K Class Personal Handicap Summer 2014

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Provisional Series Results as of 22:38 on October 20, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, To qualify: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Race 1
6 April
Race 2
27 April
Race3
4 May
Race 4
18 May
Race 5
25 May
Race 6
1 June
Race 7
8 June
Race 8
15 June
Race 9
29 June
Race 10
6 July
Race 11
13 July
R12
20 July
Race 13
27 July
Race 14
03 Aug
Race 15
17 Aug
Race 16
31 Aug
Race 17
7 Sep
Race 18
5 Oct
Race19
19 Oct
Nett Races
1st Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 (22) (5) 2 1 1 (3) (22) 1 2 (3) (5) 2 (4) (22) (22) 1 2 1 3 16 15
2nd Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 2 (22) 3 3 (22) 2 1 (4) (22) (4) 4 (22) (5) 2 2 3 4 (5) (22) 26 14
DNQ RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 61 1004 (22) (22) 1 (22) (22) (22) (22) 2 (22) (22) 1 (22) 1 3 5 DNF 22 22 22 4 83 7
DNQ Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown/Tim Hirst 1071 69 1232 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 3 (22) 2 (22) 1 2 4 3 22 22 22 22 103 6
DNQ OK 2165 Alan Dance   1100 63 1155 (22) 4 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 3 22 22 22 22 5 3 2 22 127 5
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 63 1203 (22) 1 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 1 1 (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 1 22 22 136 4
DNQ RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1051 61 1069 (22) (22) (22) 2 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 1 1 22 22 22 1 137 4
DNQ RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland/Rob Anstey/Katrina Gilbert 1051 63 1104 (22) 7 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 2 22 3 22 22 22 22 22 22 166 3
DNQ RS Vareo 360 James Turner Robert Turner 1052 69 1232 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 2 (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 22 6 6 DNF 22 22 168 3
DNQ RS200 589 Clive Eplett Megan Ferguson 1051 61 1069 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 3 2 181 2
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 61 1004 (22) 3 (22) 5 DNF (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 184 2
DNQ Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Garry or Karen Ferguson 1044 65 1129 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 6 22 22 22 22 2 22 22 22 184 2
DNQ Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 66 1261 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 22 22 4 22 4 22 184 2
DNQ Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1002 62 1035 1 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 199 1
DNQ Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 64 994 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 1 (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 199 1
DNQ Lark 2535 Hugh Speirs Issie Speirs 1071 70 1250 (22) 2 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 200 1
DNQ RS Vareo 360 Alex Turner TBA 1071 70 1250 (22) (22) (22) (22) 3 DNF (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 201 1
DNQ Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 62 1035 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 3 (22) 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 201 1
DNQ Firefly 8395 Ginney Harvey Jim Poole 1168 68 1324 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 5 203 1
DNQ Lark 2328 Graham Howlett Ann Howlett 1071 64 1142 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 6 22 22 22 22 22 22 204 1
DNQ Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 64 1225 (22) 6 (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 204 1

PERSONAL HANDICAP APPLIED USING K CLASS P Factor
Personal YN = PYN/60 x P factor

Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES:

20/04/2014 no race as lack of wind resulting in no entries

10/08/2014 no race due to lack of entries

24/08/2014 no race due to lack of entries




Race 1 - 6 April at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Phantom 1331 Nick Royse   1002 62 1035 0:59:50 0:57:49 1 1
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 1:08:23 1:00:47 2 14

Race 2 - 27 April at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 63 1203 1:01:21 0:51:00 1 4
2 Lark 2535 Hugh Speirs Issie Speirs 1071 70 1250 1:07:42 0:54:10 2 1
3 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 61 1004 1:00:00 0:59:46 3 2
4 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1100 63 1155 1:12:12 1:02:31 4 5
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 1:09:36 1:02:52 5 15
6 Europe 349 Helen McHale   1148 64 1225 1:17:06 1:02:56 6 1
7 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland/Rob Anstey/Katrina Gilbert 1051 63 1104 1:10:30 1:03:52 7 3

Race3 - 4 May at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 61 1004 0:38:57 0:38:48 1 7
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 0:44:18 0:40:01 2 15
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 0:48:19 0:42:57 3 14

Race 4 - 18 May at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 0:53:23 0:48:13 1 15
2 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1051 61 1069 0:53:29 0:50:02 2 4
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 0:57:35 0:51:11 3 14
4 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   988 61 1004 DNF   5 2

Race 5 - 25 May at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 0:52:51 0:47:44 1 15
2 RS Vareo 360 Alex Turner TBA 1071 70 1250 DNF   3 1

