Close

Enterprise Late Summer Main Series 2017

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22nd October

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
23/07 12:05
R2
30/07 14:05
R3
06/08 12:05
R4
13/08 14:05
R5
20/08 12:05
R6
27/08 14:05
R7
03/09 12:05
R8
17/09 14:05
R9
24/09 12:05
R10
01/10 14:05
R11
15/10 12:05
R12
22/10 14:05
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Johnson (DNC 11.0) (DNF 5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 69.0 9.0 --
2nd 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Platt 1.0 1.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 4.0 DNF 5.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC 11.0) 79.0 13.0 --
3rd 22656/19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Sarah Jackson 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (DNC 11.0) (3.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (DNC 11.0) 1.0 63.0 13.0 --
4th 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Proctor 3.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 3.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 1.0 (DNC 11.0) 3.0 5.0 (DNC 11.0) DNF 3.0 84.0 18.0 --
5th 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah (DNC 11.0) DNF 5.0 4.0 (DNC 11.0) 5.0 (DNC 11.0) 2.0 6.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 2.0 (DNC 11.0) 90.0 24.0 --
DNQ 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 2.0 2.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 107.0 41.0 -3
DNQ 22330 Alan Dance Richard/ Barbara Dance (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 1.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 1.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 112.0 46.0 -4
DNQ 14632 Neil Proctor Alastair McEwan/ Matthew Glasgow/ Beth Proctor (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) 4.0 4.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 118.0 52.0 -3
DNQ 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 5.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 126.0 60.0 -5
DNQ 20055 Joe Luff Darren Luff DNF 5.0 (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) (DNC 11.0) DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 126.0 60.0 -5

Any queries to Roger Carter

R1 - 23/07 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Platt 58:56 1.0 --
2 22656/19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Sarah Jackson 59:50 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Proctor 1:03:34 3.0 --
4 20055 Joe Luff Darren Luff DNF 5.0 -5

R2 - 30/07 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Platt 54:20 1.0 --
2 22656/19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Sarah Jackson 1:06:10 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Johnson DNF 5.0 --
3 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah DNF 5.0 --

R3 - 06/08 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22330 Alan Dance Richard/ Barbara Dance 1:04:57 1.0 -4
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Johnson 1:06:01 2.0 --
3 22656/19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Sarah Jackson 1:06:59 3.0 --
4 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah 1:11:31 4.0 --

R4 - 13/08 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Johnson 1:03:36 1.0 --
2 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:05:10 2.0 -3
3 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Proctor 1:08:47 3.0 --
4 14632 Neil Proctor Alastair McEwan/ Matthew Glasgow/ Beth Proctor 1:19:20 4.0 -3

R5 - 20/08 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Johnson 1:00:38 1.0 --
2 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:01:12 2.0 -3
3 22656/19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Sarah Jackson 1:01:17 3.0 --
4 14632 Neil Proctor Alastair McEwan/ Matthew Glasgow/ Beth Proctor 1:13:42 4.0 -3
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah 1:14:22 5.0 --

R6 - 27/08 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify

R7 - 03/09 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points + To Qualify
1 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Proctor 1 1.0 --
2 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah 2 2.0 --

R8 - 17/09 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22330 Alan Dance Richard/ Barbara Dance 49:05 1.0 -4
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Johnson 50:36 2.0 --
3 22656/19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Sarah Jackson 51:35 3.0 --
4 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Platt 52:00 4.0 --
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 52:22 5.0 -5
6 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah 54:05 6.0 --

R9 - 24/09 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Johnson 58:28 1.0 --
2 22656/19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Sarah Jackson 1:01:50 2.0 --
3 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Proctor 1:02:01 3.0 --
4 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Platt DNF 5.0 --

R10 - 01/10 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Platt 46:34 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Andy Majury/ Alan Johnson 46:55 2.0 --
3 22656/19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Sarah Jackson 48:02 3.0 --
4 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 51:22 4.0 -3
5 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Proctor 53:47 5.0 --

R11 - 15/10 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Kaz Kawamura/ Neil Platt 1:02:06 1.0 --
2 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah 1:15:07 2.0 --

R12 - 22/10 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656/19510 Roger Carter Keith Mundy/ Sarah Jackson 1:01:00 1.0 --
2 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Adam Proctor DNF 3.0 --



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com