Close

2016 Typhoon Frensham Frenzy

13th March 2015

Final Results as of 16:39 on March 13, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Entry No Helm Crew Class SailNo Club Start Time Helm Cat. Crew Cat. Age Status Family R1 R2 Total
1st 24 Matthew Hill   Laser 183492 Frensham Pond S C 24         2 1 3
2nd 20 Chris Whitehouse Simon Haighton Lark 2523 Ranelagh SC 26         1 6 7
3rd 1 Charlie Roome Emma Hivey Lark 2519 Ranelagh SC 26   Lady     4 3 7
4th 23 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust RS200 37 Frensham Pond S C 27 Lady Lady     6 2 8
5th 11 Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart Lark 2492 Netley S C 26         7 4 11
6th 10 Ian Gregory   RS 100 8.4 259 Frensham Pond S C 30         3 9 12
7th 19 Nigel Hufton Mat Wood Lark 2470 Frensham Pond S C 26     Master   5 7 12
8th 25 Rob Beere   Laser 209411 Frensham Pond S C 24     Master   10 5 15
9th 6 John Winchester   Laser RADIAL 161408 Frensham Pond S C 24     Grand Master   8 11 19
10th 27 Adam Parry Ruth Johnson Lark 2527 Netley S C 26   Lady     14 8 22
11th 21 Colin Dutton   Laser 190612 Frensham Pond S C 24     Grand Master   12 10 22
12th 2 Bruce Hill   2.4mR 115 Frensham Pond S C 14     Master   9 14 23
13th 8 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland RS200 1613 Frensham Pond S C 27   Lady Master   11 15 26
14th 4 Graham Howlett   Laser 193251 Frensham Pond S C 24     Grand Master   13 13 26
15th 13 Mark Harrison   RS100 10.2 3 Gurnard S C 32     Master   19 12 31
16th 5 David Youll Sue Collet GP14 14180 Frensham Pond S C 22   Lady Master   15 19 34
17th 9 Chris Ellis Judith Young Lark 2530 Frensham Pond S C 26   Lady Grand Master   16 18 34
18th 12 Oli Bown Phil Whitney Lark 2469 Frensham Pond S C 26     Master   17 20 37
19th 15 John Haine   Solo 5027 Frensham Pond S C 21     Grand Master   21 17 38
20th 28 John Brooker   2.4mR 118 Frensham Pond S C 14         29 16 45
21st 16 Chris Brown   Laser 133491 Frensham Pond S C 24     Master   24 21 45
22nd 7 Steve Gregory   Comet 231 Frensham Pond S C 17         23 22 45
23rd 18 Nick Cook   2.4mR 150 Frensham Pond S C 14         18 28 DNF 46
24th 26 Gavin MacLachlan   Laser RADIAL 75032 Frensham Pond S C 21     Master   20 28 DNF 48
25th 17 Lionel East   2.4mR 152 Frensham Pond S C 14     Grand Master   22 28 DNF 50
26th 22 David Hawkins Brian Draper GP14 13502 Frensham Pond S C 22     Grand Master   28 DNF 28 DNF 56
26th 14 Nick Craig   Enterprise 23170 Frensham Pond/Burghfield SC 23         28 DNF 28 DNF 56
28th 3 Emma Craig   Laser RADIAL 17 Frensham Pond/Burghfield SC 24         28 DNF 29 57



Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
DNFStarted but did not finish 28



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com