2015 Guildford Marine Frensham Frenzy

8th March 2015

Final Results as of March 25, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo Club Race 1 Race 2 Total
1st Richard Smallwood   2.4mR 48 Frensham Pond S C 3 1 4
1st Nick Craig   Devoti D-One 1 Frensham Pond S C 1 3 4
3rd Megan Ferguson Yasmin Sfaxi Cadet 8845 Frensham Pond S C 2 2 4
4th Clive Eplett   RS100 10.2 3 Frensham Pond S C 7 4 11
5th Matt Hill   Laser 113600 Frensham Pond S C 4 12 16
6th Hugh Powell   RS100 10.2 240 Red Warf Bay 5 12 17
6th Bruce Hill   2.4mR 115 Frensham Pond S C 12 5 17
8th Mark Harrison   RS100 10.2 379 Gurnard S C 11 6 17
9th Nigel Hufton Amy Goult Lark 2470 Frensham Pond S C 10 7 17
10th Mike Lyons   Blaze 78 Burghfield S C 9 10 19
11th Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust RS200 37 Frensham Pond S C 6 14 20
12th Keith Videlo Steph Videlo RS200 894 Frensham Pond S C 14 9 23
13th Chris Ellis Judith Young Lark 2530 Frensham Pond S C 8 17 25
14th David Youll Sue Collet GP14 13954 Frensham Pond S C 15 15 30
15th Colin Dutton   Laser 190612 Frensham Pond S C 13 18 31
16th Oliver King Sophia Sfaxi Cadet 9013 Frensham Pond S C 19 13 32
17th Lionel East   2.4mR 28 Frensham Pond S C 29 8 37
18th Luke Anstey   RS Tera Sport 2391 Frensham Pond S C 18 19 37
19th Kate Hedley   2.4mR 143 Frensham Pond S C 26 16 42
20th Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Lark 12 Frensham Pond S C 22 20 42
21st Richard Hart   Finn 631 Frensham Pond S C 23 21 44
21st Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland RS200 639 Frensham Pond S C 21 23 44
23rd Graham Howlett   Laser 193251 Frensham Pond S C 20 26 46
24th Jeremy Hudson   Phantom 1385 Frensham Pond S C 16 34 50
25th John Winchester   Laser 161408 Frensham Pond S C 25 28 53
26th Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland Cadet 9754 Frensham Pond S C 35 22 57
27th Roger Carter Keith Mundy Enterprise 19510 Frensham Pond S C 33 24 57
28th Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Lark 2469 Frensham Pond S C 30 29 59
29th Chris Brown   RS 100 8.4 156 Weston S C 27 33 60
30th Jeff Dolton   Solo 5371 Frensham Pond S C 17 46 63
31st Mike King   Laser 100274 Frensham Pond S C 28 35 63
32nd Julian Hines   Solution 424 Netley S C 34 32 66
33rd Rebecca Videlo Rosie Targett Cadet 9454 Frensham Pond S C 31 37 68
34th Kate Taylor Rob Anstey Signet 907 Frensham Pond S C 44 OCS 25 69
35th Andy Todd Lara Todd GP14 13864 Frensham Pond S C 24 46 70
36th Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth GP14 13708 Frensham Pond S C 46 27 73
37th Phoebe Bradshaw Tom Bridge Cadet 9390 Frensham Pond S C 37 36 73
38th Tom Flintham   Laser 180834 Frensham Pond S C 44 OCS 30 74
39th Kate Nevett   Laser RADIAL 180637 Frensham Pond S C 44 OCS 31 75
40th Mark Walker Matt Penney Lark 2441 Frensham Pond S C 37 39 76
41st Issie Speirs Emily Speirs Cadet 9984 Frensham Pond S C 32 46 78
42nd Lou Mellor Mellor Family Laser Bahia (non-spin) 4 Frensham Pond S C 46 39 85
43rd Rob Beere   Laser 203290 Frensham Pond S C 44 DNF 46 90
43rd Nathan Taylor   Laser 4.7 144814 Frensham Pond S C 44 OCS 46 90
43rd Graham Butler   Streaker 1760 Frensham Pond S C 44 DNF 46 90



