Close

Enterprise Early Summer Main Series 2017

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 21st May

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
2/04 12:05
R2
9/04 14:05
R3
16/04 12:05
R4
30/04 14:05
R5
07/05 12:05
R6
14/05 14:05
R7
21/05 12:05
R8
28/05 14:05
R9
18/06 12:05
R10
02/07 14:05
R11
09/07 12:05
R12
16/07 14:05
R13
23/07 12:05
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury (DNC 9.0) 2.0 1.0 (DNC 9.0) 1.0 1.0 (DNC 9.0)             32.0 5.0 -3
2nd 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy 1.0 4.0 (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) 2.0 (DNC 9.0) 2.0             36.0 9.0 -3
3rd 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 3.0 3.0 (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) 3.0 1.0             37.0 10.0 -3
4th 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (DNC 9.0) 4.0 (DNC 9.0) 4.0             35.0 12.0 -2
5th 22870 Nick Carr Lottie Harland/ Kaz Kawamura (DNC 9.0) 1.0 (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) 3.0 2.0 DNC 9.0             42.0 15.0 -4
6th 23055 Trevor Halifax Reema Mannah (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) 3.0 (DNC 9.0) DNF 6.0 DNC 9.0 5.0             50.0 23.0 -4
7th 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNF 5.0 DNF 8.0 (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 3.0             52.0 25.0 -4
8th 14632 Neil Procter Bethany Procter (DNC 9.0) DNF 8.0 (DNC 9.0) (DNC 9.0) DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 6.0             59.0 32.0 -5

R1 - 2/04 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy 1:02:11 1.0 -3
2 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 1:04:53 2.0 -2
3 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:08:46 3.0 -3
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNF 5.0 -4

R2 - 9/04 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Lottie Harland/ Kaz Kawamura 51:07 1.0 -4
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 51:14 2.0 -3
3 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 51:56 3.0 -3
4 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy 53:15 4.0 -3
5 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 55:15 5.0 -2
6 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNF 8.0 -4
6 14632 Neil Procter Bethany Procter DNF 8.0 -5

R3 - 16/04 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 1:04:03 1.0 -3
2 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 1:10:53 2.0 -2
3 23055 Trevor Halifax Reema Mannah 1:12:09 3.0 -4

R4 - 30/04 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify

R5 - 07/05 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 57:12 1.0 -3
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy 59:23 2.0 -3
3 22870 Nick Carr Lottie Harland/ Kaz Kawamura 59:40 3.0 -4
4 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 1:02:47 4.0 -2
5 23055 Trevor Halifax Reema Mannah DNF 6.0 -4

R6 - 14/05 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury 1:01:37 1.0 -3
2 22870 Nick Carr Lottie Harland/ Kaz Kawamura 1:02:46 2.0 -4
3 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:03:03 3.0 -3

R7 - 21/05 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 50:11 1.0 -3
2 19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy 50:12 2.0 -3
3 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 53:10 3.0 -4
4 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan 56:49 4.0 -2
5 23055 Trevor Halifax Reema Mannah 58:07 5.0 -4
6 14632 Neil Procter Bethany Procter 1:03:29 6.0 -5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com