Race 6 - 1 June at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Merlin Rocket 3667 David Bland Barbara Bland 994 64 994 1:08:57 1:09:22 1 1
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 1:28:43 1:18:52 2 14
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 1:37:40 1:28:14 3 15

Race 7 - 8 June at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 0:54:47 0:48:42 1 14
2 RS Vareo 360 James Turner Robert Turner 1052 69 1232 1:00:52 0:49:24 2 3

Race 8 - 15 June at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 1:01:07 0:55:13 1 15
2 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 61 1004 0:56:12 0:55:59 2 7
3 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown/Tim Hirst 1071 69 1232 1:09:03 0:56:03 3 6
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 1:03:04 0:56:04 4 14

Race 9 - 29 June at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 63 1203 1:05:29 0:54:26 1 4
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 1:06:17 0:59:53 2 15
3 Phantom 1358 Bob Larder   1012 62 1035 1:03:32 1:01:23 3 1

Race 10 - 6 July at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 63 1203 0:50:20 0:41:50 1 4
2 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown/Tim Hirst 1071 69 1232 0:53:18 0:43:16 2 6
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 0:49:07 0:44:22 3 15
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 0:50:04 0:44:30 4 14

Race 11 - 13 July at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 61 1004 0:54:33 0:54:20 1 7
2 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland/Rob Anstey/Katrina Gilbert 1051 63 1104 1:01:21 0:55:34 2 3
3 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1100 63 1155 1:05:05 0:56:21 3 5
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 1:03:55 0:56:49 4 14
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 1:02:55 0:56:50 5 15
6 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Garry or Karen Ferguson 1044 65 1129 1:04:14 0:56:54 6 2

R12 - 20 July at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown/Tim Hirst 1071 69 1232 1:10:10 0:56:57 1 6
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 1:06:51 1:00:23 2 15

Race 13 - 27 July at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 61 1004 1:04:36 1:04:21 1 7
2 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown/Tim Hirst 1071 69 1232 1:19:18 1:04:22 2 6
3 RS200 639 Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland/Rob Anstey/Katrina Gilbert 1051 63 1104 1:11:33 1:04:49 3 3
4 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 1:14:10 1:07:00 4 15
5 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 1:16:41 1:08:10 5 14
6 Lark 2328 Graham Howlett Ann Howlett 1071 64 1142 1:25:01 1:14:27 6 1

Race 14 - 03 Aug at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1051 61 1069 0:32:16 0:30:11 1 4
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 0:35:11 0:31:16 2 14
3 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 61 1004 0:31:30 0:31:22 3 7
4 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown/Tim Hirst 1071 69 1232 0:47:01 0:38:10 4 6

Race 15 - 17 Aug at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1051 61 1069 0:30:46 0:28:47 1 4
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 0:39:42 0:35:17 2 14
3 Lark 2469 Oli Bown Vanessa Bown/Tim Hirst 1071 69 1232 0:48:07 0:39:03 3 6
4 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 61 1004 DNF   5 7

Race 16 - 31 Aug at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 0:59:34 0:53:49 1 15
2 Scorpion 1964 Megan Ferguson Garry or Karen Ferguson 1044 65 1129 1:01:27 0:54:26 2 2
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 1:01:59 0:55:06 3 14
4 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 66 1261 1:11:34 0:56:45 4 2
5 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1100 63 1155 1:09:03 0:59:47 5 5
6 RS Vareo 360 James Turner Robert Turner 1052 69 1232 1:16:46 1:02:19 6 3

Race 17 - 7 Sep at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1146 63 1203 0:55:39 0:46:16 1 4
2 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 0:52:11 0:47:08 2 15
3 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1100 63 1155 0:58:58 0:51:03 3 5
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 0:58:05 0:51:38 4 14
5 RS Vareo 360 James Turner Robert Turner 1052 69 1232 DNF   6 3

Race 18 - 5 Oct at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 0:27:36 0:24:56 1 15
2 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1100 63 1155 0:28:53 0:25:00 2 5
3 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Megan Ferguson 1051 61 1069 0:27:59 0:26:11 3 2
4 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1146 66 1261 0:35:35 0:28:13 4 2
5 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1071 63 1125 0:35:34 0:31:37 5 14

Race19 - 19 Oct at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS200 37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust 1051 61 1069 1:00:51 0:56:55 1 4
2 RS200 589 Clive Eplett Megan Ferguson 1051 61 1069 1:01:41 0:57:42 2 2
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young & Molly Speirs 1071 62 1107 1:05:29 0:59:09 3 15
4 RS100 10.2 259 Ian Gregory   988 61 1004 1:03:17 1:03:02 4 7
5 Firefly 8395 Ginney Harvey Jim Poole 1168 68 1324 1:30:00 1:07:59 5 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com