2013 Summer K Class Points

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 17:25 on October 21, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 10, To count: 11, To qualify: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Race 1
14 Apr
Race 2
28 Apr
Race 3
19 May
Race 4
26 May
Race 5
2 June
Race 6
9 June
Race 7
23 June
Race 8
30 June
Race 9
7 July
Race 10
21 July
Race 11
28 July
Race 12
4 August
Race 13
11 August
Race 14
18 August
Race 15
25 August
Race 16
1 Sept
Race 17
8 Sept
Race 18
22 Sept
Race 19
28 Sept
Race 20
6 Oct
Race 21
20 Oct
Nett Races
1st Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 (31) 1 7 1 (31) (31) (31) 2 2 1 (31) (31) (31) (31) (8 DNF) 1 1 3 (31) 2 2 23 11
2nd Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 (4) 3 1 2 1 (4) 2 4 1 (31) (31) (31) (31) 3 (5) 3 (31) (31) 4 (31) 1 25 13
3rd Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 (31) (4) 2 (31) (31) 3 1 3 (6) (31) 3 (31) 4 1 3 4 3 (31) 3 (31) (31) 30 13
4th OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 (31) 2 (4) (31) 3 (31) 3 (31) (5) (31) 2 (31) 3 2 (4) 2 4 (5 DNF) 2 3 4 30 14
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 (31) (31) 3 (31) (31) 7 DNF (31) (31) (31) 4 DNF 1 (31) (31) (31) 2 31 9 DNF 31 1 31 31 151 7
DNQ Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Garry or Karen Ferguson 1044 (31) 5 (31) (31) 2 (31) (31) (31) 7 (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 5 2 31 1 31 177 6
DNQ RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 2 (31) 1 (31) (31) (31) (31) 1 6 DNF 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 227 4
DNQ Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 (31) (31) (31) (31) 5 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 1 5 2 31 31 31 31 230 4
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 3 (31) (31) 2 31 31 31 31 9 DNF 31 31 31 3 234 3
DNQ Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman 1071 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 2 (31) 31 6 4 31 6 31 31 31 31 31 235 4
DNQ RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 (31) (31) 8 (31) 4 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 2 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 262 3
DNQ RS Vareo 360 James Turner TBA 1052 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 4 31 9 DNF 31 31 31 6 31 31 31 31 267 3
DNQ RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 1 5 31 31 285 2
DNQ RS200 589 Clive Eplett Alex Young/Katrina Gilbert 1053 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 6 DSQa (31) (31) (31) (31) 1 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 286 2
DNQ RS200 1259 Colin Hammond Tom Flintham 1053 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 3 5 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 287 2
DNQ Lark 2535 Molly Spiers Hugh Spiers/TBA 1071 5 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 7 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 291 2
DNQ Lark 2535 Hugh Speirs Issie Speirs 1071 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 10 DNF (31) (31) 4 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 293 2
DNQ 420 53974 Ben Hazeldine TBA 1100 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 1 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 311 1
DNQ Lark 2339 Andy Shorrock Ben Shorrock 1071 1 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 311 1
DNQ Lark 2470 Alex Philpott Nigel Hufton 1071 2 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 312 1
DNQ Lark 2469 Jack Hardie Katrina Gilbert 1071 3 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 313 1
DNQ Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 4 (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 314 1
DNQ RS200 639 Stephan Bennett Phoebe Dolton 1053 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 4 (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 314 1
DNQ Lark 2469 Mike Wood TBA 1071 (31) (31) 5 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 315 1
DNQ Phantom 1392 Colin Hammond   1012 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 5 (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 315 1
DNQ Comet Trio 385 Godfrey Ayres TBA 1085 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 5 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 315 1
DNQ Cadet 9378 Molly Spiers TBA 1432 (31) (31) 6 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 316 1
DNQ Laser Bahia 4 J Harris J Taylor 1095 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 6 31 31 31 31 31 31 316 1
DNQ Cadet 9032 Megan Ferguson Yasmine 1432 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 7 31 31 31 31 31 317 1
DNQ Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) (31) 10 DNF (31) (31) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 320 1



Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES:

No Race 05/052013 - No entries

Race 14/07/2013 not counted - Clive Eplett sailed but was only attendee

Race 01/09/2013 Cadets sailed 1.5 laps, all others 2



Race 1 - 14 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2339 Andy Shorrock Ben Shorrock 1071 1:01:23   0:57:19 1 1
2 Lark 2470 Alex Philpott Nigel Hufton 1071 1:02:11   0:58:04 2 1
3 Lark 2469 Jack Hardie Katrina Gilbert 1071 1:02:23   0:58:15 3 1
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:02:39   0:58:30 4 13
5 Lark 2535 Molly Spiers Hugh Spiers/TBA 1071 1:15:20   1:10:20 5 2

Race 2 - 28 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:51:55   0:51:18 1 11
2 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 0:57:54   0:52:21 2 14
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 0:57:28   0:53:39 3 13
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:57:48   0:53:58 4 13
5 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Garry or Karen Ferguson 1044 0:59:03   0:56:34 5 6

Race 3 - 19 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:04:15 3 0:59:59 1 13
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:04:18 3 1:00:02 2 13
3 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:59:51 3 1:00:20 3 7
4 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:07:15 3 1:00:48 4 14
5 Lark 2469 Mike Wood TBA 1071 1:07:18 3 1:02:50 5 1
6 Cadet 9378 Molly Spiers TBA 1432 1:00:54 2 1:03:48 6 1
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:05:07 3 1:04:21 7 11
8 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 1:08:39 3 1:05:12 8 3

Race 4 - 26 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:55:24   0:54:45 1 11
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:03:04   0:58:53 2 13

Race 5 - 2 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:02:31   0:58:22 1 13
2 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Garry or Karen Ferguson 1044 1:02:36   0:59:58 2 6
3 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:08:20   1:01:47 3 14
4 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 1:05:40   1:02:22 4 3
5 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:05:55   1:02:47 5 4

Race 6 - 9 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 420 53974 Ben Hazeldine TBA 1100 0:55:46   0:50:42 1 1
2 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 0:53:32   0:50:50 2 4
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:55:59   0:52:16 3 13
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 0:56:08   0:52:25 4 13
5 Comet Trio 385 Godfrey Ayres TBA 1085 1:02:14   0:57:21 5 1
6 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 DNF     7 7

Race 7 - 23 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:52:03 3 0:48:36 1 13
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 0:52:20 3 0:48:52 2 13
3 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 0:55:55 3 0:50:33 3 14
4 RS200 639 Stephan Bennett Phoebe Dolton 1053 0:57:53 3 0:54:58 4 1
5 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Alex Young/Katrina Gilbert 1053 DSQa     6 2

Race 8 - 30 June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 1:03:13   1:00:02 1 4
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:04:33   1:03:47 2 11
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:08:45   1:04:12 3 13
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:09:48   1:05:10 4 13
5 Phantom 1392 Colin Hammond   1012 1:08:14   1:07:25 5 1

Race 9 - 7 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 0:51:51   0:48:25 1 13
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:50:05   0:49:29 2 11
3 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:57:54   0:50:13 3 3
4 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 1:01:39   0:53:42 4 1
5 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:01:31   0:55:37 5 14
6 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:00:02   0:56:03 6 13
7 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Garry or Karen Ferguson 1044 0:59:09   0:56:39 7 6
8 Lark 2535 Hugh Speirs Issie Speirs 1071 DNF     10 2
8 Comet 713 John Yarham   1190 DNF     10 1

Race 10 - 21 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:57:19   0:56:38 1 11
2 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:08:58   1:04:24 2 4
3 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 DNF     4 7

