Close

K Class Personal Handicap Summer 2016

Frensham Pond Sailing Club

Results as of 20:56 on May 21, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Race 1
2 Apr 15:55
Race2
9 Apr 10:40
Race 3
16 Apr 15:45
Race 4
30 Apr 10:40
Race 5
7 May 15:55
Race 6
14 May 10:40
Race 7
21 May 15:55
Nett Races
1st K1 117 Hilary King   1068 63 1121 1 (6) 2 (22) (22) 4 2 9 5
2nd Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 63 1124 3 (8) (4) 2 2 (5) 3 10 7
3rd Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 62 1106 5 (10) 3 (22) 3 (6) 5 16 6
DNQ Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 63 1189 4 7 (22) 1 (22) (22) 22 34 3
DNQ RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 61 1025 (22) 1 1 (22) (22) 22 22 46 2
DNQ Merlin-Rocket 3722 Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert 981 60 981 (22) (22) (22) 22 1 22 4 49 2
DNQ OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 63 1159 2 9 (22) (22) (22) 22 22 55 2
DNQ RS200 528 Tom Flintham Luke Anstey / Yasmin Sfaxi 1047 68 1187 6 (22) 6 (22) (22) 22 22 56 2
DNQ 420 51766 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1120 63 1176 (22) (22) (22) 22 22 1 22 67 1
DNQ RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 61 1025 (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 1 67 1
DNQ Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1204 66 1344 (22) 2 (22) (22) 22 22 22 68 1
DNQ RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1024 63 1161 (22) (22) (22) 22 22 2 22 68 1
DNQ RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 61 994 (22) 3 (22) (22) 22 22 22 69 1
DNQ 420 52230 Rebecca Videlo Keith Videlo 1120 66 1232 (22) (22) (22) 22 22 3 22 69 1
DNQ Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 63 1189 (22) 4 (22) (22) 22 22 22 70 1
DNQ RS200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1047 65 1134 (22) 5 (22) (22) 22 22 22 71 2
DNQ RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 62 1042 (22) (22) 5 (22) 22 22 22 71 1
DNQ RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Rachel Pyke 1240 63 1302 (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 6 72 1
DNQ Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1070 68 1213 (22) (22) (22) 22 22 7 22 73 1
DNQ Scorpion 1964 Karen Ferguson Gary Ferguson 1040 63 1092 (22) (22) 8 DNF (22) 22 22 22 74 1
DNQ 420 51766 Karen Ferguson Megan Ferguson 1120 63 1176 (22) (22) (22) 22 22 22 22 88  

PERSONAL HANDICAP APPLIED USING K CLASS P Factor
Personal YN = PYN/60 x P factor

Any queries to Nigel Bayly and Chris Ellis

NOTES:

P FACTOR UPDATED IN ACCORDANCE WITH CHRIS ELLIS LIST OF 3RD APRIL 2017





Race 1 - 2 Apr at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 K1 117 Hilary King   1068 63 1121 0:53:30 0:47:44 1 5
2 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 63 1159 0:58:28 0:50:27 2 2
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 63 1124 0:57:30 0:51:09 3 7
4 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 63 1189 1:04:23 0:54:09 4 3
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 62 1106 1:02:44 0:56:43 5 6
6 RS200 528 Tom Flintham Luke Anstey / Yasmin Sfaxi 1047 68 1187 1:09:37 0:58:39 6 2

Race2 - 9 Apr at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 61 1025 0:41:02 0:40:02 1 2
2 Comet 231 Steve Gregory   1204 66 1344 0:54:48 0:40:46 2 1
3 RS100 10.2 3 Clive Eplett   978 61 994 0:41:05 0:41:20 3 1
4 Streaker 1760 Graham Butler   1137 63 1189 0:50:39 0:42:36 4 1
5 RS200 1636 Charlotte Videlo Keith Videlo 1047 65 1134 0:49:50 0:43:57 5 2
6 K1 117 Hilary King   1068 63 1121 0:50:10 0:44:45 6 5
7 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 63 1189 0:53:53 0:45:19 7 3
8 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 63 1124 0:51:29 0:45:48 8 7
9 OK 2165 Alan Dance   1104 63 1159 0:53:10 0:45:52 9 2
10 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 62 1106 0:52:27 0:47:25 10 6

Race 3 - 16 Apr at 15:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS100 8.4 259 Ian Gregory   1008 61 1025 0:46:03 0:44:56 1 2
2 K1 117 Hilary King   1068 63 1121 0:50:35 0:45:07 2 5
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 62 1106 0:50:13 0:45:24 3 6
4 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 63 1124 0:51:14 0:45:35 4 7
5 RS 100 8.4 366 Simon Lomas-Clarke   1008 62 1042 0:48:16 0:46:19 5 1
6 RS200 528 Tom Flintham Luke Anstey / Yasmin Sfaxi 1047 68 1187 0:55:37 0:46:51 6 2
7 Scorpion 1964 Karen Ferguson Gary Ferguson 1040 63 1092 DNF   8 1

Race 4 - 30 Apr at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Streaker 1824 Hugh Marston   1132 63 1189 0:49:51 0:41:56 1 3
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 63 1124 0:50:00 0:44:29 2 7

Race 5 - 7 May at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 Merlin-Rocket 3722 Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert 981 60 981 0:41:42 0:42:30 1 2
2 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 63 1124 0:53:03 0:47:12 2 7
3 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 62 1106 0:58:20 0:52:45 3 6

Race 6 - 14 May at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 420 51766 Megan Ferguson Karen Ferguson 1120 63 1176 0:48:49 0:41:31 1 1
2 RS Aero 5 1099 Ralph Nevile   1024 63 1161 0:49:22 0:42:31 2 1
3 420 52230 Rebecca Videlo Keith Videlo 1120 66 1232 0:52:48 0:42:51 3 1
4 K1 117 Hilary King   1068 63 1121 0:48:37 0:43:22 4 5
5 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 63 1124 0:48:48 0:43:25 5 7
6 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 62 1106 0:49:21 0:44:37 6 6
7 Lark 252 Ian Brown Felicity Brown 1070 68 1213 0:55:28 0:45:44 7 1

Race 7 - 21 May at 15:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Position Class SailNo Helm Crew PYN P Factor Personal YN Elapsed Corrected Points Races
1 RS 100 8.4 509 Clive Eplett   1008 61 1025 0:46:25 0:45:17 1 1
2 K1 117 Hilary King   1068 63 1121 0:53:20 0:47:35 2 5
3 Lark 12 Philip Whitney Lynda Williams 1070 63 1124 0:54:22 0:48:22 3 7
4 Merlin-Rocket 3722 Roger Gilbert Jane Gilbert 981 60 981 0:47:40 0:48:35 4 2
5 Lark 2530 Chris Ellis Judith Young / Megan Ferguson 1070 62 1106 0:54:04 0:48:53 5 6
6 RS Feva XL 5000 Ralph Nevile Rachel Pyke 1240 63 1302 1:05:59 0:50:41 6 1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com