Close

Enterprise Early Summer Main Series 2018

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 10th June

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName R1
1/04 14:05
R2
15/04 12:05
R3
22/04 14:05
R4
29/04 12:05
R5
06/05 14:05
R6
13/05 12:05
R7
20/05 14:05
R8
27/05 12:05
R9
03/06 14:05
R10
10/06 12:05
R11
01/07 14:05
R12
08/07 12:05
Total Nett + To Qualify
1st 22703 Ted Bonner Roger Palethorpe/ Andy Majury 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (DNC 10.0) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (DNC 10.0) 1.0     36.0 6.0 --
2nd 22656 Roger Carter Roger Miller/ Keith Mundy (DNC 10.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (DNC 10.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0     35.0 7.0 --
3rd 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Ian/ Kaz Kawamura (DNC 10.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0)     44.0 8.0 --
4th 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 2.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 (DNC 10.0) 2.0 (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) 4.0     68.0 18.0 -1
5th 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Dhiren Kataria (DNC 10.0) 5.0 (DNC 10.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (DNC 10.0) 4.0 (DNC 10.0)     65.0 19.0 --
6th 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah/ Neil Proctor/ Natalie Hallifax (DNC 10.0) DNF 7.0 (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) 5.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 5.0     80.0 30.0 -2
7th 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) 4.0 (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) 2.0 (DNC 10.0) DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0     86.0 36.0 -4
8th 21836 Roger Gilbert Sons (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) DNC 10.0 1.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0     91.0 41.0 -5
9th 2270 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) (DNC 10.0) DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 DNC 10.0     95.0 45.0 -5

R1 - 1/04 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Roger Palethorpe/ Andy Majury 53:54 1.0 --
2 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 55:35 2.0 -1

R2 - 15/04 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Roger Palethorpe/ Andy Majury 1:02:00 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Ian/ Kaz Kawamura 1:04:35 2.0 --
3 22656 Roger Carter Roger Miller/ Keith Mundy 1:04:54 3.0 --
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:06:19 4.0 -1
5 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Dhiren Kataria 1:09:45 5.0 --
6 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah/ Neil Proctor/ Natalie Hallifax DNF 7.0 -2

R3 - 22/04 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Ian/ Kaz Kawamura 1:02:36 1.0 --
2 22703 Ted Bonner Roger Palethorpe/ Andy Majury 1:02:52 2.0 --
3 22656 Roger Carter Roger Miller/ Keith Mundy 1:03:33 3.0 --
4 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:04:06 4.0 -4
5 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd DNF 6.0 -1

R4 - 29/04 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Roger Miller/ Keith Mundy 53:18 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Ian/ Kaz Kawamura 55:25 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Roger Palethorpe/ Andy Majury 56:10 3.0 --
4 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Dhiren Kataria 1:01:01 4.0 --

R5 - 06/05 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Roger Miller/ Keith Mundy 57:43 1.0 --
2 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 58:13 2.0 -1
3 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Dhiren Kataria 58:25 3.0 --

R6 - 13/05 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Roger Palethorpe/ Andy Majury 59:41 1.0 --
2 23168 Ian Johnson David Hay 1:01:03 2.0 -4
3 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Dhiren Kataria 1:05:16 3.0 --

R7 - 20/05 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 21836 Roger Gilbert Sons 52:15 1.0 -5
2 22656 Roger Carter Roger Miller/ Keith Mundy 53:00 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Ian/ Kaz Kawamura 54:28 3.0 --
4 22703 Ted Bonner Roger Palethorpe/ Andy Majury 59:40 4.0 --
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah/ Neil Proctor/ Natalie Hallifax 1:03:01 5.0 -2
6 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Dhiren Kataria 1:03:47 6.0 --

R8 - 27/05 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22656 Roger Carter Roger Miller/ Keith Mundy 56:01 1.0 --
2 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Ian/ Kaz Kawamura 56:45 2.0 --
3 22703 Ted Bonner Roger Palethorpe/ Andy Majury 58:37 3.0 --

R9 - 03/06 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Ian/ Kaz Kawamura 55:53 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Roger Miller/ Keith Mundy 55:54 2.0 --
3 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah/ Neil Proctor/ Natalie Hallifax 56:45 3.0 -2
4 22625 Roger Miller Alastair McEwan/ Dhiren Kataria 57:46 4.0 --
5 2270 Neil Proctor Bethany Proctor 1:15:58 5.0 -5

R10 - 10/06 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Points + To Qualify
1 22703 Ted Bonner Roger Palethorpe/ Andy Majury 55:58 1.0 --
2 22656 Roger Carter Roger Miller/ Keith Mundy 59:48 2.0 --
3 22870 Nick Carr Neil Proctor/ Ian/ Kaz Kawamura 1:00:01 3.0 --
4 1049 Bob Boyd Mary Boyd 1:00:29 4.0 -1
5 23055 Trevor Hallifax Reema Mannah/ Neil Proctor/ Natalie Hallifax 1:04:21 5.0 -2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com