Race 11 - 28 July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:55:39 4 0:56:06 1 7
2 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:06:52 4 1:00:27 2 14
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:05:23 4 1:01:03 3 13
4 RS Vareo 360 James Turner TBA 1052 1:19:53 3 1:41:15 4 3

Race 12 - 4 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Alex Young/Katrina Gilbert 1053 0:57:21   0:54:28 1 2
2 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 1:04:18   0:55:46 2 3
3 RS200 1259 Colin Hammond Tom Flintham 1053 1:13:59   1:10:16 3 2
4 Lark 2535 Hugh Speirs Issie Speirs 1071 1:17:57   1:12:47 4 2

Race 13 - 11 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 0:55:04   0:52:18 1 4
2 RS200 372 Jeni Tod Nicki Yelland 1053 0:59:24   0:56:25 2 3
3 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:03:05   0:57:02 3 14
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:01:45   0:57:39 4 13
5 RS200 1259 Colin Hammond Tom Flintham 1053 1:04:14   1:01:00 5 2
6 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:12:09   1:07:22 6 4
7 Lark 2535 Molly Spiers Hugh Spiers/TBA 1071 1:12:15   1:07:28 7 2
8 RS Vareo 360 James Turner TBA 1052 DNF     9 3

Race 14 - 18 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:06:48   1:02:22 1 13
2 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:09:04   1:02:27 2 14
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:07:34   1:03:05 3 13
4 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:14:38   1:09:41 4 4
5 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1053 DNF     6 4

Race 15 - 25 August

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:00:57   0:58:03 1 4
2 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:57:44   0:58:12 2 7
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:03:06   0:58:55 3 13
4 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:05:18   0:59:02 4 14
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:04:31   1:00:14 5 13
6 Laser Bahia 4 J Harris J Taylor 1095 1:13:28   1:07:06 6 1
7 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 DNF     8 11

Race 16 - 1 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:48:36 4 0:48:01 1 11
2 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 0:53:28 4 0:48:21 2 14
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 0:52:21 4 0:48:53 3 13
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 0:52:57 4 0:49:26 4 13
5 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 0:52:41 4 0:50:10 5 4
6 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:01:10 4 0:57:07 6 4
7 Cadet 9032 Megan Ferguson Yasmine 1432 1:04:05 3 0:59:40 7 1

Race 17 - 8 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:54:24 3 0:53:45 1 11
2 Rooster 8.1 367 Colin Hammond   1050 1:01:29 3 0:58:33 2 4
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:05:47 3 1:01:25 3 13
4 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:13:42 3 1:06:38 4 14
5 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Garry or Karen Ferguson 1044 1:21:30 3 1:18:04 5 6
6 RS Vareo 360 James Turner TBA 1052 1:07:24 2 1:36:06 6 3
7 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 DNF     9 7
7 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 DNF     9 3

Race 18 - 22 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 0:59:58   1:00:27 1 2
2 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Garry or Karen Ferguson 1044 1:03:11   1:00:31 2 6
3 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 1:02:09   1:01:25 3 11
4 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 DNF     5 14

Race 19 - 28 Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   992 0:55:31   0:55:58 1 7
2 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 1:03:50   0:57:43 2 14
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 1:01:57   0:57:51 3 13
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 1:03:23   0:59:11 4 13
5 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   992 0:58:48   0:59:16 5 2

Race 20 - 6 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Garry or Karen Ferguson 1044 0:55:00   0:52:41 1 6
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:53:27   0:52:49 2 11
3 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 0:58:31   0:52:55 3 14

Race 21 - 20 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PY No. Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young/Molly Speirs/Vanessa Vanneman 1071 0:46:38   0:43:33 1 13
2 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1012 0:44:57   0:44:25 2 11
3 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1153 0:51:29   0:44:39 3 3
4 OK 2072 Alan Dance   1106 0:52:06   0:47:06 4 14

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQaDisqualification - Did not sign on 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com