Close

Enterprise Summer Minor Series 2016

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23rd October

Overall

Sailed: 25, Discards: 12, To count: 13, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
03/04 15:50
R2
17/04 10:35
R3
24/04 15:50
R4
01/05 10:35
R5
08/05 15:50
R6
15/05 10:35
R7
29/05 15:50
R8
05/06 10:35
R9
19/06 15:50
R10
26/06 10:35
R11
03/07 15:50
R12
10/07 10:35
R13
17/07 15:50
R14
24/07 10:35
R15
31/07 15:50
R16
07/08 10:35
R17
14/08 15:50
R18
21/08 10:35
R19
28/08 15:50
R20
04/09 10:35
R21
18/09 15:50
R22
25/09 10:35
R23
02/10 15:50
R24
16/10 10:35
R25
23/10 15:50
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 1.0 1.0 (DNC 8.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC 8.0) 2.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 2.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 108.0 18.0 --
2nd 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor (DNC 8.0) 1.0 2.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 2.0 1.0 (DNC 8.0) DNF 3.0 1.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 1.0 1.0 (DNC 8.0) 1.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 115.0 19.0 --
DNQ3 23055 Trevor Hallifax Natalie/ Rheema Mannah (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 177.0 81.0 -9
DNQ4 14632 Neil Proctor Bethany/Adam Proctor/Roger Carter (DNC 8.0) 2.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 3.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 4.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 177.0 81.0 -8
DNQ5 22625 Roger Miller Trevor Hallifax/ Alistair McEwan (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 3.0 2.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 3.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) 2.0 (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 178.0 82.0 -9
DNQ6 21745 George Beevor L Harland (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 188.0 92.0 -11
DNQ7 22656 Bob Larder M Larder (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) (DNC 8.0) DNC 8.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 195.0 99.0 -12

R2 - 17/04 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 1:02:56 1.0 --
2 14632 Neil Proctor Bethany/Adam Proctor/Roger Carter 1:07:39 2.0 -8

R3 - 24/04 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 48:25 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 48:38 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Trevor Hallifax/ Alistair McEwan 49:22 3.0 -9

R4 - 01/05 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 50:49 1.0 --
2 22625 Roger Miller Trevor Hallifax/ Alistair McEwan 54:11 2.0 -9

R6 - 15/05 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 49:34 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 53:22 2.0 --

R7 - 29/05 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 49:30 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 49:57 2.0 --

R8 - 05/06 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 57:24 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 59:18 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Trevor Hallifax/ Alistair McEwan 1:02:32 3.0 -9

R9 - 19/06 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 45:54 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 46:15 2.0 --

R12 - 10/07 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 47:13 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 47:37 2.0 --
3 14632 Neil Proctor Bethany/Adam Proctor/Roger Carter 56:34 3.0 -8

R13 - 17/07 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 45:35 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 46:29 2.0 --

R14 - 24/07 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 44:23 1.0 --
2 22625 Roger Miller Trevor Hallifax/ Alistair McEwan 47:26 2.0 -9
3 22656 Bob Larder M Larder 51:27 3.0 -12

R15 - 31/07 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 52:51 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor DNF 3.0 --

R16 - 07/08 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 50:57 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 53:07 2.0 --
3 23055 Trevor Hallifax Natalie/ Rheema Mannah 57:09 3.0 -9
4 14632 Neil Proctor Bethany/Adam Proctor/Roger Carter 1:02:17 4.0 -8

R17 - 14/08 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 53:16 1.0 --
2 23055 Trevor Hallifax Natalie/ Rheema Mannah 56:12 2.0 -9

R19 - 28/08 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 50:04 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 50:59 2.0 --

R20 - 04/09 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 1 1.0 --
2 23055 Trevor Hallifax Natalie/ Rheema Mannah 2 2.0 -9
3 14632 Neil Proctor Bethany/Adam Proctor/Roger Carter 3 3.0 -8

R21 - 18/09 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21745 George Beevor L Harland 51:08 1.0 -11
2 23055 Trevor Hallifax Natalie/ Rheema Mannah 56:15 2.0 -9

R22 - 25/09 at 10:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/Neil Platt/Alan Dance/George Beevor 49:27 1.0 --
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/Neil Platt/Roger M/George Beevor 49:48 2.0 --
3 21745 George Beevor L Harland 52:23 3.0 -11
4 14632 Neil Proctor Bethany/Adam Proctor/Roger Carter DNF 5.0 -8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com