Close

Enterprise Late Summer Main Series 2016

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23rd October

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
24/07 12:05
R2
31/07 14:05
R3
07/08 12:05
R4
14/08 14:05
R5
21/08 12:05
R6
28/08 14:05
R7
04/09 12:05
R8
18/09 14:05
R9
25/09 12:05
R10
02/10 14:05
R11
16/10 12:05
R12
23/10 14:05
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) 1.0 (DNF 6.0) (DNC 15.0) 1.0 1.0 (DNC 15.0) 2.0 79.0 7.0 --
2nd 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura (DNC 15.0) (5.0) 3.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) 1.0 90.0 10.0 --
3rd 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ George Beevor 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (DNC 15.0) 3.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) 4.0 2.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) 95.0 16.0 --
DNQ4 22625 Roger Miller Alistair McEwan DNF 7.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) 3.0 4.0 (DNC 15.0) 4.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 4.0 127.0 37.0 -1
DNQ5 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance DNS 7.0 1.0 (DNC 15.0) 1.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) 2.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 131.0 41.0 -2
DNQ6 23055 Trevor Hallifax Natalie/ Rheema Mannah (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) DNS 6.0 4.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) DNF 6.0 DNF 7.0 (DNC 15.0) DNF 6.0 (DNC 15.0) DNC 15.0 134.0 44.0 -1
DNQ7 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) 2.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) 2.0 (DNC 15.0) DNC 15.0 3.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 142.0 52.0 -3
DNQ8 21745 George Beevor L Harland (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) DNC 15.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 156.0 66.0 -4
DNQ9 20819 Richard Best George O'Neil (DNC 15.0) 7.0 (DNC 15.0) 3.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 160.0 70.0 -4
DNQ10 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNF 7.0 4.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 161.0 71.0 -4
DNQ11 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson (DNC 15.0) 2.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 167.0 77.0 -5
DNQ12 14632 Neil Proctor Adam Proctor (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) DNC 15.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 172.0 82.0 -5
DNQ13 22656 Bob Larder M Larder DNF 7.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 172.0 82.0 -5
DNQ14 17968 Sylvia Rhodes Sam Rhodes (DNC 15.0) DNF 9.0 (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) (DNC 15.0) DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 174.0 84.0 -5

R1 - 24/07 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 59:13 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ George Beevor 59:44 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Alistair McEwan DNF 7.0 -1
3 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance DNS 7.0 -2
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNF 7.0 -4
3 22656 Bob Larder M Larder DNF 7.0 -5

R2 - 31/07 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance 1:00:47 1.0 -2
2 23168 Alex Johnson Ian Johnson 1:01:22 2.0 -5
3 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ George Beevor 1:01:28 3.0 --
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:01:53 4.0 -4
5 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1:06:31 5.0 --
6 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 1:07:35 6.0 --
7 20819 Richard Best George O'Neil 1:09:16 7.0 -4
8 17968 Sylvia Rhodes Sam Rhodes DNF 9.0 -5

R3 - 07/08 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 1:06:35 1.0 --
2 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:07:05 2.0 -3
3 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1:07:38 3.0 --
4 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ George Beevor 1:08:30 4.0 --
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Natalie/ Rheema Mannah DNS 6.0 -1

R4 - 14/08 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance 1:00:07 1.0 -2
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ George Beevor 1:00:52 2.0 --
3 20819 Richard Best George O'Neil 1:17:30 3.0 -4
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Natalie/ Rheema Mannah 1:18:32 4.0 -1

R5 - 21/08 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify

R6 - 28/08 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 1:05:07 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1:06:56 2.0 --
3 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ George Beevor 1:08:50 3.0 --

R7 - 04/09 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1 1.0 --
2 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 2 2.0 -3
3 22625 Roger Miller Alistair McEwan 3 3.0 -1
4 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance DNF 6.0 --
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Natalie/ Rheema Mannah DNF 6.0 -1

R8 - 18/09 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 58:00 1.0 --
2 22330 Alan Dance Barbara Dance 1:00:25 2.0 -2
3 21745 George Beevor L Harland 1:03:35 3.0 -4
4 22625 Roger Miller Alistair McEwan 1:11:54 4.0 -1
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Natalie/ Rheema Mannah DNF 7.0 -1
5 14632 Neil Proctor Adam Proctor DNF 7.0 -5

R9 - 25/09 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 1:15:38 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1:16:07 2.0 --
3 21745 George Beevor L Harland 1:19:01 3.0 -4
4 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ George Beevor 1:23:06 4.0 --

R10 - 02/10 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 1:05:37 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Kaz Kawamura/ George Beevor 1:10:18 2.0 --
3 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:11:54 3.0 -3
4 22625 Roger Miller Alistair McEwan 1:13:56 4.0 -1
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Natalie/ Rheema Mannah DNF 6.0 -1

R11 - 16/10 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify

R12 - 23/10 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura 1:07:02 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Dance 1:12:01 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Alistair McEwan DNF 4.0 -1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com