2014 Guildford Marine & Harken Frensham Frenzy

9th March 2014

Final Results as of March 10, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo Club Helm Cat. Crew Cat. Age Status Family Race 1 Race 2 Total
1st Pete Mitchell   Solo 5363 HISC         1 2 3
2nd Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust RS200 37 Frensham Pond S C Lady Lady     5 1 6
3rd Mike Lyons   Blaze 806 Burghfield S C         2 4 6
4th Bruce Hill   2.4mR 115 Frensham Pond S C     Master   6 3 9
5th Richard Smallwood   2.4mR 48 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   4 5 9
6th Clive Eplett   RS100 10.2 3 Frensham Pond S C     Master   7 6 13
7th Tim Deacon   Solo 5129 Frensham Pond S C     Master   8 9 17
8th Holly Hewat Karen Falcon Lark 2503 Netley S C Lady Lady     11 7 18
9th Graham Butler   Streaker 1760 Frensham Pond S C     Master   3 16 19
10th Rob Beere   Laser 184357 Frensham Pond S C         9 13 22
11th Chris Ellis Judith Young Lark 2530 Frensham Pond S C   Lady Grand Master   13 10 23
12th Nigel Hufton Amy Goult Lark 2470 Frensham Pond S C     Master   17 8 25
13th Nick Royse   Phantom 1331 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   19 11 30
14th Richard Hart   Finn 631 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   12 19 31
15th James Ward Katie Ward Lark 2507 Exe S C         22 12 34
16th Colin Dutton   Laser 190612 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   14 20 34
17th Alan Bird   Solo 4395 Frensham Pond S C     Master   10 25 35
18th Lionel East   2.4mR 28 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   23 14 37
19th Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland RS200 639 Frensham Pond S C   Lady     21 17 38
20th Hilary King   Solo 5442 Frensham Pond S C         24 15 39
21st Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Lark 12 Frensham Pond S C   Lady Grand Master Family 18 22 40
22nd Steph Videlo Rebecca Videlo Graduate 2844 Frensham Pond S C Lady Youth Master Family 20 21 41
23rd Martin Payne Caroline Williams Icon 15 Sutton-in-Ashfield S C   Lady Master   28 18 46
24th Bex Reynolds Jones Ruth Johnson Lark 2527 Netley S C Lady Lady     25 23 48
25th Nigel Bayly   Laser 191330 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   30 24 54
26th Tom Flintham   Laser 180834 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   29 29 58
27th Helen McHale   Europe 349 Frensham Pond S C Lady       15 45 60
28th Simon Hill   2.4mR 110 Frensham Pond S C         16 45 61
29th Molly Spiers Hugh Spiers Lark 2535 Frensham Pond S C Youth       34 27 61
30th David Hawkins Brian Draper GP14 12957 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   33 28 61
31st Alex Butler   Laser 4.7 197941 HISC Youth       32 31 63
32nd Roger Carter Keith Mundy Enterprise 19510 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   40 26 66
33rd David Youll S Fish GP14 13954 Frensham Pond S C         26 45 71
34th Jeff Dolton   Solo 5371 Frensham Pond S C         27 45 72
35th Oli Bown Vannessa Vannerman Lark 2469 Frensham Pond S C         39 33 72
36th Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford GP14 12878 Frensham Pond S C Lady Lady     36 36 72
37th Nathan Taylor   Laser 4.7 144814 Frensham Pond S C Youth       41 32 73
38th Richard Payne   Laser 136062 Frensham Pond S C         38 35 73
39th Kate Nevett   Laser RADIAL 180637 Frensham Pond S C Lady       45 30 75
40th Jeremy Hudson   Phantom 1385 Frensham Pond S C     Master   31 45 76
41st Antony Mee Wilfred Mee Enterprise 22163 Frensham Pond S C   Youth     44 DNF 34 78
42nd Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland Cadet 8367 Frensham Pond S C Youth Youth     42 37 79
43rd Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford GP14 12829 Frensham Pond S C         35 45 80
44th Julian Hines   Solution 424 Netley S C     Master   37 45 82



Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo Club Helm Cat. Crew Cat. Age Status Family Place
1 Pete Mitchell   Solo 5363 HISC         1
2 Mike Lyons   Blaze 806 Burghfield S C         2
3 Graham Butler   Streaker 1760 Frensham Pond S C     Master   3
4 Richard Smallwood   2.4mR 48 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   4
5 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust RS200 37 Frensham Pond S C Lady Lady     5
6 Bruce Hill   2.4mR 115 Frensham Pond S C     Master   6
7 Clive Eplett   RS100 10.2 3 Frensham Pond S C     Master   7
8 Tim Deacon   Solo 5129 Frensham Pond S C     Master   8
9 Rob Beere   Laser 184357 Frensham Pond S C         9
10 Alan Bird   Solo 4395 Frensham Pond S C     Master   10
11 Holly Hewat Karen Falcon Lark 2503 Netley S C Lady Lady     11
12 Richard Hart   Finn 631 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   12
13 Chris Ellis Judith Young Lark 2530 Frensham Pond S C   Lady Grand Master   13
14 Colin Dutton   Laser 190612 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   14
15 Helen McHale   Europe 349 Frensham Pond S C Lady       15
16 Simon Hill   2.4mR 110 Frensham Pond S C         16
17 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult Lark 2470 Frensham Pond S C     Master   17
18 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Lark 12 Frensham Pond S C   Lady Grand Master Family 18
19 Nick Royse   Phantom 1331 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   19
20 Steph Videlo Rebecca Videlo Graduate 2844 Frensham Pond S C Lady Youth Master Family 20
21 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland RS200 639 Frensham Pond S C   Lady     21
22 James Ward Katie Ward Lark 2507 Exe S C         22
23 Lionel East   2.4mR 28 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   23
24 Hilary King   Solo 5442 Frensham Pond S C         24
25 Bex Reynolds Jones Ruth Johnson Lark 2527 Netley S C Lady Lady     25
26 David Youll S Fish GP14 13954 Frensham Pond S C         26
27 Jeff Dolton   Solo 5371 Frensham Pond S C         27
28 Martin Payne Caroline Williams Icon 15 Sutton-in-Ashfield S C   Lady Master   28
29 Tom Flintham   Laser 180834 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   29
30 Nigel Bayly   Laser 191330 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   30
31 Jeremy Hudson   Phantom 1385 Frensham Pond S C     Master   31
32 Alex Butler   Laser 4.7 197941 HISC Youth       32
33 David Hawkins Brian Draper GP14 12957 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   33
34 Molly Spiers Hugh Spiers Lark 2535 Frensham Pond S C Youth       34
35 Andy Bradford Sophie Bradford GP14 12829 Frensham Pond S C         35
36 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford GP14 12878 Frensham Pond S C Lady Lady     36
37 Julian Hines   Solution 424 Netley S C     Master   37
38 Richard Payne   Laser 136062 Frensham Pond S C         38
39 Oli Bown Vannessa Vannerman Lark 2469 Frensham Pond S C         39
40 Roger Carter Keith Mundy Enterprise 19510 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   40
41 Nathan Taylor   Laser 4.7 144814 Frensham Pond S C Youth       41
42 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland Cadet 8367 Frensham Pond S C Youth Youth     42
43 Antony Mee Wilfred Mee Enterprise 22163 Frensham Pond S C   Youth     DNF

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo Club Helm Cat. Crew Cat. Age Status Family Place
1 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust RS200 37 Frensham Pond S C Lady Lady     1
2 Pete Mitchell   Solo 5363 HISC         2
3 Bruce Hill   2.4mR 115 Frensham Pond S C     Master   3
4 Mike Lyons   Blaze 806 Burghfield S C         4
5 Richard Smallwood   2.4mR 48 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   5
6 Clive Eplett   RS100 10.2 3 Frensham Pond S C     Master   6
7 Holly Hewat Karen Falcon Lark 2503 Netley S C Lady Lady     7
8 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult Lark 2470 Frensham Pond S C     Master   8
9 Tim Deacon   Solo 5129 Frensham Pond S C     Master   9
10 Chris Ellis Judith Young Lark 2530 Frensham Pond S C   Lady Grand Master   10
11 Nick Royse   Phantom 1331 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   11
12 James Ward Katie Ward Lark 2507 Exe S C         12
13 Rob Beere   Laser 184357 Frensham Pond S C         13
14 Lionel East   2.4mR 28 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   14
15 Hilary King   Solo 5442 Frensham Pond S C         15
16 Graham Butler   Streaker 1760 Frensham Pond S C     Master   16
17 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland RS200 639 Frensham Pond S C   Lady     17
18 Martin Payne Caroline Williams Icon 15 Sutton-in-Ashfield S C   Lady Master   18
19 Richard Hart   Finn 631 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   19
20 Colin Dutton   Laser 190612 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   20
21 Steph Videlo Rebecca Videlo Graduate 2844 Frensham Pond S C Lady Youth Master Family 21
22 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Lark 12 Frensham Pond S C   Lady Grand Master Family 22
23 Bex Reynolds Jones Ruth Johnson Lark 2527 Netley S C Lady Lady     23
24 Nigel Bayly   Laser 191330 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   24
25 Alan Bird   Solo 4395 Frensham Pond S C     Master   25
26 Roger Carter Keith Mundy Enterprise 19510 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   26
27 Molly Spiers Hugh Spiers Lark 2535 Frensham Pond S C Youth       27
28 David Hawkins Brian Draper GP14 12957 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   28
29 Tom Flintham   Laser 180834 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   29
30 Kate Nevett   Laser RADIAL 180637 Frensham Pond S C Lady       30
31 Alex Butler   Laser 4.7 197941 HISC Youth       31
32 Nathan Taylor   Laser 4.7 144814 Frensham Pond S C Youth       32
33 Oli Bown Vannessa Vannerman Lark 2469 Frensham Pond S C         33
34 Antony Mee Wilfred Mee Enterprise 22163 Frensham Pond S C   Youth     34
35 Richard Payne   Laser 136062 Frensham Pond S C         35
36 Kate Whyatt Victoria Wakeford GP14 12878 Frensham Pond S C Lady Lady     36
37 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland Cadet 8367 Frensham Pond S C Youth Youth     37



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com