Results for General Handicap Summer 2011

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 12, To count: 10, To qualify: 12, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating 10/04/11 17/04/11 24/04/11 08/05/11 15/05/11 29/05/11 05/06/11 19/06/11 26/06/11 10/07/11 17/07/11 24/07/11 31/07/11 07/08/11 21/08/11 28/08/11 04/09/11 11/09/11 25/09/11 02/10/11 16/10/11 23/10/11 Total Nett
1st Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 (5.0) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (5.0) (20.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 206.0 27.0
2nd Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 263.0 35.0
DNQ Phantom 1299 T Hemsley   1030 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 270.0 30.0
DNQ OK 2072 A Dance   1109 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 282.0 42.0
DNQ RS 100 3 C Eplett   998 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 292.0 52.0
DNQ Lark 2469 C Ellis   1073 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 321.0 81.0
DNQ RS 200 37 K Gilbert   1057 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 330.0 90.0
DNQ Laser 2000 2530 K Fergusson   1090 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 361.0 121.0
DNQ Phantom 1358 B Larder   1030 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 370.0 130.0
DNQ RS 200 639 S Bennett   1057 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 391.0 151.0
DNQ Phantom 1331 N Royse   1030 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 405.0 165.0
DNQ RS 200 236 R neville   1057 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 405.0 165.0
DNQ Topper Topp Olly F   1297 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 422.0 182.0
DNQ Comet 179 R May   1179 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 423.0 183.0
DNQ Rooster 8.1 367 C hammonmd   1052 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 423.0 183.0
DNQ Lark 2438 N Lake   1073 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 424.0 184.0
DNQ RS 200 1259 C Hammond   1057 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 424.0 184.0
DNQ Comet 57 S Gregory   1179 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 426.0 186.0
DNQ Phantom 1353 I Swaddling   1030 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 440.0 200.0

10/04/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 OK 2072 A Dance   1109 1 1.0
2 Lark 2469 C Ellis   1073 2 2.0
3 Comet 179 R May   1179 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1358 B Larder   1030 4 4.0
5 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 5 5.0

17/04/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 OK 2072 A Dance   1109 1 1.0
2 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 2 2.0

24/04/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom 1358 B Larder   1030 1 1.0
2 RS 100 3 C Eplett   998 2 2.0
3 Lark 2469 C Ellis   1073 3 3.0
4 Lark 2438 N Lake   1073 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1299 T Hemsley   1030 DNF 20.0

08/05/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 37 K Gilbert   1057 1 1.0
2 OK 2072 A Dance   1109 2 2.0
3 Lark 2469 C Ellis   1073 3 3.0

15/05/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom 1299 T Hemsley   1030 1 1.0
2 RS 200 37 K Gilbert   1057 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1358 B Larder   1030 3 3.0
4 OK 2072 A Dance   1109 4 4.0
5 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 5 5.0
6 RS 200 639 S Bennett   1057 6 6.0
7 Comet 179 R May   1179 DNF 20.0
7 RS 200 1259 C Hammond   1057 DNF 20.0
7 Phantom 1353 I Swaddling   1030 DNF 20.0

29/05/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 639 S Bennett   1057 1 1.0
2 OK 2072 A Dance   1109 2 2.0

05/06/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom 1299 T Hemsley   1030 1 1.0
2 RS 200 37 K Gilbert   1057 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1331 N Royse   1030 3 3.0
4 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 4 4.0
5 Lark 2469 C Ellis   1073 5 5.0
6 Comet 57 S Gregory   1179 6 6.0
7 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 7 7.0

19/06/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 200 37 K Gilbert   1057 1 1.0
2 Lark 2469 C Ellis   1073 2 2.0
3 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 3 3.0
4 RS 200 639 S Bennett   1057 4 4.0
5 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 DNF 20.0

26/06/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 RS 100 3 C Eplett   998 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1331 N Royse   1030 2 2.0
3 RS 200 236 R neville   1057 3 3.0
4 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 4 4.0

10/07/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 1 1.0
2 RS 200 236 R neville   1057 2 2.0

17/07/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom 1299 T Hemsley   1030 1 1.0
2 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 2 2.0

24/07/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom 1299 T Hemsley   1030 1 1.0
2 RS 100 3 C Eplett   998 2 2.0
3 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 3 3.0
4 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 4 4.0

31/07/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom 1299 T Hemsley   1030 1 1.0
2 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 2 2.0
3 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 3 3.0
4 RS 200 639 S Bennett   1057 DNF 20.0

07/08/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Phantom 1299 T Hemsley   1030 1 1.0
2 Topper Topp Olly F   1297 2 2.0
3 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 3 3.0
4 Laser 2000 2530 K Fergusson   1090 DNF 20.0

21/08/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Phantom 1299 T Hemsley   1030 1.13.30 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2530 K Fergusson   1090 1.31.25 2.0
3 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 52.01 3.0

28/08/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 RS 100 3 C Eplett   998 1.05.58 1.0
2 RS 200 37 K Gilbert   1057 1.11.50 2.0
3 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 1.15.41 3.0
4 RS 200 1259 C Hammond   1057 1.28.15 4.0
5 Laser 2000 2530 K Fergusson   1090 1.29.32 5.0

04/09/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 RS 100 3 C Eplett   998 57.42 1.0
2 Phantom 1358 B Larder   1030 1.02.05 2.0
3 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 1.06.00 3.0

11/09/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Phantom 1299 T Hemsley   1030 47.34 1.0
2 RS 200 37 K Gilbert   1057 48.35 2.0
3 RS 100 3 C Eplett   998 52.19 3.0
4 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 55.12 4.0

25/09/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 RS 100 3 C Eplett   998 1.04.41 1.0
2 Phantom 1299 T Hemsley   1030 1.06.37 2.0
3 Rooster 8.1 367 C hammonmd   1052 1.08.39 3.0
4 Lark 2469 C Ellis   1073 1.10.48 4.0
5 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 1.14.35 5.0
6 OK 2072 A Dance   1109 1.14.40 6.0
7 Laser 2000 2530 K Fergusson   1090 1.18.07 7.0
8 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 1.04.52 8.0

02/10/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 50.05 1.0
2 OK 2072 A Dance   1109 55.34 2.0
3 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 59.48 3.0

16/10/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 RS 100 3 C Eplett   998 53.26 1.0
2 Lark 2469 C Ellis   1073 59.30 2.0
3 OK 2072 A Dance   1109 1.00.00 3.0
4 Laser 2000 2530 K Fergusson   1090 1.10.43 4.0
5 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 1.03.59 5.0

23/10/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 OK 2072 A Dance   1109 1.01.02 1.0
2 Lark 12 P Whitney   1073 1.02.24 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2530 K Fergusson   1090 1.04.55 3.0
4 Cadet 8369 M Fergusson   1432 57.42 4.0
5 RS 200 1259 C Hammond   1057 DNF 20.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com