 9.0 -3

R2 - 17/04 at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance 55:14 1.0 -3
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/Alan Johnson 57:16 2.0 --
3 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:00:11 3.0 -3
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:00:26 4.0 --
5 19510 Roger Carter Neil Proctor/Keith Mundy/Bethany Proctor 1:03:23 5.0 --
6 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller 1:05:46 6.0 --

R3 - 24/04 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/Alan Johnson 1:05:25 1.0 --
2 22625 Roger Miller Kaz/ Trevor Hallifax/Roger C 1:10:32 2.0 -1
3 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller 1:12:35 3.0 --

R4 - 01/05 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 56:57 1.0 -2
2 19510 Roger Carter Neil Proctor/Keith Mundy/Bethany Proctor 58:18 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/Alan Johnson 58:26 3.0 --
4 22625 Roger Miller Kaz/ Trevor Hallifax/Roger C 1:02:41 4.0 -1
5 14632 Neil Proctor Alison/Adam Proctor 1:07:00 5.0 -3

R5 - 08/05 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Neil Proctor/Keith Mundy/Bethany Proctor 50:33 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller 50:46 2.0 --

R6 - 15/05 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/Alan Johnson 1:01:36 1.0 --
2 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:01:53 2.0 -3
3 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 1:02:01 3.0 -2
4 19510 Roger Carter Neil Proctor/Keith Mundy/Bethany Proctor 1:02:28 4.0 --
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:03:19 5.0 --
6 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller 1:03:47 6.0 --

R7 - 29/05 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Neil Proctor/Keith Mundy/Bethany Proctor 1:04:27 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller 1:06:27 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/Alan Johnson 1:16:35 3.0 --
4 14632 Neil Proctor Alison/Adam Proctor DNF 5.0 -3

R8 - 05/06 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance 1:03:05 1.0 -3
2 19510 Roger Carter Neil Proctor/Keith Mundy/Bethany Proctor 1:04:30 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller 1:04:51 3.0 --
4 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 1:05:19 4.0 -2
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:05:34 5.0 --
6 22625 Roger Miller Kaz/ Trevor Hallifax/Roger C 1:08:46 6.0 -1
7 3325 Ellie Watling Kevin Watling 1:10:27 7.0 -6

R9 - 19/06 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller 1:08:16 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/Alan Johnson 1:08:54 2.0 --
3 19510 Roger Carter Neil Proctor/Keith Mundy/Bethany Proctor 1:10:12 3.0 --
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:10:37 4.0 --
5 22625 Roger Miller Kaz/ Trevor Hallifax/Roger C 1:15:54 5.0 -1
6 14632 Neil Proctor Alison/Adam Proctor 1:28:51 6.0 -3

R10 - 26/06 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/Alan Johnson 54:28 1.0 --
2 22625 Roger Miller Kaz/ Trevor Hallifax/Roger C 56:30 2.0 -1

R11 - 03/07 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/Alan Johnson 1:06:34 1.0 --
2 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance 1:07:06 2.0 -3
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:09:10 3.0 --
4 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller 1:10:00 4.0 --

R12 - 10/07 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller 51:29 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Neil Proctor/Keith Mundy/Bethany Proctor 51:45 2.0 --

R13 - 17/07 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 18555 Mark Cropper Erika Cropper 56:47 1.0 -2
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Linda Smee/Roger Miller 56:48 2.0 --
3 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 56:49 3.0 -3
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:02:33 4.0 --
5 22625 Roger Miller Kaz/ Trevor Hallifax/Roger C 1:03:24 5.0 -1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com