Race 1 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo Club Place
1 Nick Craig   Devoti D-One 1 Frensham Pond S C 1
2 Megan Ferguson Yasmin Sfaxi Cadet 8845 Frensham Pond S C 2
3 Richard Smallwood   2.4mR 48 Frensham Pond S C 3
4 Matt Hill   Laser 113600 Frensham Pond S C 4
5 Hugh Powell   RS100 10.2 240 Red Warf Bay 5
6 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust RS200 37 Frensham Pond S C 6
7 Clive Eplett   RS100 10.2 3 Frensham Pond S C 7
8 Chris Ellis Judith Young Lark 2530 Frensham Pond S C 8
9 Mike Lyons   Blaze 78 Burghfield S C 9
10 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult Lark 2470 Frensham Pond S C 10
11 Mark Harrison   RS100 10.2 379 Gurnard S C 11
12 Bruce Hill   2.4mR 115 Frensham Pond S C 12
13 Colin Dutton   Laser 190612 Frensham Pond S C 13
14 Keith Videlo Steph Videlo RS200 894 Frensham Pond S C 14
15 David Youll Sue Collet GP14 13954 Frensham Pond S C 15
16 Jeremy Hudson   Phantom 1385 Frensham Pond S C 16
17 Jeff Dolton   Solo 5371 Frensham Pond S C 17
18 Luke Anstey   RS Tera Sport 2391 Frensham Pond S C 18
19 Oliver King Sophia Sfaxi Cadet 9013 Frensham Pond S C 19
20 Graham Howlett   Laser 193251 Frensham Pond S C 20
21 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland RS200 639 Frensham Pond S C 21
22 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Lark 12 Frensham Pond S C 22
23 Richard Hart   Finn 631 Frensham Pond S C 23
24 Andy Todd Lara Todd GP14 13864 Frensham Pond S C 24
25 John Winchester   Laser 161408 Frensham Pond S C 25
26 Kate Hedley   2.4mR 143 Frensham Pond S C 26
27 Chris Brown   RS 100 8.4 156 Weston S C 27
28 Mike King   Laser 100274 Frensham Pond S C 28
29 Lionel East   2.4mR 28 Frensham Pond S C 29
30 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Lark 2469 Frensham Pond S C 30
31 Rebecca Videlo Rosie Targett Cadet 9454 Frensham Pond S C 31
32 Issie Speirs Emily Speirs Cadet 9984 Frensham Pond S C 32
33 Roger Carter Keith Mundy Enterprise 19510 Frensham Pond S C 33
34 Julian Hines   Solution 424 Netley S C 34
35 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland Cadet 9754 Frensham Pond S C 35
36 Phoebe Bradshaw Tom Bridge Cadet 9390 Frensham Pond S C 36
36 Mark Walker Matt Penney Lark 2441 Frensham Pond S C 36
38 Kate Taylor Rob Anstey Signet 907 Frensham Pond S C OCS
38 Tom Flintham   Laser 180834 Frensham Pond S C OCS
38 Kate Nevett   Laser RADIAL 180637 Frensham Pond S C OCS
38 Rob Beere   Laser 203290 Frensham Pond S C DNF
38 Nathan Taylor   Laser 4.7 144814 Frensham Pond S C OCS
38 Graham Butler   Streaker 1760 Frensham Pond S C DNF

Race 2 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo Club Place
1 Richard Smallwood   2.4mR 48 Frensham Pond S C 1
2 Megan Ferguson Yasmin Sfaxi Cadet 8845 Frensham Pond S C 2
3 Nick Craig   Devoti D-One 1 Frensham Pond S C 3
4 Clive Eplett   RS100 10.2 3 Frensham Pond S C 4
5 Bruce Hill   2.4mR 115 Frensham Pond S C 5
6 Mark Harrison   RS100 10.2 379 Gurnard S C 6
7 Nigel Hufton Amy Goult Lark 2470 Frensham Pond S C 7
8 Lionel East   2.4mR 28 Frensham Pond S C 8
9 Keith Videlo Steph Videlo RS200 894 Frensham Pond S C 9
10 Mike Lyons   Blaze 78 Burghfield S C 10
11 Matt Hill   Laser 113600 Frensham Pond S C 11
11 Hugh Powell   RS100 10.2 240 Red Warf Bay 11
13 Oliver King Sophia Sfaxi Cadet 9013 Frensham Pond S C 13
14 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust RS200 37 Frensham Pond S C 14
15 David Youll Sue Collet GP14 13954 Frensham Pond S C 15
16 Kate Hedley   2.4mR 143 Frensham Pond S C 16
17 Chris Ellis Judith Young Lark 2530 Frensham Pond S C 17
18 Colin Dutton   Laser 190612 Frensham Pond S C 18
19 Luke Anstey   RS Tera Sport 2391 Frensham Pond S C 19
20 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Lark 12 Frensham Pond S C 20
21 Richard Hart   Finn 631 Frensham Pond S C 21
22 Charlotte Videlo Katie Yelland Cadet 9754 Frensham Pond S C 22
23 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland RS200 639 Frensham Pond S C 23
24 Roger Carter Keith Mundy Enterprise 19510 Frensham Pond S C 24
25 Kate Taylor Rob Anstey Signet 907 Frensham Pond S C 25
26 Graham Howlett   Laser 193251 Frensham Pond S C 26
27 Stuart Duckworth Christine Duckworth GP14 13708 Frensham Pond S C 27
28 John Winchester   Laser 161408 Frensham Pond S C 28
29 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown Lark 2469 Frensham Pond S C 29
30 Tom Flintham   Laser 180834 Frensham Pond S C 30
31 Kate Nevett   Laser RADIAL 180637 Frensham Pond S C 31
32 Julian Hines   Solution 424 Netley S C 32
33 Chris Brown   RS 100 8.4 156 Weston S C 33
34 Jeremy Hudson   Phantom 1385 Frensham Pond S C 34
35 Mike King   Laser 100274 Frensham Pond S C 35
36 Phoebe Bradshaw Tom Bridge Cadet 9390 Frensham Pond S C 36
37 Rebecca Videlo Rosie Targett Cadet 9454 Frensham Pond S C 37
38 Mark Walker Matt Penney Lark 2441 Frensham Pond S C 38
38 Lou Mellor Mellor Family Laser Bahia (non-spin) 4 Frensham Pond S C 38

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 46
DNFStarted but did not finish 44
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 44



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com