Close

2017 Typhoon Frensham Frenzy

12th March 2017

Results are final as of 18:25 on March 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Helm Crew Class SailNo Club Helm Cat. Crew Cat. Age Status Family Pursuit
1st Luke Anstey   RS Tera Pro 2391 Frensham Pond S C Youth       1
2nd John Townsley   Solo 4410 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   2
3rd Megan Ferguson Finlay Lomas-Clarke Cadet 8845 Frensham Pond S C Youth Youth     3
4th Ben Rolfe   RS Aero 9 2152 Burghfield S C         4
5th Peter Barton   RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington S C         5
6th Clive Eplett   RS 100 10.2 3 Frensham Pond S C     Master   6
7th Bryan Taylor   Solo 4592 Frensham Pond S C     Master   7
8th Nigel Rolfe   RS Aero 9 2157 Burghfield S C     Master   8
9th Nick Craig   OK 2150 Frensham Pond/Burghfield SC         9
10th Keith Videlo Rebecca Videlo RS 200 1636 Frensham Pond S C   Youth Master   10
11th Simon Bond   Phantom 1271 Frensham Pond S C         11
12th Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart Lark 2496 Netley S C   Lady     12
13th John Brooker   Solo 4581 Frensham Pond S C         13
14th Mark Harrison   RS 100 10.2 134 Gurnard S C     Master   14
15th Rob Ahlheid   RS Aero 9 1404 Frensham Pond S C         15
16th Nigel Hufton Mat Wood Lark 2538 Frensham Pond S C     Master   16
17th Fernando Gamboa   RS Aero 9 2114 Lee On Solent S C         17
18th Colin Dutton   Laser 190612 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   18
19th Philip Whitney Lynda Williams Lark 12 Frensham Pond S C   Lady Grand Master Family 19
20th Jack Hardie   RS Aero 7 1927 Frensham Pond S C Youth       20
21st Chris Ellis Judith Young Lark 2530 Frensham Pond S C   Lady Grand Master   21
22nd Roger Carter Keith Mundy Enterprise 19510 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   22
23rd Charlotte Videlo   Laser RADIAL 206191 Frensham Pond S C Youth       23
24th Tom Ahlheid   RS Tera Sport 1880 Frensham Pond S C Youth       24
25th Tom Flintham Yasmin Sfaxi RS 200 528 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   25
26th Graham Howlett   Laser 193251 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   26
27th Tristan Ahlheid   RS Tera Sport 1874 Frensham Pond S C Youth       27
28th Chris Brown   Laser 133491 Frensham Pond S C     Master   28
29th Rob Anstey Kate Taylor RS 200 1518 Frensham Pond S C   Lady   Family 29
30th Sophie Meeson   RS Tera Pro 2050 Emsworth S C Youth       30
31st John Winchester   Laser 161408 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   31
32nd Richard Hart   Finn 631 Frensham Pond S C     Grand Master   32
33rd Jamie Carter   RS Tera Sport 3045 Emsworth S C Youth       33
34th Rob Beere   RS Aero 9 999 Frensham Pond S C         37 DNF
34th Neil Hardie Zac Hardie RS 200 1349 Frensham Pond S C   Youth   Family 37 DNF
34th Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland RS 200 1613 Frensham Pond S C   Lady Master   37 DNF
37th Simon Millington Jo Wawrzynyak Comet Trio 467 Cody S C         41
37th Chris Feibusch   RS Aero 9 2135 Frensham Pond S C     Master   41
37th Philip Feibusch   RS Aero 9 2001 Frensham Pond S C     Master   41
37th Sam Goult   Laser 4.7 190956 Frensham Pond S C Youth       41



Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 41
DNFStarted but did not finish 37



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com